uk cinemas listings

Farncombe cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Farncombe

Farncombe cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Farncombe. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Farncombe.

Borough Hall Cinema - Godalming
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema Guildford
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Promare
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cranleigh Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Princes Hall
Yesterday

Cineworld - Aldershot
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
Zombieland: Double Tap

Maltings, The
No films listed at the moment.

Haslemere Hall
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Southern Cinema - Haslemere
No films listed at the moment.

Ambassador Cinemas - Woking
No films listed at the moment.

Vue Cinemas - Farnborough
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
UglyDolls
Zombieland: Double Tap

Camberley Theatre cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Dorking Halls Premier Cinema
Ocean Film Festival 2019
Top Dog Film Festival 2019: Top Dog Film Festival

ODEON Chatham
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
INXS: Live Baby Live
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: The IMAX Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: An IMAX 3D Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last J
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Light Cinema, Addlestone, The
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Doctor Sleep
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Judy (Autism Friendly Screening)
Judy (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
Official Secrets
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Leatherhead Theatre and Cinema
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Everyman Walton
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Doctor Sleep
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live: Hansard
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Shining Extended Cut

Capitol Horsham - Cinema
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

South Hill Park Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Shepperton Cinemas
No films listed at the moment.

Everyman Esher
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Joker
Judy
Lost Lives + Q&A
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Parent And Baby Screening)
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Shining Extended Cut

Cineworld Bracknell
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Palace Cinema - Alton
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema - Bracknell
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie (Subtitled)
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Vue Cinemas - Staines
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Black And Blue
Blinded By The Light
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Gremlins
Hey Duggee
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Isa Pa With Feelings
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Miss Saigon: The 25th Anniversary Performance
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
Toy Story 4
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Epsom Playhouse
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema Epsom
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Mrs Lowry & Son
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
Western Stars + Q&A

Everyman Reigate
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Doctor Sleep
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live: Hansard
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Shining Extended Cut

Cineworld - Crawley
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Black And Blue
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: The IMAX Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jed
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Hammond Theatre, The
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Cineworld Feltham
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ardab Mutiyaran
Aruvam
Asuran
Bigil
Corpus Christi
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dream Girl
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Jallikattu
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Namma Veettu Pillai
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Saand Ki Aankh
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Tara Mira
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining Extended Cut
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

The Farncombe cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

Yesterday
Friday 8th November 2019 to Thursday 14th November 2019

Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Friday 8th November 2019 to Thursday 14th November 2019