uk cinemas listings

Wentworth cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Wentworth

Wentworth cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Wentworth. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Wentworth.

Montgomery Hall
No films listed at the moment.

Vue Cinemas - Sheffield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Everybody's Everything
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man 3D
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
League Of Legends: World Finals 2019
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld - Sheffield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Beetlejuice
Bigil
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Die Hard + Die Hard 2
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Independence Day
It Chapter Two
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Promare (Dubbed)
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: Within The Golden Hour/Medusa/Flight Pattern
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: The IMAX Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jed
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Muppet Christmas Carol
The Polar Express
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Parkway Cinemas Barnsley
Abominable
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale

Curzon Sheffield
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
By The Grace Of God
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Non-Fiction
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Romeo And Juliet: Beyond Words
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Sea Of Shadows
Singin' In The Rain
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Cave
The Dirty War On The National Health Service
The Irishman
The King
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
Toy Story 4
Western Stars

Odeon Cinema Sheffield
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Hustlers
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
My People, My Country
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Showroom, The
#RIPVine
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Bait
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Raymonda
Burning An Illusion + Q&A
Celluloid Screams 2019: After Midnight + Occupant + How To Be Alone
Celluloid Screams 2019: Antrum: The Deadliest Film Ever Made
Celluloid Screams 2019: Bliss + Together + Wakey Wakey
Celluloid Screams 2019: Come To Daddy + Maggie May + Creaker
Celluloid Screams 2019: Corporate Animals + The Only Thing You Love More Than You Is Ranch Dressing
Celluloid Screams 2019: Daniel Isn't Real + Fears + Making Friends
Celluloid Screams 2019: Extra Ordinary + The Cabinet + Asparagus Tips
Celluloid Screams 2019: Girl On The Third Floor + Malacostraca + Five Course Meal
Celluloid Screams 2019: Little Monsters
Celluloid Screams 2019: Making Monsters + The Burden + It's Not Custard
Celluloid Screams 2019: Outback + Coyote + Reformed
Celluloid Screams 2019: Secret Film I + Shorts
Celluloid Screams 2019: Secret Film II + Shorts
Celluloid Screams 2019: The Golden Glove + Eject
Celluloid Screams 2019: The Nightingale + Shorts
Celluloid Screams 2019: Tone-Deaf + The House + Hearth
Celluloid Screams 2019: Why Don't You Just Die! + The Video Store Commerical + Pig
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Gauguin From The National Gallery
Handsworth Songs + Introduction
Hitsville: The Making Of Motown
Judy
Judy (Dementia Friendly Screening)
Judy (Subtitled)
Magic Mike XXL
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Monos
Non-Fiction
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Parent And Baby Screening)
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Okko's Inn
Rudeboy: The Story Of Trojan Records + Discussion
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Tehran: City Of Love
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Elephant Queen
The Farewell
The Little Shop Of Horrors
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Peanut Butter Falcon (Subtitled)
Western Stars + Q&A

Film Unit - University of Sheffield
No films listed at the moment.

Leadmill, The
Die Hard
Grease
Home Alone
Love Actually

Light Cinema, The
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Autism Friendly Screening)
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Official Secrets
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Abbeydale Picture House
Reel Rock Film Tour 14

Penistone Paramount
Abominable
Hotel Mumbai
Judy

Vue Cinemas - Doncaster
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Blinded By The Light
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Gremlins
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Miss Saigon: The 25th Anniversary Performance
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Lion King
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld Wakefield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Reel Cinema Wakefield
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Secret Life Of Pets 2
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld Cinema - Castleford
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Picturedrome Holmfirth
No films listed at the moment.

Pomegranate Theatre
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Savoy Cinemas - Worksop
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Peanut Butter Falcon
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
UglyDolls (Autism Friendly Screening)
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld Chesterfield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Black And Blue
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Lawrence Batley Theatre
Mean Girls
Moulin Rouge
Pretty Woman
Resident Evil + Event Horizon
Tootsie

Odeon Cinema - Huddersfield
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

The Wentworth cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

Grease
Friday 22nd November 2019 to Thursday 28th November 2019

Home Alone
Friday 29th November 2019 to Thursday 5th December 2019

Love Actually
Friday 6th December 2019 to Thursday 12th December 2019

Die Hard
Friday 13th December 2019 to Thursday 19th December 2019