uk cinemas listings

West End cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around West End

West End cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around West End. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near West End.

Ambassador Cinemas - Woking
No films listed at the moment.

Camberley Theatre cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Vue Cinemas - Farnborough
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
UglyDolls
Zombieland: Double Tap

Light Cinema, Addlestone, The
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Doctor Sleep
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Judy (Autism Friendly Screening)
Judy (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
Official Secrets
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

South Hill Park Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema - Bracknell
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie (Subtitled)
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Odeon Cinema Guildford
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Promare
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld Bracknell
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Princes Hall
Yesterday

Cineworld - Aldershot
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
Zombieland: Double Tap

Vue Cinemas - Staines
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Black And Blue
Blinded By The Light
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Gremlins
Hey Duggee
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Isa Pa With Feelings
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Miss Saigon: The 25th Anniversary Performance
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
Toy Story 4
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Shepperton Cinemas
No films listed at the moment.

Firestation Centre for Arts and Culture, The
No films listed at the moment.

Everyman Walton
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Doctor Sleep
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live: Hansard
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Shining Extended Cut

Theatre Royal
Bohemian Rhapsody (Sing-A-Long)

Borough Hall Cinema - Godalming
No films listed at the moment.

Maltings, The
No films listed at the moment.

Empire Cinema - Slough
42nd Street - The Musical
A Christmas Carol (2009 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Apollo 11
Ardab Mutiyaran
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Housefull 4
Ittymaani: Made In China
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Mrs Lowry & Son + Q&A
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Saand Ki Aankh
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Polar Express
War
Zombieland: Double Tap

Everyman Esher
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Joker
Judy
Lost Lives + Q&A
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Parent And Baby Screening)
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Shining Extended Cut

Cineworld Feltham
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ardab Mutiyaran
Aruvam
Asuran
Bigil
Corpus Christi
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dream Girl
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Jallikattu
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Namma Veettu Pillai
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Saand Ki Aankh
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Tara Mira
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining Extended Cut
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Showcase Cinemas Reading
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Angel Has Fallen
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
League Of Legends: World Finals 2019
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Midway
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Saand Ki Aankh
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Day Shall Come
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Lion King
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Remains Of The Day
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap

Norden Farm Centre for The Arts
No films listed at the moment.

Hammond Theatre, The
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Odeon Cinema - Maidenhead
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Leatherhead Theatre and Cinema
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Reading Film Theatre
Blinded By The Light
Gaza
Mrs Lowry & Son
Pain & Glory

Cranleigh Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Rose Theatre, Kingston
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: A Clear Felling
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: Amazing Adult Animations
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: Aurora
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: Kids Animation
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: Last Call + Q&A
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: Letter From Masanjia
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: Life, Love And Loss
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: People's Choice Awards 2019
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: Spectacular Student Shorts
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: Tales Of The Unexpected
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: The Grizzlies
Satisfied Eye International Film Festival 2019: Wonder Women

Pinewood Cinema
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Exchange, The
Everybody Knows
Loving Vincent
The Happiest Day In The Life Of Olli Maki
Wajib

The West End cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

Nosferatu + Live Music Accompaniment
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Singin' In The Rain
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Yesterday
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Downton Abbey
Friday 8th November 2019 to Thursday 14th November 2019