uk cinemas listings

Caldwell cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Caldwell

Caldwell cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Caldwell. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Caldwell.

ODEON Swadlincote
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Joker
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Red Carpet Cinema & Cafe Bar
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Cineworld Burton-On-Trent
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Odeon Cinema - Tamworth
(Nie)znajomi
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Lichfield Garrick
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Rambo: Last Blood
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale

Century Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

Showcase Derby Foresters Park
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Midway
Official Secrets
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Lion King
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Rugeley Rose Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

Showcase Derby Cinema de Lux
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Midway
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap

QUAD
42nd Street - The Musical
Carousel
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Judy
Judy (Subtitled)
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Parent And Baby Screening)
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Sil And The Devil Seeds Of Arodor + Q&A
Solidarity + Q&A
Suzi Q
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Dead Center
The Neverending Story

CineBowl
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Gemini Man
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
The Addams Family
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Odeon Cinema - Derby
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey (Subtitled)
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie (Subtitled)
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Aldridge Youth Theatre + Aldridge Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Empire - Sutton Coldfield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Christmas Carol (2009 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Apollo 11
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Mrs Lowry & Son + Q&A
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera House Live: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Polar Express

FLIX Loughborough Student Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Electric Palace Picture House
No films listed at the moment.

ODEON Loughborough
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Home Alone
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld Cinema - Loughborough
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld - Hinckley
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
Zombieland: Double Tap

ODEON Nuneaton
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Mrs Lowry & Son
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
Western Stars + Q&A

Light Cinema Walsall
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Ritz Cinema
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Chilwell Arts Theatre
Eighth Grade
Late Night
The Old Man & The Gun

Vue Cinemas - Birmingham
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Ardab Mutiyaran
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Dream Girl
Everybody's Everything
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Housefull 4
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Lionel Richie At Glastonbury
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Nikka Zaildar 3
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Saand Ki Aankh
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Tara Mira
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Zombieland: Double Tap

Reel Cinemas - Scala / Ilkeston
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
The Addams Family

The Caldwell cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.