London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Alphabetical list of London Shows: R

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



Rachael Yamagata
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Radio Rejects
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Rag'n'Bone Man
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Rag'n'Bone Man
@ Alexandra Palace

Rahul Kohli: Not So Chubby Brown
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Rainer Hersch Orkestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Ralph McTell's 73rd Birthday Benefit Concert for Crisis at Christmas
@ Half Moon Putney

Rambert: A Linha Curva And Other Works
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Rambert: Life Is A Dream
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Randy Newman
@ London Palladium Theatre

Raphael Wallfisch With The Orchestra Of The Swan
@ Kings Place

Rapunzel
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East

Rapunzel
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Rasputin Rocks!
@ Stockwell Playhouse

Rat Boy
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Rattle
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Rautio Trio
@ Conway Hall

Ray BLK
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Raymond Briggs' Father Christmas
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Raymond Gubbay's Christmas Classics
@ Royal Albert Hall

Rebecca Ferguson
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Reel Rock Film Tour 12
@ Conway Hall

Rejjie Snow
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Remembering Fred
@ London Palladium Theatre

Remembering Fred
@ Churchill Theatre

Remembering Fred
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Revan And Fennell: Work In Progress
@ Etcetera Theatre (Oxford Arms)

Revan And Fennell: Work In Progress
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Rhiannon Giddens
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Rhythm Of The Night: An Audience With Ian Waite And Oti Mabuse
@ Beck Theatre

Richard Dawson
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Richard III
@ Baron's Court Theatre, The Curtain's Up

Rick Wakeman
@ Cadogan Hall

Ricky Cool and the In Crowd
@ Half Moon Putney

Ricky Ross
@ Cadogan Hall

Rita Ora
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Rita, Sue And Bob Too
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Riverside
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Roar With Laughter
@ Eventim Apollo

Rob Newman
@ Tabard Theatre

Rob Newman: Total Eclipse Of Descartes
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Robert Newman: A History Of Western Philosophy
@ Pleasance Theatre

Robert Plant
@ Royal Albert Hall

Roberta Jean: Brocade
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The

Robin Ince: Nine Lessons And Carols For Godless People
@ Conway Hall

Robin Trower
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Roderick Williams & Iain Burnside
@ Wigmore Hall

Roger Chapman
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Roger Waters
@ Hyde Park

Roller
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Romantics Anonymous
@ Shakespeare Globe Theatre

Romeo & Juliet
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Roni Size
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Ronny Chieng
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Room: Mixed Bill: Lanre Malaolu, Edith Tankus, Ensemble Perpetuo, Fran Bushe, Toby
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Rory Motion: My Life As A Cheese And Sticky Onion Sandwich
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Rose Christmas Celebration
@ Rose Theatre, Kingston

Ross Noble: El Hablador
@ London Palladium Theatre

Rothschild & Sons
@ Park Theatre

Roy Orbison In Dreams: The Hologram Tour
@ Eventim Apollo

Royal Ballet: The Illustrated Farewell/The Wind/Untouchable
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Blood
@ Alexandra Palace

Royal Opera: Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Opera: Lucia Di Lammermoor
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Opera: Rigoletto
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Opera: Semiramide
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio

Royal Opera:The Return Of Ulysses
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Royal Philharmonic Concert Orchestra: Space Spectacular
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Christmas Cracker
@ Cadogan Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: Beethoven's Ninth
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: Classical Spectacular
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: Face The Music
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: John Rutter's Christmas Celebration
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: Messiah
@ Royal Albert Hall

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: Movie's Greatest Heroes
@ Royal Albert Hall

Rules For Living
@ Rose Theatre, Kingston

Rup Katha
@ Brady Art Centre, The

Russ
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Russell Brand: Re:Birth
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Russell Watson
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Russian National Ballet - The Nutcracker
@ Broadway Theatre - Barking

Russian State Ballet & Orchestra of Siberia: Romeo And Juliet
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Russian State Ballet & Orchestra Of Siberia: Swan Lake
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Russian State Philharmonic
@ Cadogan Hall

RVT Panto: Goosed
@ Royal Vauxhall Tavern


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.