London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Theatres
  3. London Shows
  4. Alphabetical list of London Shows: G

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



Gabriela Montero
@ Wigmore Hall

Gangsta Granny: Birmingham Stage Company (Over 5s)
@ Harold Pinter Theatre (formerly The Comedy Theatre)

Garbage
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Garry Starr Performs Everything
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

Gary Numan
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Gary Numan
@ Royal Albert Hall

Gemma & The Travellers
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Gender And Feminism In The 1950s And Today
@ Royal National Theatre

Genesis Connected
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Geno Washington and The Ram Jam Band
@ Half Moon Putney

Gentleman's Dub Club
@ Electric Brixton

Geoff Norcott: Traditionalism
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Geoff Norcott: Traditionalism
@ Broadway Theatre - Barking

George Ezra
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

German Cornejo's Tango Fire
@ Peacock Theatre

Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Getting Over Everest
@ Tristan Bates Theatre, The Actors Centre

Ghost
@ Royal Albert Hall

Ghostly Ghouls - Create And Play Mornings
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Gilbert O'Sullivan In Concert - Just Gilbert
@ Landmark Arts Centre

Girls In Airports
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Give My Regards To Broadway
@ Upstairs at The Gatehouse

Glassjaw
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Glenn Tilbrook
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

God 2.0
@ Lion & Unicorn Pub Theatre

Gogo Penguin
@ Royal Albert Hall

Goo Goo Dolls
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Good Charlotte
@ Alexandra Palace

Good Times And Cinderella
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Goodbear: Work In Progress
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Goodbye, Boys + Intro + Musical Accompaniment
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Goodnight Mister Tom
@ Southwark Playhouse

Goodnight Sweetheart The Musical
@ Brookside Theatre

Grace Carter
@ Village Underground

Graham Dickson: Timber: Edinburgh Preview
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Graham Fellows: Completely Out Of Character
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Graham Nash
@ Bridge Theatre, The

Gravity & Other Myths: Backbone
@ Southbank Centre

Gray & Loco
@ Troxy, The

Grayson Perry: Them And Us
@ London Palladium Theatre

Grease
@ More London, The + Scoop at More London

Great British Beer Festival
@ Earls Court and Olympia Exhibition Centres

Greta Van Fleet
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Grimeborn 2018: A Fantastic Bohemian
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Carmen The Gypsy
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Elephant Steps
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Ensemble OrQuesta: Xerse
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Fulham Opera: Lucia Di Lammermoor
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Fulham Opera: The Prometheus Revolution
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Greek
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Jazz Cat
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Mosaic
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Opera Alegria: Rita & L'heure Espagnole
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Opera Mouse
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Recitals
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Spectra Ensemble: The Boatswain's Mate
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Swing Sister Swing
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: Teenage Bodies
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: The Opera Company: Onegin And Tatiana
@ Arcola Theatre

Grimeborn 2018: The Rape Of Lucretia
@ Arcola Theatre

Grindr: The Opera!
@ Above the Stag Theatre

Gruff Rhys
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Grupo Niche & LUKAS Awards
@ Troxy, The

Gryphon
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Guardians Of The Galaxy
@ More London, The + Scoop at More London

Guildhall Symphony Orchestra & Chorus
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Guy Barker's Big Band Christmas
@ Royal Albert Hall

Guz Khan: Work In Progress
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Gwenno
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Gwilym Simcock And Joe Locke & Hourglass Quintet.
@ Kings Place


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.