London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Theatres
  3. London Shows
  4. Alphabetical list of London Shows: D

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



D&B Academy Of Performing Arts
@ Churchill Theatre

D&D Satellite
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

D'Ukes Evening Concert
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Daley
@ Village Underground

Damaged Goods
@ King's Head Theatre

Dame Felicity Palmer & Simon Lepper
@ Wigmore Hall

Damian Marley
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Damien O'Kane & Ron Block
@ Kings Place

Damn Fine Comedy
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Dan Snow: An Evening With The History Guy
@ Churchill Theatre

Dance Artists Now: Graduate School Showcase
@ Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance including Bonnie Bird Theatre

Dance Nation
@ Almeida Theatre

Dance Overture
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Dance Umbrella Festival 2018: KoKERS Dadodans
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Dance Umbrella Festival 2018: KoKERS Dadodans
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Dance Umbrella Festival 2018: KoKERS Dadodans
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Dance Umbrella Festival 2018: KoKERS Dadodans
@ Stratford Circus

Dance Umbrella Festival 2018: Lecture - Ruth Little
@ Royal National Theatre

Dance Umbrella Festival 2018: The Great Tamer
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Dance Umbrella Festival 2018: Threshold
@ Alexandra Palace

Dance Umbrella Festival: 17c
@ Old Vic, The

Danceboxxx
@ Churchill Theatre

Dancehall Vs Soca
@ Electric Brixton

Dancing To The Blast
@ Camden People's Theatre

Daniel Cook & Ciaran Dowd: Edinburgh Previews
@ Pleasance Theatre

Daniel Sloss: X
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Danzig
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Dara O Briain: Voice Of Reason
@ Eventim Apollo

Darius Brubeck Quartet
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Darius Rucker
@ Royal Albert Hall

Dark Arts
@ King's Head Theatre

Darlingside
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Darren Harriott: Visceral
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Darwin Deez
@ Village Underground

Daughtry
@ Eventim Apollo

Dave Finnegan's Commitments
@ Churchill Theatre

Dave Gorman: With Great PowerPoint Comes Great ResponsibilityPoint
@ Southbank Centre

Dave Gorman: With Great PowerPoint Comes Great ResponsibilityPoint
@ Southbank Centre

David Fray
@ St John's, Smith Square

David Mills & Sara Barron: Edinburgh Previews
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

David Orlowsky Trio
@ Wigmore Hall

David Russell
@ Kings Place

David Sedaris
@ Cadogan Hall

Davina And The Vagabonds
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

De Tennesse
@ Camden People's Theatre

Deacon Blue
@ Eventim Apollo

Dealing with Clair
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Dear Ivor And His Leading Ladies
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Deborah Frances-White: The Guilty Feminist
@ Open Air Theatre

Deborah Frances-White: The Guilty Feminist
@ Kings Place

Deborah Frances-White: The Guilty Feminist
@ Kings Place

Debut Sounds
@ Southbank Centre

Dee Shulman : How Pictures And Words Make A Story
@ Dugdale Centre

Def Leppard
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Def Leppard
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Del Amitri
@ Eventim Apollo

Demi Lovato
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Denim: Edinburgh Preview
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Dermot Kennedy
@ Electric Brixton

Descansado
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Desi Beatz
@ Electric Brixton

Desi Central Comedy Show
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Desperately Seeking The Exit All-Star Reading
@ Arts Theatre, The

Dialektikon
@ Park Theatre

Dick Laurie & The Elastic Band
@ Half Moon Putney

Dick Laurie & The Elastic Band
@ Half Moon Putney

Dick Whittington
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Did It Hurt
@ King's Head Theatre

Dido
@ Unicorn Theatre

Dido and Aeneas - The 12th Annual Blackheath Halls Community Opera
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Dionne Warwick
@ Royal Albert Hall

Director Carrie Cracknell And Writer Polly Stenham On Julie
@ Royal National Theatre

Dirty Dancing - The Classic Story On Stage
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Dirty Projectors
@ Village Underground

Dishoom!
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Distance
@ Park Theatre

Dita Von Teese's The Art Of The Teese
@ London Palladium Theatre

DJ Spoony Presents Garage Classical
@ Barbican Art Spaces

DNA
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Dom Pipkin & The Ikos
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Dominoes
@ Tara Theatre

Don Broco
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Don Quixote
@ Garrick Theatre

Dona Onete
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Dont Forget the Birds
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Dorothea Lange/Vanessa Winship
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Double Act
@ Polka Theatre for Children

Double Jeopardy
@ Lion & Unicorn Pub Theatre

Down For The Count Swing Orchestra
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Dr Feelgood
@ Half Moon Putney

Dr John Cooper Clarke
@ London Palladium Theatre

DragWorld UK
@ Olympia - Grand Hall

Drake Calleja Trust Scholars' Concert
@ Southbank Centre

Dreamgirls
@ Savoy Theatre

Duane Eddy
@ London Palladium Theatre

Dubioza Kolektiv
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Dylan LeBlanc
@ Bush Hall

Dylan Moran: Dr Cosmos
@ Eventim Apollo

Dylan Moran: Dr Cosmos
@ Alexandra Palace


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.