London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Alphabetical list of London Shows: L

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



L'Arpeggiata
@ Wigmore Hall

La Boheme
@ Trafalgar Studios (formerly Whitehall Theatre)

La Petite Soiree
@ Aldwych Theatre

La Soiree
@ Aldwych Theatre

Labour Of Love
@ Noel Coward Theatre (formerly the Albery Theatre)

Lacuna Coil
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Lady Gaga
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Lady Windermere's Fan
@ Vaudeville Theatre

Lantern Making & Christmas Carol Singalong
@ Lauderdale House

Lany
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Late Night Gimp Fight
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Late Night Rising
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Late Night Rising
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Lau
@ Cadogan Hall

Laura Cannell And Andre Bosman
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Laura Pergolizzi
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Laura Snowden
@ Wigmore Hall

Laura Van Der Heijden With Academy Of St Martin In The Fields
@ Kings Place

LauraDDances
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Lauren Pattison: Lady Muck
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Lawrence Power And Simon Crawford-Philips
@ Kings Place

Leaf
@ Half Moon Young People's Theatre

Leaf By Niggle
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Lee Hurst: Mucking About
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Lee Mead At Christmas
@ Harold Pinter Theatre (formerly The Comedy Theatre)

Lee Nelson: Serious Joker
@ Beck Theatre

Legacy: A Tory Tale
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Legally Blonde: The Musical
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Leicester Square New Comedian Of The Year 2017: Final
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Lemn Sissay
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Leo Green
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Leo Richardson Quartet
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Leonor Antunes in conversation with Briony Fer
@ Whitechapel Art Gallery

Leonor Antunes: The Frisson Of The Togetherness
@ Whitechapel Art Gallery

Les Arts Florissants
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Les Miserables
@ Queen's Theatre

Less Than Thirteen
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Let's Rock Christmas
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Level 42
@ Royal Albert Hall

Levellers
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Liam Gallagher
@ Alexandra Palace

Liane Carroll, John Etheridge And Friends Play The Songs Of Anna-Mae Silver
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Lifesigns
@ Half Moon Putney

Light Of Day London
@ Half Moon Putney

Lights! Camera! Improvise!
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Limehouse Lizzy: Thin Lizzy Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

Lisa Stansfield
@ London Palladium Theatre

Little Mix
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Little Mochi Man
@ Half Moon Young People's Theatre

Little Nan's Sunday Vintage Market, Catford
@ Broadway Theatre & Studio (formerly Lewisham Theatre)

Little Nan's Xmas KneesUp With Carradine's Cockney Sing-a-long
@ Broadway Theatre & Studio (formerly Lewisham Theatre)

Live
@ Camden People's Theatre

Live At The Chapel
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

LiveVibe Samples & Interpolations
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Liza Pulman: Liza Sings Streisand
@ Wilton's Music Hall

Lo'Jo
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Lock N Load Events Presents Amnesia London
@ Electric Brixton

London A Capella Festival 2018: Estonian Voices at the London A Cappella Festival
@ Kings Place

London A Capella Festival 2018: London A Cappella Festival - Kids Day
@ Kings Place

London A Capella Festival 2018: Musae
@ Kings Place

London A Capella Festival 2018: New York Voices
@ Kings Place

London A Capella Festival 2018: The Beatbox Collective
@ Kings Place

London A Capella Festival 2018: The Swingles
@ Kings Place

London A Capella Festival 2018: The Tallis Scholars
@ Kings Place

London Chamber Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

London Choral Sinfonia
@ St John's, Smith Square

London Community Gospel Choir
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

London Concert Orchestra: Christmas Carol Singalong
@ Royal Albert Hall

London Concert Orchestra: Star Wars & Beyond
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London Concert Orchestra: The BT Christmas Concert
@ Royal Albert Hall

London Concert Orchestra: The Magic Moments Of Burt Bacharach
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London Concert Orchestra: Zimmer Vs Williams
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London Concertante
@ Cadogan Hall

London Gay Men's Chorus: Tinseltown
@ Troxy, The

London International Mime Festival: A Brave Face
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

London International Mime Festival: Betes De Foire: Petit Theatre De Gestes
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London International Mime Festival: Fauna
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

London International Mime Festival: FC Bergman: 300 el x 50 el x 30 el
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London International Mime Festival: Jakop Ahlbom Company
@ Peacock Theatre

London International Mime Festival: Lift Off (Je Brasse de l'Air)
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London International Mime Festival: Peeping Tom: Mother
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London International Mime Festival: Perhaps Perhaps Quizas
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

London International Mime Festival: Tesseract
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

London International Mime Festival: Trygve Wakenshaw And Barnie Duncan: Different Party
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

London International Mime Festival: Yasmine Hugonnet
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The

London Mozart Players Chamber Ensemble
@ Conway Hall

London Musical Theatre Orchestra: A Christmas Carol
@ Lyceum Theatre

London Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Southbank Centre

London Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Southbank Centre

London Philharmonic Orchestra: Huawei Winter Concert
@ Southbank Centre

London Sinfonietta: Landmarks
@ St John's, Smith Square

London Sinfonietta: Stockhausen
@ Southbank Centre

London Studio Centre: Moving Words
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

London Symphony
@ Bernie Grant Arts Centre

London Symphony Orchestra
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London Symphony Orchestra
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London Symphony Orchestra: A Choral Christmas
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London Symphony Orchestra: Bernstein
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London Symphony Orchestra: Bernstein's Wonderful Town
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London Symphony Orchestra: Mozart And Tchaikovsky
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London Symphony Orchestra: Strauss And Mahler
@ Barbican Art Spaces

London to Brighton Veteran Car Run
@ Hyde Park

Long Day's Journey Into Night
@ Wyndham's Theatre

Lord Huron
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Lost Dog: Juliet And Romeo - A Guide To Long Life And Happy Marriage
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Lost Evenings
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Lost In Disco
@ Bush Hall

Lost In Disco
@ Bush Hall

Lost Map: Ceremonial Yule Log Supreme
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Love Actually
@ Tara Theatre

Love Actually + Live Orchestral Score
@ Theatre Royal, Drury Lane

Love From A Stranger
@ Richmond Theatre

Love Songs
@ Camden People's Theatre

Love Supreme Jazz Festival
@ Roundhouse Theatre

LSO Platforms: Guildhall Artists
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Lucy McCormick's Triple Threat
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Lucy Pearman: Maid of Cabbage
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Lucy Porter: Choose Your Battles
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Luisa Omielan: Live!
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Luke Poulton: You Don't Look Autistic
@ Etcetera Theatre (Oxford Arms)

Lulu
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Lulu Popplewell & Ben Pope: Work In Progress
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Lunasa
@ Kings Place


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.