London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Theatres
  3. London Shows
  4. Alphabetical list of London Shows: T

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



T-Rextasy: T-Rex Tribute
@ Colour House Theatre

Taj Express
@ Peacock Theatre

Takacs Quartet
@ Wigmore Hall

Takacs Quartet
@ Wigmore Hall

Tales From The Shed
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Tales Of The Rabbit God
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Talib Kweli
@ Electric Brixton

Talk In A Bit
@ Canada Water Culture Space

Talon: Eagles Tribute
@ Dugdale Centre

Talvin Singh
@ Southbank Centre

Tangerine Dream
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Tap Dogs
@ Peacock Theatre

Tartuffe
@ Theatre Royal Haymarket

Tash Sultana
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Tears For Fears
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Teletubbies: Live
@ Churchill Theatre

Teletubbies: Live
@ Richmond Theatre

TEN: A Decade Of Dreams
@ London Palladium Theatre

Tenome (Eyes On Hand)
@ Cockpit Theatre

Tessa Coates: Primates
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Test Tube Comedy
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Tetrachord Piano Ensemble
@ St John's, Smith Square

Tetzlaff Quartet
@ Wigmore Hall

Tez Ilyas: Teztify
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Thais:Chelsea Opera Group
@ Cadogan Hall

Thank Abba For The Music
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

That'll Be The Day
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

That'll Be The Day
@ Churchill Theatre

That'll Be The Day
@ Beck Theatre

That'll Be The Day
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

The Absolute Truth About Absolutely Everything
@ Camden People's Theatre

The Adrian Cox Quartet
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

The Afrigo Band
@ Troxy, The

The Alarm
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

The Alasdair Beckett-King Mysteries
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

The Altab Ali Story
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

The Arab Quarterly
@ Hoxton Hall Theatre

The Assassination Of Adam Riches By The Coward Ben Target
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

The Australian Pink Floyd Show
@ Eventim Apollo

The Bach Choir: Alexander Nevsky
@ Southbank Centre

The Band: A New Musical
@ Theatre Royal Haymarket

The Best Man
@ Playhouse Theatre

The Best Of Wham!
@ Churchill Theatre

The Best Of Wham!
@ Churchill Theatre

The Bhavan
@ Southbank Centre

The BiBi Crew
@ Dugdale Centre

The Big Things
@ Baron's Court Theatre, The Curtain's Up

The Biograph Girl
@ Finborough Theatre

The Blues Band
@ Rose Theatre, Kingston

The Blues Brothers Experience
@ Brookside Theatre

The Bluetones
@ Water Rats Theatre

The Bluetones
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

The Book Of Mormon
@ Prince of Wales Theatre

The Bootleg Beatles: The Beatles Tribute
@ Royal Albert Hall

The Breeders
@ Roundhouse Theatre

The British Music Experience
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

The Britrock Must Be Destroyed Tour
@ Eventim Apollo

The Brixton Disco Festival
@ Electric Brixton

The Business Show
@ ExCeL

The Camden Choir
@ St John's, Smith Square

The Carpenters Story
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

The Carpenters Story
@ Cadogan Hall

The Cat Empire
@ Roundhouse Theatre

The Changing Room
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

The Chemical Brothers
@ Alexandra Palace

The Choir Of Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford
@ St John's, Smith Square

The Close Up Show
@ Churchill Theatre

The Comedy About A Bank Robbery
@ Criterion Theatre

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

The Counterfeit Stones - Fake it, Black
@ Millfield Theatre

The Country Living Spring Fair
@ Alexandra Palace

The Cure
@ Hyde Park

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
@ Gielgud Theatre, The

The Dam Busters: Special Event
@ Royal Albert Hall

The Dark Room
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

The Dawn Chorus
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

The Decemberists
@ Eventim Apollo

The Deep Dark Woods
@ Bush Hall

The Desi Central Comedy Show
@ Watermans Arts Centre

The Devil Makes Three
@ Islington Assembly Hall

The Devon Allman Project
@ Islington Assembly Hall

The Dime Notes
@ Royal Albert Hall

The Dire Straits Experience
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

