London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Alphabetical list of London Shows: C

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



Cabaret Playroom
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Cafe Culture Music From Around The World
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Cake Presents
@ Electric Brixton

Calexico
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Calidore String Quartet
@ Wigmore Hall

Callaghan
@ Bush Hall

Calm Down Dear 2018: All Of Me (Work-In-Progress)
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Big Bang #2
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Big Bang #3
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Bodies (Broken 4 U)
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Enticement Machine
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Psychopomp
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Queen C*nt: Sacred Or Profane?
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Sexy
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: So Many Reasons
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Syd & Sylvia
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Temporary (Work-In-Progress)
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calum Scott
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Camel
@ Royal Albert Hall

Camilla George Quartet
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Candoco Dance Company: Double Bill
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Cannibal Corpse
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Cantandum
@ St John's, Smith Square

Captain Flinn & The Pirate Dinosaurs 2: The Magic Cutlass (Over 3s)
@ Pleasance Theatre

Captain Flinn & The Pirate Dinosaurs 2: The Magic Cutlass (Over 3s)
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Captain Flinn & The Pirate Dinosaurs 2: The Magic Cutlass (Over 3s)
@ Churchill Theatre

Cara Dillon
@ Kings Place

Carducci Quartet
@ St John's, Smith Square

Care
@ Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA)

Carl Barron: Drinking With A Fork
@ Eventim Apollo

Carl Hutchinson Live!
@ Bloomsbury Theatre

Carly Paoli
@ Cadogan Hall

Carmen Consoli
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Carmen La Cubana
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Caro Emerald
@ Royal Albert Hall

Carradine's Cockney Sing-A-Long
@ Wilton's Music Hall

Carradine's Cockney Sing-A-Long Round Catford Little Nan's
@ Broadway Theatre & Studio (formerly Lewisham Theatre)

Carrie Hope Fletcher
@ Cadogan Hall

Catherine Bohart: Work-In-Progress
@ Pleasance Theatre

Catherine McGrath
@ Bush Hall

Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Caught By The River Social Club - Winter Edition
@ Bush Hall

Cecilia Bengolea & Francois Chaignaud: DFS
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Champions Of Magic
@ Richmond Theatre

Changing Dialogue
@ Chats Palace Art Centre

Changing Dialogue: Finale Showcase
@ Broadway Theatre - Barking

Channel One Sound System
@ Electric Brixton

Chantage
@ St John's, Smith Square

Chapel Choir Of The Royal Hospital Chelsea
@ Cadogan Hall

Charles McPherson Quartet
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Charles Owen And Katya Apekisheva
@ Kings Place

Charles Turner Quartet
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Chas & Dave
@ Royal Albert Hall

Checkpoint Chana
@ Finborough Theatre

Chefket
@ Cockpit Theatre

Chelima
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Chelsea Opera Group Chorus And Orchestra: Rossini: Mose In Egitto
@ Cadogan Hall

Chesney Hawkes
@ Half Moon Putney

Chess
@ London Coliseum

Chicago
@ Phoenix Theatre

Chickenshed Community Choir
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Chill Pill
@ Canada Water Culture Space

Chinese Man Records Party
@ Electric Brixton

Chinese New Year - Crafty Kids!
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Chinese New Year Extravaganza
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Chip
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Chloe Lamford And James Macdonald On John
@ Royal National Theatre

Choir Of King's College, Cambridge
@ Cadogan Hall

Choose Love
@ Fortune Theatre

Choreolab for ages 11-14 years
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Choreolab for ages 15 - 19
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Chosen Wedding Fair
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Chouk Bwa Libete
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Chris Difford & Boo Hewerdine
@ Bush Hall

Chris Helme & Mark Morriss
@ Half Moon Putney

Chris Ingham's Rebop
@ St. James Theatre

Chris Ramsey: Just Happy To Get Out Of The House
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Chris Ramsey: Just Happy To Get Out Of The House
@ Beck Theatre

Chris Rock: Total Blackout
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Chris Rock: Total Blackout
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Chris Washington: Dream Big (Within Reason)
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Chris Wood
@ Kings Place

Christian Tetzlaff, Florian Donderer, Rachel Roberts, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, Tanja Tetzlaff, Martin Helmchen, Julian Pregardien
@ Wigmore Hall

