uk cinemas listings

Hope cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Hope

Hope cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Hope. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Hope.

Tideswell Cinema
42nd Street - The Musical
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Fisherman's Friends
Green Book
L'Amant Double
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Fidelio
Royal Opera Live: Marston & Scarlett
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Stan & Ollie
The Breadwinner
The Keeper

Pavilion Arts Centre
Abominable
Ad Astra
Billy Connolly: The Sex Life Of Bandages
Coco
Dad's Army
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey (Subtitled)
Grease
Judy
Neither Wolf Nor Dog
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
Photograph
The Goldfinch
The Lion King
The Lion King (Autism Friendly Screening)
Tomorrow
UglyDolls
Yuli

Drama Studio, The
No films listed at the moment.

Partington Players Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

Film Unit - University of Sheffield
No films listed at the moment.

Abbeydale Picture House
Reel Rock Film Tour 14

Light Cinema, The
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Abominable (Autism Friendly Screening)
Ad Astra
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Fight Club
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Parent And Baby Screening)
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Joker
Judy
Judy (Autism Friendly Screening)
Judy (Subtitled)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
Omniplex Secret Screening
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Lion King
The Secret Life Of Pets 2
Toy Story 4

Curzon Sheffield
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Dolemite Is My Name
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Gauguin From The National Gallery
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Judy (Subtitled)
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
Romeo And Juliet: Beyond Words
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Sea Of Shadows
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Irishman
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Third Man
The Third Man + Q&A
Toy Story 4

Showroom, The
Bait
By The Grace Of God
Celluloid Screams 2019: After Midnight + Occupant + How To Be Alone
Celluloid Screams 2019: Antrum: The Deadliest Film Ever Made
Celluloid Screams 2019: Bliss + Together + Wakey Wakey
Celluloid Screams 2019: Come To Daddy + Maggie May + Creaker
Celluloid Screams 2019: Corporate Animals + The Only Thing You Love More Than You Is Ranch Dressing
Celluloid Screams 2019: Daniel Isn't Real + Fears + Making Friends
Celluloid Screams 2019: Extra Ordinary + The Cabinet + Asparagus Tips
Celluloid Screams 2019: Girl On The Third Floor + Malacostraca + Five Course Meal
Celluloid Screams 2019: Little Monsters
Celluloid Screams 2019: Making Monsters + The Burden + It's Not Custard
Celluloid Screams 2019: Outback + Coyote + Reformed
Celluloid Screams 2019: Secret Film I + Shorts
Celluloid Screams 2019: Secret Film II + Shorts
Celluloid Screams 2019: The Golden Glove + Eject
Celluloid Screams 2019: The Nightingale + Shorts
Celluloid Screams 2019: Tone-Deaf + The House + Hearth
Celluloid Screams 2019: Why Don't You Just Die! + The Video Store Commerical + Pig
Farming
Gauguin From The National Gallery
Good Posture
Hitsville: The Making Of Motown
Judy
Judy (Parent And Baby Screening)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
Suzi Q
Tehran: City Of Love
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Farewell
The Goldfinch
The Goldfinch (Subtitled)
The Irishman: BFI Live Broadcast
The Last Tree
The Last Tree (Subtitled)
Wise Children
Young Soul Rebels + Introduction

Odeon Cinema Sheffield
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Abominable (Parent And Baby Screening)
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Corpus Christi
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Ghostbusters
Gremlins
Hustlers
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Judy
Judy (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
My People, My Country
Mystify: Michael Hutchence + Q&A
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Captain
The Shining
Western Stars + Q&A

Penistone Paramount
Downton Abbey
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream

Cineworld - Sheffield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Asuran
Beetlejuice
Busby
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Die Hard + Die Hard 2
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man: The IMAX Experience
Hustlers
Independence Day
It Chapter Two
Joker
Joker: The IMAX Experience
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: Within The Golden Hour/Medusa/Flight Pattern
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Muppet Christmas Carol
The Polar Express
The Shining
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
UglyDolls (Subtitled)
Vampirina: Fang-tastic Party
War
Western Stars + Q&A

Regent Cinema - Marple
Judy

Vue Cinemas - Sheffield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man 3D
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Good Boys
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
My People, My Country
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Scary Stories To Tell In The Dark
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Kitchen
The Lion King
The Shining
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Pomegranate Theatre
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet

Picturedrome Holmfirth
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld Chesterfield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Vampirina: Fang-tastic Party
Western Stars + Q&A

Grand Pavilion, The
Reel Rock Film Tour 14

Cineworld - Stockport
No films listed at the moment.

Stockport Plaza
Billy Connolly: The Sex Life Of Bandages
Downton Abbey
From Dusk Till Dawn
Grease (Sing-A-Long)

Light Cinema, Stockport, The
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Abominable (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable (Subtitled)
Ad Astra
Ad Astra (Parent And Baby Screening)
Ad Astra (Subtitled)
Aladdin
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Parent And Baby Screening)
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Mystery Film
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
Ready Or Not
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls

Parkway Cinemas Barnsley
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Angel Has Fallen
Joker
Judy
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream

Savoy Stockport
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld - Ashton Under Lyne
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Busby
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man: The IMAX Experience
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Joker: The IMAX Experience
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
UglyDolls (Subtitled)
Vampirina: Fang-tastic Party
Western Stars + Q&A

Montgomery Hall
No films listed at the moment.

Northern Light Cinema
Ad Astra
Ash Is Purest White
Billy Connolly: The Sex Life Of Bandages
Gauguin From The National Gallery
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Don Giovanni
The Kitchen

Showcase Cinemas Manchester
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Abominable (Parent And Baby Screening)
Ad Astra
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey (Subtitled)
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Gemini Man
Gemini Man 3D
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining
Toy Story 4
Western Stars

The Hope cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

The Lion King
Friday 11th October 2019 to Thursday 17th October 2019

The Lion King (Autism Friendly Screening)
Friday 11th October 2019 to Thursday 17th October 2019

NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Friday 11th October 2019 to Thursday 17th October 2019

Neither Wolf Nor Dog
Friday 11th October 2019 to Thursday 17th October 2019

Downton Abbey (Subtitled)
Friday 11th October 2019 to Thursday 17th October 2019

Downton Abbey
Friday 11th October 2019 to Thursday 17th October 2019

Billy Connolly: The Sex Life Of Bandages
Friday 11th October 2019 to Thursday 17th October 2019

Grease
Friday 18th October 2019 to Thursday 24th October 2019

Ad Astra
Friday 18th October 2019 to Thursday 24th October 2019

Yuli
Friday 18th October 2019 to Thursday 24th October 2019

Tomorrow
Friday 18th October 2019 to Thursday 24th October 2019

The Goldfinch
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Photograph
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Coco
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

UglyDolls
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Judy
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Dad's Army
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Abominable
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

NT Live: Hansard
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
Friday 29th November 2019 to Thursday 5th December 2019