The Doors Alive: The Doors Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

The Drawtones
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

The Dreamboys
@ Richmond Theatre

The Drifters
@ Churchill Theatre

The Duncan Lamont Songbook
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

The ELO Encounter
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

The ELO Experience: ELO Tribute
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

The ELO Experience: ELO Tribute
@ Richmond Theatre

The Elves & The Shoemaker
@ Dugdale Centre

The Elvis Years - The Story of The King
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

The Encounter
@ Barbican Art Spaces

The Endellion String Quartet
@ Wigmore Hall

The English Concert
@ Kings Place

The English Patient + Live Musical Accompaniment
@ Royal Albert Hall

The Erlkings
@ Wigmore Hall

The Everly Brothers & Friends: Everly Brothers Tribute
@ Broadway Theatre - Barking

The Fall
@ Southwark Playhouse

The Fantastics
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

The Feeling
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

The Femme Canon With Carmina Masoliver
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

The Ferryman
@ Gielgud Theatre, The

The Festival Of Welsh Male Voice Choirs
@ Royal Albert Hall

The Filthy Six
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

The Final Adventure Of Frankie Fightwell By Chris Buxey
@ Putney Arts Theatre & studio theatre

The Four Tops And The Temptations
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

The Friends Of Holland Park Annual Art Exhibition 2018
@ Holland Park + Open Air Theatre

The Full Monty
@ Churchill Theatre

The Gaslight Anthem
@ Eventim Apollo

The Gingerbread Man: Stuff And Nonsense
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

The Gingerbread Man: Stuff And Nonsense
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

The Glitch Mob
@ Village Underground

The Glitch Mob
@ Village Underground

The Gold Medal 2018
@ Barbican Art Spaces

The Golden F**king Years
@ Brockley Jack Theatre

The Good Intent
@ Brookside Theatre

The Great British Beer Festival
@ Olympia - Grand Hall

The Great Rock 'n' Roll Showdown
@ Brookside Theatre

The Greatest Showman
@ Open Air Theatre

The Grinning Man
@ Trafalgar Studios (formerly Whitehall Theatre)

The Gronholm Method
@ Menier Chocolate Factory

The Gruffalo's Child: Tall Stories (Over 3s)
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

The Guernsey Literary And Potato Peel Pie Society
@ Barbican Art Spaces

The Guilty Feminist Presents: Comics For Calais
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

The Hall School
@ St John's, Smith Square

The Harlem Globetrotters
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

The Harlem Globetrotters
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

The Height Of The Storm
@ Wyndham's Theatre

The Herbaliser
@ Village Underground

The Hermes Experiment
@ Southbank Centre

The High Kings
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

The Hollies
@ Churchill Theatre

The Hollowayettes: Suffragettes In Holloway Prison
@ Conway Hall

The Human League
@ Eventim Apollo

The Hunger Games + Live Musical Accompaniment
@ Southbank Centre

The Hunting Of The Snark
@ Southbank Centre

The Illegal Eagles: Eagles Tribute
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

The Illegal Eagles: Eagles Tribute
@ Cadogan Hall

The Illegal Eagles: Eagles Tribute
@ Beck Theatre

The Illegal Eagles: Eagles Tribute
@ Richmond Theatre

The Importance Of Being Earnest
@ Vaudeville Theatre

The Inheritance: Part 1
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

The Inheritance: Part 2
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

The Inventor Of All Things
@ JW3

The Italian Job (1969 Version) + Live Musical Accompaniment
@ Theatre Royal, Drury Lane

