uk cinemas listings

Chippenham cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Chippenham

Chippenham cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Chippenham. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Chippenham.

Reel Cinemas - Astoria - Chippenham
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Secret Life Of Pets 2
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Melksham Assembly Hall
No films listed at the moment.

Panache Picture House
No films listed at the moment.

Malmesbury Town Hall
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Mrs Lowry & Son

Palace Cinema - Devizes
No films listed at the moment.

Wiltshire Music Centre
Royal Ballet Mixed Triple Bill
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale

ODEON Trowbridge
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Home Alone
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Edge, The (Institute of Contemporary Interdisciplinary Arts -ICIA)
No films listed at the moment.

Arc Theatre Trowbridge
No films listed at the moment.

Tivoli
No films listed at the moment.

Tivoli
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Little Theatre Cinema Bath
42nd Street - The Musical
A Dog Called Money
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
After The Wedding
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bait
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Coco
Cover Girl
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
FilmBath: The Personal History Of David Copperfield
Howl's Moving Castle
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Lucy In The Sky
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Messy Goes To Okido
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
My Neighbour Totoro
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Octonauts
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Princess Mononoke
Room On The Broom
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live Encore Screening: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Spirited Away
Stick Man
Surprise Film
Tee And Mo
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary
The Day Shall Come
The Goldfinch
The Grinch
The Gruffalo
The Gruffalo's Child
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Wozzeck
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Muppet Christmas Carol
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Shining Extended Cut
The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
To Sleep With Anger
White Christmas (Sing-A-Long)
Wings Of Desire
Yves Saint Laurent: The Last Collections

ODEON Bath
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Doctor Sleep (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Elf
FilmBath: The Report
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Joker
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Community Hall Market Lavington
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld - Swindon - Shaw Ridge
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Zombieland: Double Tap

Kennet Valley Hall
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld Yate
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
Zombieland: Double Tap

Swindon Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Wyvern Theatre & Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld - Swindon - Regent Circus
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Bigil
Corpus Christi
Doctor Sleep
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Playmobil: The Movie
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Electric Picture House
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon + Q&A
Asterix: The Secret Of The Magic Potion
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Hitsville: The Making Of Motown
Judy

Westway Cinema
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Downton Abbey
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family

Vue Cinemas - Bristol Longwell Green
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Black And Blue
Blinded By The Light
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Gremlins
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Merlin Theatre
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Empire Cinema Swindon
42nd Street - The Musical
A Christmas Carol (2009 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Apollo 11
Black And Blue
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Elf
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Margaret Atwood: Live In Cinemas
Mrs Lowry & Son + Q&A
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera House Live: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: The IMAX Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Polar Express
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Showcase Bristol Avonmeads
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Black And Blue
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Autism Friendly Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Midway
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

The Chippenham cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Royal Ballet Mixed Triple Bill
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

FilmBath Festival 2019
Thursday 7th November 2019 to Sunday 17th November 2019

Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Friday 13th December 2019 to Thursday 19th December 2019