London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Alphabetical list of London Shows: J

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



J Balvin
@ O2 Academy Brixton

J-Sonics
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Jack At The Beanstalk Cafe
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Jack Barry: High Treason
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Jack Johnson
@ Eventim Apollo

Jack Jones
@ Cadogan Hall

Jack Left Town - The Improvised Rockumentary
@ Rosemary Branch Theatre

Jack White
@ Eventim Apollo

Jacob Banks
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Jade Bird
@ Village Underground

Jake Bugg
@ London Palladium Theatre

Jake Mitchell
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Jamal Aliyev And Daniel Hyun-woo Evans
@ Wigmore Hall

James & Ola
@ London Palladium Theatre

James Acaster: Classic Scrapes
@ Bush Hall

James Acaster: Classic Scrapes
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

James Acaster: Work In Progress
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

James Gavin
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

James Sayer
@ Water Rats Theatre

James Walsh
@ Half Moon Putney

Jamie Lawson
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Jamila Woods
@ Village Underground

Jansen/Maisky/Argerich Trio
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Japanese Breakfast
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Jarek Nohavica
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Jason Derulo
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Jason Derulo
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Jason Manford: Muddle Class
@ Eventim Apollo

Jason Manford: Muddle Class
@ Churchill Theatre

Jason Manford: Muddle Class
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Jay Foreman: Disgusting Songs For Revolting Children
@ Canada Water Culture Space

Jay Foreman: Disgusting Songs For Revolting Children
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Jay Foreman: Disgusting Songs For Revolting Children
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra & Wynton Marsalis
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra & Wynton Marsalis
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Jazz for Kids - Women of Jazz
@ Royal Albert Hall

JD McPherson
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Jean-Luc Ponty - Bireli Lagrene - Kyle Eastwood Trio
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Jeff Dunham: Passively Aggressively
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Jeff Lynne's ELO
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Jeff Tweedy
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Jeff Wayne's The War Of Worlds
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Jen Kirkman: The All New Material, Girl Tour
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Jenny Eclair: How To Be A Middle Aged Woman (Without Going Insane)
@ Rose Theatre, Kingston

Jeremy Denk: Rhapsody in Blue
@ Barbican Hall

Jerry Douglas
@ Kings Place

Jerusalem Quartet
@ Wigmore Hall

Jerwood/Photoworks Awards
@ Jerwood Gallery

Jess Gillam & Anthony Hewitt
@ Kings Place

Jess Robinson: Here Come The Girls
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Jessie Ware
@ Eventim Apollo

Jessop Jessop Jessop
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Jesus & Lucifer: The Greatest Love Story Never Told
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Jethro Tull
@ Royal Albert Hall

Jewellord Nem Singh: State Owned In Latin America
@ Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA)

Jewish Book Festival 2018: A Rocky Road
@ JW3

Jewish Book Week 2018: Charlotte Salomon And The Theatre Of Memory
@ JW3

Jewish Book Week 2018: From Things Lost
@ JW3

Jewish Book Week 2018: Overture And Beginners Please
@ JW3

Jewish Book Week 2018: Storm In A D-Cup
@ JW3

Jewish Book Week 2018: The Children Of Willesden Lane
@ JW3

Jewish Book Week 2018: The Greatest Comeback
@ JW3

Jewish Book Week 2018: Transitions
@ JW3

Jhene Aiko
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Jim Bob
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Jim Davidson: On The Road Again
@ Churchill Theatre

Jim Gold Duo
@ Royal Albert Hall

Jim Jefferies: The Unusual Punishment
@ Eventim Apollo

Jimeoin: Ridiculous
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Jimeoin: Ridiculous
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Jimmy Carr: The Best Of, Ultimate, Gold, Greatest Hits Tour
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Jimmy Webb
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Jo Collins
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Jo Collins
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Joan Armatrading
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Joan As Police Woman
@ Southbank Centre

Joan Baez
@ Royal Albert Hall

Joan Crawford - Always A Star
@ JW3

Joanna Lumley: It's All About Me
@ London Palladium Theatre

Joanna Lumley: It's All About Me
@ Theatre Royal, Drury Lane

Joe Black: Meet Me At The Eldorado
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Joe Brown: Just Joe
@ Beck Theatre

Joe Brown: Just Joe
@ Cadogan Hall

Joe Henry
@ Kings Place

Joe Lycett: I'm About To Lose Control And I Think Joe Lycett
@ Eventim Apollo

Joe Lycett: I'm About To Lose Control And I Think Joe Lycett
@ Beck Theatre

Joe Satriani
@ Eventim Apollo

Joe Stilgoe on Sunday
@ Brasserie Zedel - Crazy Coqs Cabaret

Johannes Kammler And Roger Vignoles
@ Wigmore Hall

John
@ National Theatre dorfman (formerly the Cottesloe Theatre)

John Bishop: Winging It
@ London Palladium Theatre

John Cale & London Contemporary Orchestra
@ Barbican Art Spaces

John Chest And Marcelo Amaral
@ Wigmore Hall

John Crawford
@ Royal Albert Hall

John Crawford
@ Royal Albert Hall

John Hegley: All Hail The Snail (And Other Creatures)
@ Half Moon Young People's Theatre

John Hegley: All Hail The Snail (And Other Creatures)
@ Watermans Arts Centre

John Kearns: Don't Worry They're Here
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

John Law's Re-Creations Quartet
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

John Moreland
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

John Robertson: The Dark Room
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

John Robins: The Darkness Of Robins
@ Leicester Square Theatre

John Scofield
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Johnny Partridge: Stripped
@ St. James Theatre

Joint Foundation Schools Orchestra
@ Southbank Centre

Jon Pointing: Work In Progress
@ Pleasance Theatre

Jon Richardson: Old Man
@ Beck Theatre

Jonas Blue Presents Electronic Nature
@ Electric Brixton

Jonas Kaufmann And Diana Damrau
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Jonathan Pie: Back To The Studio
@ Eventim Apollo

Jongleurs Comedy Club
@ Rileys Sports Bar

Jongleurs Comedy Club
@ Churchill Theatre

Joni's Soul: Joni Mitchell Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

Jonny & The Baptists: The World Is A Mess, Here Are Some Songs
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Jordan Brookes: Body Of Work
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Jordan Brookes: Work-In-Progress
@ Pleasance Theatre

Jorja Smith
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Jose Gonzalez & String Theory
@ Royal Albert Hall

Joseph Moog
@ Wigmore Hall

Joseph Morpurgo: Hammerhead
@ Southbank Centre

Joseph Morpurgo: Hammerhead
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Joseph Spooner & Nicola Garty: Classics In The Afternoon
@ Landmark Arts Centre

Josh T. Pearson
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Joshua Bell And Sam Haywood
@ Wigmore Hall

Joss Arnott Dance: Triple Bill
@ Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance including Bonnie Bird Theatre

Jovanotti
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

JS Bach: St John Passion
@ Actors Church (St Paul's Church)

Jubilee
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Judgement
@ Rotunda Cafe Theatre

Judy & Liza
@ Churchill Theatre

Judy Carmichael
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Julia Fischer Quartet
@ Wigmore Hall

Julian Fenton Quartet
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Julian Jacobson
@ St John's, Smith Square

Julian Jacobson
@ St John's, Smith Square

Julian Marc Stringle And The Dream Band
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Julie Felix: Gracias A La Vida
@ Charing Cross Theatre (formerly the New Players Theatre)

Julius Caesar
@ Bridge Theatre, The

Jump Monk
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Jungle Mania
@ Electric Brixton

Just Jam Reloaded
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Justin's Band
@ Theatre Royal, Drury Lane


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.