The Jade Assembly
@ Water Rats Theatre

The Jay Rayner Quartet
@ St. James Theatre

The Jazz Ticket National Finale
@ Southbank Centre

The John Wilson Orchestra: At The Movies
@ Southbank Centre

The Joneses: A Tribute To The Smiths
@ Water Rats Theatre

The Jungle
@ Playhouse Theatre

The Jungle Book
@ Centre17, The

The Jungle Book
@ Tabard Theatre

The Kid (1921 Film)
@ Centre17, The

The King & I
@ London Palladium Theatre

The Kitten Club
@ Saucy Jack's Cabaret Bar

The Last Straw
@ Camden People's Theatre

The Last Word Festival: Chill Pill: The Big One
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

The Last Word Festival: Heaux Noire
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

The Last Word Festival: Talia Randall - Here And Now
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

The Last Word Festival: The Talk Show
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

The Last Word Festival: The Unmaster
@ Canada Water Culture Space

The Last Word Festival: Trailers
@ Canada Water Culture Space

The Lasting Impact Of The Slave Trade
@ Royal National Theatre

The Laughing Boy Comedy Club
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

The Laughing Boy Comedy Club
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

The League Of Gentlemen Live Again!
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

The League Of Gentlemen Live Again!
@ Eventim Apollo

The League Of Gentlemen Live Again!
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

The Leeds International Piano Festival: Alessio Bax
@ Wigmore Hall

The Leeds International Piano Festival: Lang Lang International Music Foundation - Young Scholars
@ Wigmore Hall

The Leeds International Piano Festival: Lars Vogt
@ Wigmore Hall

The Leeds International Piano Festival: Sunwook Kim
@ Wigmore Hall

The Lehman Trilogy
@ National Theatre Lyttelton

The Lieutenant Of Inishmore
@ Noel Coward Theatre (formerly the Albery Theatre)

The Life & Rhymes Of Benjamin Zephaniah
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

The Line Up
@ Lion & Unicorn Pub Theatre

The Lion King
@ Lyceum Theatre

The LipSinkers
@ Royal Vauxhall Tavern

The Listening Project
@ Tara Theatre

The Little Mermaid - Story Play
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

The Little Mochi Man
@ Stratford Circus

The Little Mochi Man
@ Little Angel Theatre

The London Gala Orchestra: Koncert Sto Lat
@ Royal Albert Hall

The London Open 2018
@ Whitechapel Art Gallery

The Magic Cavern at Barons Court
@ Baron's Court Theatre, The Curtain's Up

The Magic Gang
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

The Magic Of Motown
@ Broadway Theatre & Studio (formerly Lewisham Theatre)

The Many Fictions Of William Boyd
@ Duchess Theatre

The Menzingers
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

The Merchant Of Venice
@ Shakespeare Globe Theatre

The Merchant Of Venice
@ Orange Tree Theatre

The Metropolitan Opera Live: Cendrillon
@ Barbican Art Spaces

The Michael Jackson HIStory Show
@ Millfield Theatre

The Milk
@ Islington Assembly Hall

The Moderate Soprano
@ Duke of York's Theatre

The Monochrome Set
@ Half Moon Putney

The Moomins & The Comet + Live Music
@ Royal Albert Hall

The Moth Mainstage In London
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

The Mousetrap
@ St Martin's Theatre

The Muppets Take London
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

The Musical Box: Genesis Tribute
@ Eventim Apollo

The Naked And Famous
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

The New English Ballet Theatre: The Four Seasons/Remembrance
@ Peacock Theatre

The Night Alive
@ Brockley Jack Theatre

The O'Jays
@ Theatre Royal, Drury Lane

The One
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

The Original Hitman - Music Mogul Pete Waterman OBE Live In Conversation
@ Millfield Theatre

The Other Side Of The Sea
@ Cockpit Theatre

The Ouse Valley Singles Club
@ Water Rats Theatre

The Owl And The Pussycat
@ Half Moon Young People's Theatre

The Owl And The Pussycat
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

The Owl And The Pussycat
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

The Pasadena Roof Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

The Peter Pan Cup
@ Hyde Park

The Phantom of the Opera
@ Her Majesty's Theatre

The Pin: Backstage: Edinburgh Previews
@ Pleasance Theatre

The Play That Goes Wrong
@ Duchess Theatre

The Pogue Traders: The Pogues Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

