London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Alphabetical list of London Shows: E

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



E.T. The Extra-Terrestrial + Live Score
@ Southbank Centre

E15 Jazz Sessions
@ Stratford Circus

E15 Jazz Sessions
@ Stratford Circus

Ealing Choral Society
@ Cadogan Hall

Earthless
@ Islington Assembly Hall

East
@ King's Head Theatre

Easter Voices
@ Barbican Hall

Echo And The Bunnymen
@ Royal Albert Hall

Ed Byrne: Spoiler Alert
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Ed Byrne: Spoiler Alert
@ Churchill Theatre

Ed Gamble: Mammoth
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Ed Night: Anthem For Doomed Youth
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Eddi Reader
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Eden
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Effigies Of Wickedness
@ Gate Theatre - The Prince Albert Pub

Egg And Spoon
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Elbow
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Eliades Ochoa
@ Royal Albert Hall

Eliza & Martin Carthy
@ Kings Place

Elizabeth Sombart & Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Ellen Kent Opera & Ballet International: La Traviata
@ Richmond Theatre

Ellen Kent Opera & Ballet International: La Traviata
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Ellen Kent Opera & Ballet International: Madama Butterfly
@ Churchill Theatre

Ellen Kent Opera & Ballet International: Madama Butterfly
@ Richmond Theatre

Ellen Kent Opera & Ballet International: Madama Butterfly
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Eltham College
@ St John's, Smith Square

Elysian Piano Trio
@ St John's, Smith Square

Embrace
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Emma Sidi: Work In Progress
@ Pleasance Theatre

Emma-Jean Thackray
@ Royal Albert Hall

Enfield Philosophy Cafe
@ Dugdale Centre

Engegard Quartet
@ Conway Hall

English Baroque Choir
@ St John's, Smith Square

English Chamber Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

English Chamber Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

English National Ballet: Voices Of America
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

English National Opera: A Midsummer Night's Dream
@ London Coliseum

English National Opera: Iolanthe
@ London Coliseum

English National Opera: La Traviata
@ London Coliseum

English National Opera: Satyagraha
@ London Coliseum

English National Opera: The Marriage Of Figaro
@ London Coliseum

English Touring Opera: Fireworks - An Evening Of Rossini's Greatest Arias
@ Hackney Empire & Bullion Room Theatre + Stage 3

English Touring Opera: Il Tabarro/Gianni Schicchi
@ Hackney Empire & Bullion Room Theatre + Stage 3

English Touring Opera: Mozart: The Marriage Of Figaro
@ Hackney Empire & Bullion Room Theatre + Stage 3

Ennis Sisters
@ Kings Place

Ensemble 360
@ Wigmore Hall

Ensemble 360
@ Wigmore Hall

Ensemble Intercontemporain
@ Wigmore Hall

Epica
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Erasure
@ Eventim Apollo

Eric Bibb
@ Savoy Theatre

Eric Marienthal & Michael Lington
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Erol Alkan
@ Village Underground

Escher String Quartet
@ Wigmore Hall

Eska
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Essex Girl: Scratch
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Etcetera Civil Service Choir
@ St John's, Smith Square

Eugenius
@ St. James Theatre

Eunsley Park, Maria Tarasewicz, Joy Lisney
@ Wigmore Hall

Europe
@ Royal Albert Hall

European Union Chamber Orchestra
@ St John's, Smith Square

Evanescence
@ Southbank Centre

Evanescence
@ Eventim Apollo

Evelyn Mok: Hymen Manoeuvre
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Evelyn Mok: Work-In-Progress
@ Pleasance Theatre

Everybody's Talking About Jamie
@ Apollo Shaftesbury

Everything Everything
@ Alexandra Palace

Everything You Know About Genetics Is Wrong
@ Conway Hall

Evgeny Kissin
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Ex Cathedra
@ St John's, Smith Square

Exit Records
@ Electric Brixton

Explore Ensemble
@ St John's, Smith Square

Ezio
@ Half Moon Putney

Ezra Furman
@ O2 Academy Brixton


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.