uk cinemas listings

Beaconsfield cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Beaconsfield

Beaconsfield cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Beaconsfield. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Beaconsfield.

Everyman Gerrards Cross
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Shining Extended Cut

Cineworld Cinema - High Wycombe
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Empire - High Wycombe
42nd Street - The Musical
A Christmas Carol (2009 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Apollo 11
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Elf
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Margaret Atwood: Live In Cinemas
Mrs Lowry & Son + Q&A
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera House Live: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Polar Express
Zombieland: Double Tap

Pinewood Cinema
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Odeon Cinema - Maidenhead
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Empire Cinema - Slough
42nd Street - The Musical
A Christmas Carol (2009 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Apollo 11
Ardab Mutiyaran
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Housefull 4
Ittymaani: Made In China
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Mrs Lowry & Son + Q&A
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Saand Ki Aankh
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Polar Express
War
Zombieland: Double Tap

Norden Farm Centre for The Arts
No films listed at the moment.

Elgiva Theatre Cinema
101 Dalmatians (1961 Version)
American Animals
Capernaum
Children Of The Snow Land
Downton Abbey
Faces Places
If Beale Street Could Talk
It's A Wonderful Life
Leave No Trace
One Cut Of The Dead
The Aeronauts
The Goldfinch
The Heiresses
Wajib
Woman At War

Watersmeet Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema Uxbridge
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
League Of Legends: World Finals 2019
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Promare
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: The IMAX Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: An IMAX 3D Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last J
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Theatre Royal
Bohemian Rhapsody (Sing-A-Long)

Firestation Centre for Arts and Culture, The
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld South Ruislip
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Ardab Mutiyaran
Aruvam
Asuran
Bigil
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Playmobil: The Movie
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Beck Theatre cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Watford Colosseum
The Rolling Stones: Havana Moon

Watford Palace Theatre
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
The Rocky Horror Picture Show (Sing-A-Long)

Cineworld Watford
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Bigil
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Official Secrets
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: The IMAX Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jed
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining Extended Cut
Zombieland: Double Tap

Pump House Theatre & Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Rex Cinema, The
Ad Astra
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hocus Pocus
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Hustlers
Non-Fiction
Sea Of Shadows
The Dead Don't Die
The Goldfinch
The Last Tree
The Mustang
The Secret Life Of Pets 2
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas

Regal Picturehouse - Henley
42nd Street - The Musical
A Dog Called Money
A Minuscule Adventure
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
After The Wedding
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Berliner Philharmoniker: New Year's Eve 2019
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Coco
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Howl's Moving Castle
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
La Belle Epoque
Lucy In The Sky
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Messy Goes To Okido
My Neighbour Totoro
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Octonauts
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Princess Mononoke
Room On The Broom
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live Encore Screening: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Spirited Away
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Stick Man
Surprise Film
Tee And Mo
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary
The Grinch
The Gruffalo
The Gruffalo's Child
The Last Tree
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Wozzeck
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Muppet Christmas Carol
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Shining Extended Cut
The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
To Sleep With Anger
Tommy
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
White Christmas (Sing-A-Long)
Wings Of Desire
Yves Saint Laurent: The Last Collections

Vue Cinemas - Watford
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Dream Girl
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man 3D
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Sorry We Missed You
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Vue Cinemas - Staines
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Black And Blue
Blinded By The Light
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Gremlins
Hey Duggee
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Isa Pa With Feelings
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Miss Saigon: The 25th Anniversary Performance
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
Toy Story 4
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld Cinemas - Hemel Hempstead
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: The IMAX Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jed
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Vue Cinemas - Harrow
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Chhichhore
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Dream Girl
Everybody's Everything
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Gremlins
Hey Duggee
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Saand Ki Aankh
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Harrow Safari Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema - Bracknell
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie (Subtitled)
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Cineworld Bracknell
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld Feltham
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ardab Mutiyaran
Aruvam
Asuran
Bigil
Corpus Christi
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dream Girl
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Jallikattu
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Namma Veettu Pillai
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Saand Ki Aankh
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Tara Mira
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining Extended Cut
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

South Hill Park Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Shepperton Cinemas
No films listed at the moment.

The Beaconsfield cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

The Rolling Stones: Havana Moon
Friday 18th October 2019 to Thursday 24th October 2019

Can You Ever Forgive Me? (15)
Wednesday 23rd October 2019