London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Alphabetical list of London Shows: S

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



Sabrina Benaim
@ Bush Hall

Sadler's Wells Family Weekend
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Sadler's Wells Sampled
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Saint Sapphire
@ Water Rats Theatre

Salena Jones
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Salomon Orchestra
@ St John's, Smith Square

Sam Smith
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Samantha Baines: Work In Progress
@ Pleasance Theatre

Samuel Eagles's Spirit
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Sara Schaefer: Little White Box
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Sarah And Duck's Big Top Birthday
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Sarah Darling
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Sarah Millican: Control Enthusiast
@ Eventim Apollo

Sarah Millican: Control Enthusiast
@ Beck Theatre

Sarah Munro
@ Bush Hall

Sasha Waltz: Korper
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Saturday Sessions
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East

Saturday Shed Performing Arts Workshop
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Saucy Jack And The Space Vixens
@ Royal Vauxhall Tavern

Savitri Grier And Richard Uttley
@ Wigmore Hall

Schism
@ Park Theatre

School Of Rock
@ New London Theatre

SCO Winds
@ Wigmore Hall

Scooter
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Scots In The City: Burns Night Special
@ St. James Theatre

Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Scott Gibson: Like Father Like Son
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Scott Matthews
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Scottish Ensemble
@ Kings Place

Scratch Night
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Seal
@ London Palladium Theatre

Sean Shibe
@ Wigmore Hall

Seann Walsh: One For The Road
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Season5 &Tattoo Colour
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Seesaw
@ Unicorn Theatre

Septura
@ St John's, Smith Square

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
@ Electric Brixton

Seven Drunken Nights: The Story Of The Dubliners
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Seven Drunken Nights: The Story Of The Dubliners
@ Richmond Theatre

Sex Appeal 7
@ Conway Hall

SG Lewis
@ Electric Brixton

Shaggers: Valentine's Special
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Shanaz Dorsett
@ Stratford Circus

Shanghai Chinese Orchestra
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Shania Twain
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Shappi Khorsandi: Mistress And Misfit
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Shawn Klush: Elvis Tribute
@ Eventim Apollo

Shazia Mirza: With Love From St Tropez
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Shelby Lynne & Allison Moorer
@ Cadogan Hall

Shen Yun
@ Dominion Theatre

Sheridan Smith
@ Royal Albert Hall

Shez Raja Ft Binker Golding And John Etheridge
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Shigeto
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Shoot From The Hip Improv Night
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical
@ Lyric Theatre Shaftesbury

Sigrid
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Simon Callaghan & Friends
@ Conway Hall

Simon Callaghan & Friends
@ Conway Hall

Simon Evans: Genius
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Simon Munnery: Renegade Plumber
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Simon Townshend
@ Half Moon Putney

Simple Minds
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Simply Bowie
@ Landmark Arts Centre

Sin Fang
@ Bush Hall

Sivu
@ Kings Place

Skampa Quartet, Melvyn Tan
@ Wigmore Hall

Sketch Off: Final
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Ski Mask The Slump God
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Skid Row
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Skindred
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Skylark Ensemble
@ St John's, Smith Square

SLAM Soaps
@ Arcola Theatre

SLAMinutes 2017 Special
@ Arcola Theatre

Slattery Night Fever
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Sleeping Beauty - Story Play
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Sleeping Trees Comedy Garden
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Sleepyhead
@ Little Angel Theatre

Sloth Racket
@ Royal Albert Hall

Slow Thai
@ Hoxton Hall Theatre

SLTee Hee Hee Comedy Club
@ South London Theatre

Small Pleasures
@ Royal Vauxhall Tavern

Smile Upon Us, Lord
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Snow White: The Return Of The Little Things
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Snowpoet
@ Royal Albert Hall

So Many Reasons
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Sohn
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Some Guys Have All The Luck: The Rod Stewart Story
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Some Guys Have All The Luck: The Rod Stewart Story
@ Beck Theatre

Some Guys Have All The Luck: The Rod Stewart Story
@ Millfield Theatre

Some Guys Have All The Luck: The Rod Stewart Story
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em
@ Richmond Theatre

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em
@ Churchill Theatre

Someone Like You: The Adele Songbook
@ Richmond Theatre

Somewhere A Gunner Fires
@ King's Head Theatre

Sona Jobarteh
@ Kings Place

Song From The Movies
@ Phoenix Theatre

Songhoy Blues
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Songs & Laughter With My Mother
@ Millfield Theatre

