London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Theatres
  3. London Shows
  4. Alphabetical list of London Shows: A

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



A Band Called Malice: The Jam Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Tour
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

A Cape Coast Story
@ Watermans Arts Centre

A Celebration Of John Denver
@ Broadway Theatre - Barking

A Child's Guide To Brutalism
@ Southbank Centre

A Chris Barber Special
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

A Chris Barber Special
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

A Christmas Carol
@ Old Vic, The

A Christmas Carol
@ Chickenshed Theatre

A Grand Night Out: Comedy Fundraiser
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

A Grimm Design Summer Holiday Workshop (two days)
@ Unicorn Theatre

A Katherine Gallagher Workshop - How To Get Started In Writing poetry
@ Dugdale Centre

A Lesson From Auschwitz
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

A Midsummer Night's Dream
@ Orange Tree Theatre

A Midsummer Night's Dream
@ Wilton's Music Hall

A Monster Calls
@ Old Vic, The

A Night With Thick & Tight
@ Wilton's Music Hall

A Perfect Circle
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

A Pleasance Scratch
@ Pleasance Theatre

A Pupil
@ Park Theatre

A Sketch Show for Depressives
@ Orange Tree Theatre

A Square World (4-8yrs)
@ Little Angel Theatre

A State Of Mind
@ King's Head Theatre

A Very Very Very Dark Matter
@ Bridge Theatre, The

A Womb Of One's Own
@ King's Head Theatre

Abandoman: Pirate Radio
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Abandon
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

ABBA: Super Troupers
@ Southbank Centre

Abi
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Abigail's Party
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Acro-Yoga Contact Dance Workshop
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

Act II Presents: Justice
@ Churchill Theatre

Actor Vanessa Kirby On Julie
@ Royal National Theatre

Adam
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Adam Ant
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Adam Hess & Matt Winning: Edinburgh Previews
@ Pleasance Theatre

Adam Hess: Edinburgh Preview
@ Pleasance Theatre

Adam Kay: This Is Going To Hurt
@ Duchess Theatre

Adam Riches: Edinburgh Preview
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Adam Rowe: Undeniable
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Adam Walker & Cedric Tiberghien
@ Wigmore Hall

AE Whist
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The

Aesop's Fables (Ages 4 - 7)
@ Unicorn Theatre

Aesop's Fables (Ages 8 - 12)
@ Unicorn Theatre

Africa Writes 2018 Party With Octavia Poets & Special Guests
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Afro Celt Sound System
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Afro-Cuban All Stars
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Against The Current
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Agam
@ Southbank Centre

Ahir Shah & Bilal Zafar: Edinburgh Previews
@ Pleasance Theatre

Ahir Shah: Duffer: Edinburgh Preview
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Alabama 3
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Aladdin
@ Prince Edward Theatre

Alban Gerhardt & Vikingur Olafsson
@ Wigmore Hall

Albany Youth Showcase
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Alex Clare
@ Bush Hall

Alex Edelman: Just For Us: Edinburgh Preview
@ Pleasance Theatre

Alex Hutton
@ Royal Albert Hall

Alex Woolf: Writing Children And Young Adult Fiction
@ Dugdale Centre

Alexandra Burke: The Truth Is
@ London Palladium Theatre

Alexandra Stenson
@ Royal Albert Hall

Alien
@ Open Air Theatre

Alien Adventures - Create And Play Mornings
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Alkaline
@ Park Theatre

All Of Me: Work In Progress
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

All Saints
@ Electric Brixton

Allelujah!
@ Bridge Theatre, The

Ally Pally Prison Camp By Maggie Butt
@ Dugdale Centre

Almagro Ensemble
@ Cadogan Hall

Alva Noto & Ryuichi Sakamoto: Two
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Amadeus + Live Musical Accompaniment
@ Royal Albert Hall

Amadou & Mariam
@ Southbank Centre

Amaryllis Quartet
@ Wigmore Hall

Amati Orchestra
@ St John's, Smith Square

Amelia Lost
@ Bridewell Theatre

Amen Dunes
@ Village Underground

America
@ London Palladium Theatre

An Abundance Of Tims
@ King's Head Theatre

An American In Paris: The Musical
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

An Audience With Jeffrey Holland
@ Brookside Theatre

An Audience With Simon Reeve
@ Richmond Theatre

An Audience With Sir Geoff Hurst
@ Churchill Theatre

An Evening of Bob Marley
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East

An Evening With Ant Middleton
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

An Evening with Cowboy Junkies
@ Bridge Theatre, The

An Evening With Eric Cantona
@ Eventim Apollo

An Evening With Katya Zamolodchikova: Help Me I'm Dying
@ Troxy, The

An Evening With Stacey Dooley
@ Lyric Theatre Shaftesbury

An Ideal Husband
@ Vaudeville Theatre

An Octoroon
@ National Theatre dorfman (formerly the Cottesloe Theatre)

Ana Silvera
@ Southbank Centre

Andre Rieu And The Johann Strauss Orchestra
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Andre Rieu's 2018 Maastricht Concert
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Andrea Bocelli
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Andrea Vettoretti Quartet + Housden-Tarlton Guitar Duo
@ Kings Place

Andrew Adonis In Conversation: How To Stop Brexit
@ Kings Place

Andrew Doyle: Thought Crimes
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Andrew Linham Jazz Quartet
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Andy Zaltzman: Satirist For Hire
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Angela Barnes: Rose-Tinted
@ Kings Place

Angela Hewitt
@ Wigmore Hall

Angie Stone
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Anglo-Indian Fusion
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Animal Encounters
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Anita Lasker-Wallfisch
@ Wigmore Hall

Anitta
@ Royal Albert Hall

Anjunadeep Open Air London
@ Three Mills Island Studio

Anna Mann's Late Night Cheese & Sex Party
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Anna Morris: Bombastic - Edinburgh Preview
@ King's Head Theatre

Anne Queffelec
@ St John's, Smith Square

Anne-Marie
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Antonia Jimenez
@ Kings Place

Arabian Nights
@ Hoxton Hall Theatre

Archives In Focus: Family History Sources for Enfield
@ Dugdale Centre

Arctic Monkeys
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Arcus Quartet
@ Royal Albert Hall

Are You in A 'Trap'? A Talk by Alan Gibbons
@ Dugdale Centre

Aristocrats
@ Donmar Warehouse Theatre

Arno Carstens
@ Half Moon Putney

Art as therapy exhibition
@ Dugdale Centre

Art Themen Organ Trio
@ Cadogan Hall

Arthur Lea
@ Royal Albert Hall

Artificial
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Artists' Film International
@ Whitechapel Art Gallery

Artists' Film International
@ Whitechapel Art Gallery

Artwork Presents Art's House: A Lovely London Festival With DJ Harvey
@ Three Mills Island Studio

As It Is
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

As You Like It
@ Shakespeare Globe Theatre

As You Like It
@ Open Air Theatre

Ash
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Asking For A Raise
@ Space Arts Centre, The

At Last: The Etta James Story
@ Cadogan Hall

ATOS Trio
@ Wigmore Hall

Audiowhore
@ Electric Brixton

Aurora Orchestra
@ Kings Place

Austentatious: An Improvised Jane Austen Novel
@ Savoy Theatre

Available Jones
@ Half Moon Putney

Avocado: Definitely Maybe Not
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Ayanfe, A Yoruba Opera
@ Bridewell Theatre


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.