The Political Party With Matt Forde
@ St. James Theatre

The Political Party With Matt Forde
@ St. James Theatre

The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie
@ Donmar Warehouse Theatre

The Prince Consort
@ Wigmore Hall

The Proclaimers
@ London Palladium Theatre

The Proms
@ Royal Albert Hall

The Prudes
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

The Public Interest
@ Brookside Theatre

The Queen Extravaganza
@ Eventim Apollo

The Railway Children
@ Rose Theatre, Kingston

The Really Big Chorus
@ Royal Albert Hall

The Rend Collective
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

The Revolutionary Drawing Room
@ St John's, Smith Square

The Rhythm Method
@ Landor Theatre - Landor Pub

The Rifles
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

The Right Track Soul Club
@ Water Rats Theatre

The Rink
@ Southwark Playhouse

The Rocket Man - A Tribute to Elton John
@ Millfield Theatre

The Rollin' Stoned
@ Half Moon Putney

The Sabbath Years: Black Sabbath Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

The Saturday Shift
@ Chickenshed Theatre

The Scarecrows' Wedding: Scamp Theatre (Over 3s)
@ Leicester Square Theatre

The Seagull - Young Chekhov
@ National Theatre Olivier

The Sex Pistols Experience: Sex Pistols Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

The Shires
@ Royal Albert Hall

The Showhawk Duo
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

The Silver Ghosts
@ Royal Albert Hall

The Simon & Garfunkel Story
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

The Simon & Garfunkel Story
@ Lyric Theatre Shaftesbury

The Simon & Garfunkel Story
@ Cadogan Hall

The Singing Mermaid: Little Angel Theatre
@ Little Angel Theatre

The Skids
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

The Slow Readers Club
@ Islington Assembly Hall

The Smyths: The Smiths Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

The Snowman
@ Peacock Theatre

The Soul Immigrants
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

The Soul Steppers
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

The Stages of Translating a Play
@ Royal National Theatre

The Steve Williamson Trio With Tomorrow's Warriors Quartet
@ Southbank Centre

The Story Of Guitar Heroes
@ Millfield Theatre

The Story Of Guitar Heroes
@ Millfield Theatre

The Streets
@ O2 Academy Brixton

The Summer Scratch
@ Chickenshed Theatre

The Tale Of The Cockatrice
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

The Tallis Scholars
@ Cadogan Hall

The Taming Of The Shrew
@ Shakespeare Globe Theatre

The Taming Of The Shrew
@ Cockpit Theatre

The Tap Pack
@ Peacock Theatre

The Tempest
@ Actors Church (St Paul's Church)

The The
@ Royal Albert Hall

The The
@ O2 Academy Brixton

The The
@ Troxy, The

The Three Musketeers
@ Actors Church (St Paul's Church)

The Tiger Lillies
@ Wilton's Music Hall

The Tiger Who Came To Tea (Over 3s)
@ Piccadilly Theatre

The Tin Foil Astronaut: Kitchen Zoo
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

The Trembling Wilburys
@ Half Moon Putney

The Turn Of The Screw
@ Open Air Theatre

The Two Noble Kinsmen
@ Shakespeare Globe Theatre

The Untold History Of Blackface
@ Royal National Theatre

The Urology Foundation Charity Gala Concert
@ Cadogan Hall

The Used
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

The Vamps
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

The Vibrators
@ Islington Assembly Hall

The Water Babies
@ Colour House Theatre

The Waterboys
@ London Palladium Theatre

The Way Of The World
@ Donmar Warehouse Theatre

The Weekend Itch
@ Chickenshed Theatre

The White Plague
@ Landor Theatre - Landor Pub

The Willows
@ Half Moon Putney

The Winslow Boy
@ Richmond Theatre

The Winter's Tale
@ Shakespeare Globe Theatre

The Wipers Times
@ Arts Theatre, The

The Woman in Black
@ Fortune Theatre

The Writer
@ Almeida Theatre

The Year Of The Rooster Monk
@ Pleasance Theatre

The Zombies
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Theatre Tours
@ Almeida Theatre