Songs For Nobodies
@ Wilton's Music Hall

Sonrisa: A Taste Of Latin
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Sophie Willan: Branded
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Sophie Willan: Branded
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Soraya Mafi & Graham Johnson
@ Wigmore Hall

Sound Of The Times '18 Live!
@ Rose Theatre, Kingston

Soundcrash presents DJ Marky and Friends
@ Electric Brixton

Sourpuss by Lori Hopkins
@ Watermans Arts Centre

South East Schools' Chamber Music Festival Concert
@ St John's, Smith Square

South Social Meets Greece
@ Magic Eye Theatre - NPV arts

Southside Gypsy Trio
@ Royal Albert Hall

Space Doctor
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Sparks
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Speak The Speech - Shakespeare's Monologues
@ Playhouse Theatre

Spirit Of The Blitz
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Spring Festival Of Bulgarian Folk & Traditions
@ Millfield Theatre

Spring Swing
@ Hoxton Hall Theatre

Sprint 2018: Before (The Line Is Lost)
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Big Bang #1
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Bottom
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Burning Tails
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Celluloid Souls
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Clonely
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Closed Doors
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Composed
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Hold Me Closer: A Guide On How To Give Good Hugs
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: I Want You To Admire Me/But You Shouldn't
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: If Britney Could Get Through 2007 We Can Get Through This
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Just Like Real Life
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Lewys Holt: Footnotes
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Mabel And Mickey
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Meraki Collective: Only Speak When Spoken To
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Outrage
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Runny For Money
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Sheep Also Dream
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Stupid Zoo
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Sunked
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: The Land Of My Fathers And Mothers And Some Other People
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: The Others
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: The Search For A Black-Browed Albatross
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: The Seawolves
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: The Welcome Revolution
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: The Woman Who Gave Birth To A Goat
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: They Will Find Us Sleeping
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Together
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Typical
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Zoog
@ Camden People's Theatre

St Edward's Oxford In London
@ St John's, Smith Square

St Patrick's Day Ceili
@ Borough Hall - Greenwich Dance Agency

Stamina
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Standard Issue In Conversation
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Standard Issue In Conversation
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Standard Issue In Conversation
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Starting Blocks
@ Camden People's Theatre

Steel Panther
@ Eventim Apollo

Steen Raskopoulos And Tessa Coates: Work In Progress
@ Pleasance Theatre

Stefflon Don
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Step Back In Time
@ Churchill Theatre

Stephen K Amos: Bread And Circuses
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Stephen K Amos: Bread And Circuses
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Stephen Montague's 75th Birthday
@ St John's, Smith Square

Stereophonics
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Steve Aoki
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Steve Pretty
@ Wilton's Music Hall

Steven Isserlis And Alexander Melnikov
@ Wigmore Hall

Steven Osborne
@ Wigmore Hall

Steven Wilson
@ Royal Albert Hall

Stewart Lee: Content Provider
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Stewart Lee: Content Provider
@ Southbank Centre

Stiff Little Fingers
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Stile Antico
@ Wigmore Hall

Still Ill
@ New Diorama Theatre

Stomp
@ Ambassadors Theatre

Stone Broken
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Stone Sour
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Stoneleigh Youth Orchestra
@ St John's, Smith Square

Strangers In Between
@ Trafalgar Studios (formerly Whitehall Theatre)

Strangers On A Train
@ Richmond Theatre

Stratford East Singers
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East

Street Dance Masterclass
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Street Feet
@ Millfield Theatre

Strictly Ballroom The Musical
@ Piccadilly Theatre

Strictly Come Dancing: The Live Tour
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Strictly Come Dancing: The Live Tour
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Studio De Musique Ancienne De Montreal
@ St John's, Smith Square

Stuffed
@ Brockley Jack Theatre

Sub Focus
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Submotion Orchestra
@ Troxy, The

Suggs - A Life In The Realm Of Madness
@ London Palladium Theatre

Suicideboys
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Summer And Smoke
@ Almeida Theatre

Summer Sun-catchers - Crafty Kids!
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Sunday At The Savoy
@ Savoy Theatre

Superman & Me: A Festival Of Loves In Crisis
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Superstition: 10yrs Of Token
@ Village Underground

Superstition: Mano Le Tough
@ Village Underground

Superstition: Perc Trax
@ Village Underground

Superstition: Perc Trax
@ Village Underground

Surprise!
@ Waterloo East Theatre

Surprising Superheroes - Create And Play Mornings
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Susannah And The Sunflower by Ripstop Theatre
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Susanne Sundfor
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Sutra
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Suzi Ruffell: Keeping It Classy
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

SWR Symphony Orchestra Stuttgart
@ Cadogan Hall


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.