Christine Tobin: Pelt
@ Kings Place

Christmas Spectacular 2018
@ Theatre Royal, Drury Lane

Christopher's Caterpillars: Topsy Turvy Theatre (Ages 2-7)
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Cigarettes After Sex
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Cilla & The Shades Of The 60s: Cilla Black Tribute
@ Beck Theatre

Circomedia: Cut The Mustard
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Cirque Berserk
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East

Cirque Berserk
@ Peacock Theatre

Cirque Berserk
@ Churchill Theatre

Cirque Du Soleil: Ovo
@ Royal Albert Hall

City Funk Orchestra
@ Half Moon Putney

City Of London Choir
@ Barbican Art Spaces

City Of London School
@ St John's, Smith Square

Claire Martin
@ St. James Theatre

Claire Martin featuring Jim Mullen
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Clare Teal And Her Mini Big Band
@ Cadogan Hall

Classic FM Live
@ Royal Albert Hall

Classic Spring Theatre Company Live: Lady Windermere's Fan
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Classical Coffee Mornings
@ Royal Albert Hall

Classical Coffee Mornings - Marie-Ange Nguci
@ Royal Albert Hall

Classical Coffee Mornings: Aleksandar Pavlovic
@ Royal Albert Hall

Classical Coffee Mornings: Teddy Humphrey
@ Royal Albert Hall

Classical Opera/The Mozartists
@ Wigmore Hall

Cleansed
@ National Theatre dorfman (formerly the Cottesloe Theatre)

Clear Orbit
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Cliff Richard
@ Royal Albert Hall

Clive Carroll
@ Half Moon Putney

Clive Rowe
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Close Up
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Close Up At The Churchill
@ Churchill Theatre

Close Up At The Churchill
@ Churchill Theatre

Cloud Castle
@ Cockpit Theatre

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre of Taiwan: Formosa
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Cloudbusting Perform: The Kick Inside
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Cloudbusting: Kate Bush Tribute
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Coasts
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Cock Sparrer
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Cohen Braithwaite-Kilcoyne
@ Kings Place

Colin Hoult / Anna Mann: How We Stop The Fascists
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Collective Rage: A Play In Five Betties
@ Southwark Playhouse

Colter Wall
@ Bush Hall

Come Mek We Larf - Valentine Comedy Special
@ Millfield Theatre

Comedy Club
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Comedy Club
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Comedy Club
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Comedy Club 4 Kids
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Comedy Club 4 Kids
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Comedy Magic Show with Marko Sparko
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Comedy Night At Chickenshed
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Comedy Round Mine
@ Churchill Theatre

Comedy Round Mine
@ Churchill Theatre

Comedy Round Mine
@ Churchill Theatre

Comedy Sans Frontieres
@ Albany, The (formerly Lowdown at the Albany)

Comedy Sans Frontieres With Lou Sanders
@ Albany, The (formerly Lowdown at the Albany)

Comedy Zebra Show
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Comedy-In-Progress
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Comedy-In-Progress
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Comedy-In-Progress
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Coming or Going? - EU Citizens Contemplate Their Future
@ Oh! Oxford House

Company
@ Gielgud Theatre, The

Company Wayne McGregor: Autobiography
@ Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance including Bonnie Bird Theatre

Conchita!
@ London Palladium Theatre

Coraline: The Royal Opera
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Cosmo Sheldrake
@ Village Underground

Coull Quartet & Mark Bebbington
@ Conway Hall

Count Arthur Strong Is Alive And Unplugged
@ Richmond Theatre

Count Arthur Strong Is Alive And Unplugged
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Counter Investigations, Forensic Architecture
@ Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA)

Courteeners
@ Royal Albert Hall

Covent Garden May Fayre & Puppet Festival
@ Actors Church (St Paul's Church)

Craig Campbell: Easy Tiger
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Craig Campbell: Easy Tiger
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Crazy For You
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Creative Family Workshop
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Creative Workshop
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Creeds Cross - The Celtic Journey
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Creepy Crawly Crafts - Crafty Kids!
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Crouch End Festival Chorus
@ St John's, Smith Square

Cuarteto Casals
@ Wigmore Hall

Curtains
@ Rose Theatre, Kingston

Cyril's Success
@ Finborough Theatre

Czech National Symphony Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Czech National Symphony Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Czeslaw Mozil
@ Bush Hall


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.