Theatre Tours
@ Almeida Theatre

Theatre6: Jane Austen's Persuasion
@ Playground Theatre, The

Thee Oh Sees
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

There Was An Old Lady Who Swallowed A Fly
@ Millfield Theatre

They Might Be Giants
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Thick Cinema; Moving Image From New Zealand
@ Whitechapel Art Gallery

Thinking On Sunday: Why The World Needs A Vagina Museum
@ Conway Hall

This Is Just Who I Am
@ Camden People's Theatre

This Is Not For You
@ Graeae Theatre Company/Bradbury Studios

Thom Yorke
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Thomas Dunford
@ Wigmore Hall

Thomas Rhett
@ Eventim Apollo

Three Billy Goats Gruff
@ Polka Theatre for Children

Thriller Live!
@ Lyric Theatre Shaftesbury

Through the Stage Door
@ Theatre Royal, Drury Lane

Tiddler And Other Terrific Tales: Freckle Productions
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Tidimix
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Tierney Sutton And The Paris Sessions Trio
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Tiff Stevenson: Bombshell
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Tim Key: Megadate
@ Pleasance Theatre

Tim Vine: Sunset Milk Idiot
@ Eventim Apollo

Time Stands Still
@ Kings Place

Timo Andres And David Kaplan
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Tina
@ Aldwych Theatre

Titanic: The Musical
@ Churchill Theatre

TJ Higgs - Psychic Medium
@ Churchill Theatre

Todrick Hall American: The Forbidden Tour
@ London Palladium Theatre

Tokio Myers
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Toko Telo
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Tom Grennan
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Tom Lucy: Needs To Stop Showing Off In Front Of His Friends
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Tom Misch
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Tom Neenan: Attenborough
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Tom Robinson
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Tom Thumb
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Tom Thumb
@ Little Angel Theatre

Tommy Emmanuel
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Tomorrow At Noon
@ Jermyn Street Theatre

Tonerl Symphony Orchestra
@ St John's, Smith Square

Tonga: The Streets Afterparty
@ Electric Brixton

Tonight At 8:30
@ Jermyn Street Theatre

Tony Kofi & The Organisation
@ Royal Albert Hall

Tony Stockwell: Psychic Medium
@ Brookside Theatre

Tony Stockwell: Psychic Medium
@ Millfield Theatre

Toots And The Maytals
@ Alexandra Palace

Top Hat (Dementia Friendly Screening)
@ Royal Albert Hall

Topers
@ Half Moon Putney

Tord Gustavsen Trio
@ Cadogan Hall

Tory Lanes
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Trailer Park Boys: A F**ked Up Evening With The Trailer Park Boys
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Translations
@ National Theatre Olivier

Travel Photographer of the Year exhibition
@ More London, The + Scoop at More London

Travis
@ Southbank Centre

Treading Water
@ Cockpit Theatre

Tremonti
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Trevor Noah
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Trial Of Richard III
@ Novello Theatre (Formerly Strand Theatre)

Tribe
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

Trinity III
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Trio Tre Voci
@ Wigmore Hall

TriOperas
@ Peacock Theatre

Triumph to Exist
@ Southbank Centre

Trygve Wakenshaw: Clown: Work In Progress
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Tumble Tuck
@ King's Head Theatre

Tuneless Choir - London Vauxhall
@ Tea House Theatre

Turbulence
@ Rosemary Branch Theatre

Turn Of The Century
@ St John's, Smith Square

Twayna Mayne: Black Girl
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Twelfth Night
@ Shakespeare Globe Theatre

Twinkle Twinkle: Touched Theatre (Ages 1-3)
@ Polka Theatre for Children

Twinkle Twinkle: Touched Theatre (Ages 1-3)
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Twist
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Two's A Company
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Ty Segall
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.