uk cinemas listings

Sundridge cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Sundridge

Sundridge cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Sundridge. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Sundridge.

Stag Community Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld Cinema - London The 02 Greenwich
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ardab Mutiyaran
Asuran
Bigil
Black And Blue
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Official Secrets
Saand Ki Aankh
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining Extended Cut
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Everyman Oxted
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Shining Extended Cut

ODEON Orpington
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Home Alone
Housefull 4
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Aeronauts
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Vue Bromley
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Blinded By The Light
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man 3D
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Gremlins
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Southern Cinema - Tonbridge
No films listed at the moment.

Worth Matravers Village Hall
Purbeck Film Festival 2019: The Children Act

Odeon Cinema Beckenham
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Home Alone
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

ODEON Tunbridge Wells
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey (Subtitled)
Elf
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Trinity Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

Fairfield Halls & Ashcroft Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

David Lean Cinema
Crawl
The Chambermaid
The Goldfinch
The Goldfinch (Subtitled)
The Last Tree

Vue Cinemas - Croydon Grant's
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Dream Girl
Everybody's Everything
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Saand Ki Aankh
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Lion King
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Zombieland: Double Tap

Scott Cinemas @ The Atrium
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Fisherman's Friends
Head Full Of Honey
Joker
Late Night
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Rocketman
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aftermath
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Queen's Corgi
The White Crow
Toy Story 4
Yesterday

Harris Academy South Norwood
Booksmart
The Thing (1982 Film)
Woman At War

Cineworld Bexleyheath
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Fellowship And Star, The
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Parent And Baby Screening)

Showcase Bluewater Cinema de Lux
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Black And Blue
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Judy (Subtitled)
League Of Legends: World Finals 2019
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Midway
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts: The IMAX Experience
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Lion King
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap

Sydenham Hub
Zombieland

Vue Cinemas - Croydon Purley Way
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Everybody's Everything
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Gremlins
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Promare
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Zombieland: Double Tap

Harlequin Theatre & Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Everyman Crystal Palace
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Doctor Sleep
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Get Out
Joker
Lost Lives + Q&A
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Scream
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Addams Family
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Shining Extended Cut

Broadway Theatre & Studio (formerly Lewisham Theatre)
No films listed at the moment.

Catford Mews Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Catford Mews Cinema
Abominable
Abominable (Parent And Baby Screening)
Christine (1983 Film)
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Farming
Hero Inspired By The Extraordinary Life & Times Of Mr Ulric Cross + Q&A
Hoop Dreams
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
In Fabric
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Judy (Parent And Baby Screening)
Lost Lives
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Farewell
The Farewell (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Goldfinch
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Last Tree
The Lion King
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Courtroom Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Everyman Reigate
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Doctor Sleep
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live: Hansard
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Shining Extended Cut

West Norwood Picturehouse
42nd Street - The Musical
A Dog Called Money
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
After The Wedding
Berliner Philharmoniker: New Year's Eve 2019
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Hey Duggee
Howl's Moving Castle
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Kind Hearts And Coronets
La Belle Epoque
Lost Lives + Q&A
Lucy In The Sky
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Monos
My Neighbour Totoro
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Pillow Talk
Princess Mononoke
Room On The Broom
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live Encore Screening: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Selma
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Spirited Away
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Surprise Film
Sweet Charity
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Last Tree
The Lion King
The Lobster + Live Score
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Wozzeck
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Shining Extended Cut
The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
To Sleep With Anger
Tommy
Western Stars + Q&A
White Christmas (Sing-A-Long)
Wings Of Desire
Yves Saint Laurent: The Last Collections

Greenwich Picturehouse
42nd Street - The Musical
A Dog Called Money
A Second Chance + Q&A
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
After The Wedding
Berliner Philharmoniker: New Year's Eve 2019
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Christmas In Connecticut
Coco
Cover Girl
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Howl's Moving Castle
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
La Belle Epoque
Lost Lives + Q&A
Lucy In The Sky
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Monos
My Neighbour Totoro
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Once Upon A Time... In Hollywood
Pillow Talk
Playmobil: The Movie
Princess Mononoke
Room On The Broom
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Spirited Away
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Surprise Film
Sweet Charity
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary
The Day Shall Come
The Farewell
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Wozzeck
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Shining Extended Cut
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
To Sleep With Anger
Western Stars + Q&A
White Christmas (Sing-A-Long)
Wings Of Desire
Yves Saint Laurent: The Last Collections

Deptford Cinema
13 Assassins
A Star Is Born (1954 Version)
America
Black Widow
Cabaret
Cabin In The Sky
Everything I Love, Disappears
Final Girls Berlin Film Festival: Halloween Special
Guys And Dolls
Harakiri (Seppuku)
Japon
Lone Wolf And Cub: Baby Cart At The River Styx
Lone Wolf And Cub: Sword Of Vengeance
Mental (Seishin)
Oranda + The Mirror
Post Tenebras Lux
Sword Of Doom (Dai-Bogsatsu Toge)
The Innocents (1961 Film)
Top Hat
Videodrome

The Sundridge cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.