London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Alphabetical list of London Shows: R

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



Rachel Parris: Work-In-Progress
@ Pleasance Theatre

Rachel Podger & Voces8
@ Kings Place

Rachid Gholam
@ Cadogan Hall

Radio Rejects
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Rag'n'Bone Man
@ Alexandra Palace

Rag'n'Bone Man
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Rainbow Umbrella Film Festival : Cas + Disoriented
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Rainbow Umbrella Film Festival : Shorts 1
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Rainbow Umbrella Film Festival : Shorts 2
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Rainbow Umbrella Film Festival : Shorts 3
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Rainbow Umbrella Film Festival : Shorts 4
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Rambert: Life Is A Dream
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Randy Newman
@ London Palladium Theatre

Rat Boy
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Rat Pack Live
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Rather Odd
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Ray LaMontagne
@ Eventim Apollo

Really Want To Hurt Me
@ Old Red Lion Theatre

Rebecca Ferguson
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Receiving The Approaching Memory
@ St John's, Smith Square

Red
@ Wyndham's Theatre

Red Priest
@ Kings Place

Red Riding Hood and the Wolf
@ Stratford Circus

Red Riding Hood And The Wolf: Little Angel Theatre
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Red Riding Hood And The Wolf: Little Angel Theatre
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Red Riding Hood And The Wolf: Little Angel Theatre
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Reggae Roast Payback Skank
@ Electric Brixton

Reginald D Hunter: Some People V Reginald D Hunter
@ Churchill Theatre

Rejjie Snow
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Relaxed Concert: Heath Quartet
@ Wigmore Hall

REM: Rem Koolhaas Documentary
@ Barbican Art Spaces

REM: Rem Koolhaas Documentary
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Remembering Fred
@ London Palladium Theatre

Remembering Fred
@ Churchill Theatre

Remembering Fred
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Remi Harris Trio
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Resolution 2018: 180 Degrees / Irene Cioni / Simple Dance Company
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Access All Areas / Muti Musafiri / Elementz Ent.
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Ania Straczynska/Mapped Dance Theatre/Amy Foskett Dance
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Autin Dance Theatre/Elinor Lewis With Nuria Legarda Andueza/Barberdance & Luca Braccia
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: B-Hybrid Dance / Yu-Hsien Wu / Gibbon
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Duckworth & Persson / Shannelle 'Tali' Fergus / Lanre Malaolu - Protocol
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Emma Stanworth And Company / Natalie Sloth Richter / Anna Katharine Dance
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: EvokeMotion Dance Theatre / Livia Massarelli / What Is Written Dance Company
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Gareth Mitchell & Tara D'Arquian / Bradley Smail / Local Tourists
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: GoldHill Dance Company / Nicole McDowall / Arielle Smith
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Hannah Cameron Dance / Lewis Cooke / Pierre & Baby
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Justine Reeve and Company / Dillon Dance / Boadicea Dance Company
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Living Room Circus / Retrospect Dance Theatre / Jade Hackett
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Lydia Touliatou / Yanaelle Thiran / Hinged Dance Co
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Malcolm Sutherland / Elisabeth Schilling / Edit Domoszlai
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Marie Yagami Movement / Bricolage Dance UK / Courtney Scheu
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Out of Order / Sara Augieras / Joss Carter
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Roisin O'Brien / Kaia Goodenough / Body Politic
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Stasis / Christina Dionysopoulou / EDIFICE Dance Theatre
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Svenja Buehl / Instigate Unknown / Becky Namgauds
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Untold Dance Theatre / Arunima Kumar / Sketch Dance Company
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Resolution 2018: Watts Dance / Grov Productions / Duwane Taylor
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Returning To Haifa
@ Finborough Theatre

Reverie: The Life & Loves Of Debussy
@ St John's, Smith Square

Rhys James & Ed Gamble: Work in Progress
@ Pleasance Theatre

Rhys James: Wiseboy
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Rhythm Of The Night: An Audience With Ian Waite And Oti Mabuse
@ Beck Theatre

Rich Hall's Hoedown
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Rich Hall's Hoedown
@ Harrow Arts Centre

Richard Alston Dance Company
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Richard Digance
@ Half Moon Putney

Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Richard Pinel
@ St John's, Smith Square

Rickie Lee Jones And Her Band
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Rita Ora
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Rita, Sue And Bob Too
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

RNCM And Paris Conservatoire Symphony Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Rob Auton: The Hair Show
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Rob Delaney
@ Bush Hall

Rob Newman: Total Eclipse Of Descartes
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Roberta Jean: Brocade
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The

Robin Tritschler And Christopher Glynn
@ Wigmore Hall

Robin Trower
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Robin Trower
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Roger Waters
@ Hyde Park

Romeo & Juliet
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Ronan O'Hara
@ Wigmore Hall

Roni Size
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Roo Panes
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Rope
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Rose Matafeo: Sassy Best Friend
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Rosie Hodgson
@ Kings Place

Ross Noble: El Hablador
@ London Palladium Theatre

Rothschild & Sons
@ Park Theatre

Roundhouse Rising Festival: BBC Music Introducing
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Roundhouse Rising Festival: Blair Dunlop
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Roundhouse Rising Festival: Jazz Re:freshed
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Roundhouse Rising Festival: Rising Festival Producers Day
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Roundhouse Rising Festival: Rising Soundclash
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Roundhouse Rising Festival: Welcome To Wonderland: The Experience - Part II
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Roxy Magic: Roxy Music Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

Roy Ayers
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Roy Orbison In Dreams: The Hologram Tour
@ Eventim Apollo

Royal Academy Of Music Richard Lewis Song Circle
@ Wigmore Hall

Royal Academy Of Music: For Crying Out Loud! (Under Ones)
@ Wigmore Hall

Royal Academy Of Music: For Crying Out Loud! (Under Ones)
@ Wigmore Hall

Royal Ballet: Giselle
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Ballet: New Wayne McGregor/The Age Of Anxiety/New Christopher Wheeldon
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Ballet: The Winter's Tale
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Choral Society: Messiah On Good Friday
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Holloway Chamber Orchestra
@ St John's, Smith Square

Royal Opera: Carmen
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Opera: From The House Of The Dead
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Opera: Macbeth
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Opera: Salome
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Opera: Tosca
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Opera:The Return Of Ulysses
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Royal Orchestral Society
@ St John's, Smith Square

Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra: Space Spectacular
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Southbank Centre

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Rose Theatre, Kingston

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Southbank Centre

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: Best Of Broadway
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: Classical Spectacular
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: Movie's Greatest Heroes
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: PlayStation In Concert
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: Symphonic Rock
@ Royal Albert Hall

RSC Live: Twelfth Night
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Ruby Hughes And Joseph Middleton: Songs For New Life And Love
@ Wigmore Hall

Rufus Longbottom And The Space Rabbit
@ Stratford Circus

Rumours Of Fleetwood Mac: Fleetwood Mac Tribute
@ Churchill Theatre

Rumours Of Fleetwood Mac: Fleetwood Mac Tribute
@ Cadogan Hall

Rumpelstiltskin - Story Play
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Runrig
@ Eventim Apollo

RuPaul's Drag Race: Werq The World Tour
@ Troxy, The

Rush Hour Concert
@ Blackheath Halls

Russ
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Russian Ballet Icons Gala 2018
@ London Coliseum

Russian State Ballet & Orchestra of Siberia: Romeo And Juliet
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Russian State Ballet Of Siberia: Swan Lake
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Russian State Philharmonic
@ Cadogan Hall


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.