UK events

UK Events

UK Events information and tickets bookings

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Events
  3. UK Club/Dance events

UK Club/Dance events

These events include dance events from around the country. This can include participating dance such as dancing in a night club or ballroom dancing to spectator events such as street dance or a dance exhibition or perfomance.

Page 1 of 11

Stomp
Thursday 27th September 2007- Ongoing
@ Ambassadors Theatre
London


Hoodoo Blues
Saturday 5th January 2019 to Thursday 5th December 2019
@ Globe, The
Newcastle-upon-Tyne


Scottish Country dancing
Monday 14th January 2019 to Monday 9th December 2019
   Every Monday
@ Ashill Village hall, TA19 9LX
Just off the A358 Nr Ilminster, TA19 9LX
Hatch Beauchamp


Drama for 7 to 11 years
Tuesday 11th June 2019 to Sunday 22nd December 2019
   Every Tuesday
@ Maidstone
Brunswick House School, Leafy Lane, Maidstone, Kent, ME16 0QQ
Maidstone


Salsa dance classes every Tuesday in Gerrards Cross
Tuesday 13th August 2019 to Tuesday 17th December 2019
   Every Tuesday
@ Gerrards Cross Memorial Centre
Gerrards Cross


La Milonga De Los Domingos
Sunday 1st September 2019 to Sunday 24th November 2019
@ Globe, The
Newcastle-upon-Tyne


Salsa Social Leeds
Tuesday 3rd September 2019 to Tuesday 3rd December 2019
@ Revolucion De Cuba
64-68 Call Lane, Leeds, LS1 6DT
Leeds


Salsa Dance Classes every Thursday
Thursday 5th September 2019 to Thursday 19th December 2019
   Every Thursday
@ Chalfonts Community College
Narcot Lane, Chalfont St Peter, Bucks, SL9 8TP
Gerrards Cross


Edifice Dance Theatre: Transcendence
Saturday 12th October 2019 to Sunday 27th October 2019
@ Alex MacArthur Interiors
The Monastery Conduit Hill, Rye, East Sussex, TN31 7LE
Rye


Company Wayne McGregor: Autobiography
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
@ Dundee Rep Theatre
Dundee


Dada Masilo: Giselle
Tuesday 22nd October 2019 to Wednesday 23rd October 2019
@ Lowry, The
Manchester


Dance International Glasgow: Frauke Requardt And Daniel Oliver: Dadderrs
Tuesday 22nd October 2019 to Wednesday 23rd October 2019
@ Tramway
Glasgow


Dance Umbrella 2019: Out Of The System: Mixed Bill
Tuesday 22nd October 2019 to Wednesday 23rd October 2019
@ Bernie Grant Arts Centre
London


GraceFool Collective: This Is Not A Wedding
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
@ Arts Centre, The
Ormskirk


Protein Dance: The Little Prince
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
@ Theatre Royal & Studio
Norwich


Richard Alston Dance Company
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
@ Churchill Theatre
London


Scottish Dance Theatre: Double Bill
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The
London


The Ballroom Boys
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
@ Corn Exchange
King's Lynn


Classic Encounters
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
@ Curve
Leicester


Dance International Glasgow: Ellen Furey And Malik Nashad Sharpe: SOFTLAMP.autonomies
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
@ Tramway
Glasgow


Dance Umbrella 2019: Why Should It Be More Desirable For Green Fire Balls To Exist Than Not?
Wednesday 23rd October 2019 to Thursday 24th October 2019
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre
London


Diversity: Born Ready
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
@ Milton Keynes Theatre
Milton Keynes


Inala: Sisters Grimm
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
@ Royal Albert Hall
London


Russian Ice Stars: Cinderella
Wednesday 23rd October 2019 to Saturday 26th October 2019
@ Congress Theatre
Eastbourne


Shobana Jeyasingh Dance: Staging Schiele
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
@ Roses Theatre
Tewkesbury


ZooNation: Some Like It Hip Hop
Wednesday 23rd October 2019 to Saturday 9th November 2019
@ Peacock Theatre
London


Akademi: The Milk White Ocean (Over 3s)
Thursday 24th October 2019
@ Southbank Centre
London


Dance Umbrella 2019: Hocus Pocus
Thursday 24th October 2019
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio
London


Dance Umbrella 2019: The Future Bursts In
Thursday 24th October 2019 to Saturday 26th October 2019
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio
London


Genius
Thursday 24th October 2019
@ Square Chapel Arts Centre
Halifax


Puzzle Creature
Thursday 24th October 2019 to Friday 25th October 2019
@ Colston Hall
Bristol


Rambert 2
Thursday 24th October 2019 to Friday 25th October 2019
@ Nuffield Theatre: City
Southampton


Yael Karavan: Living Threads
Thursday 24th October 2019
@ Arts Centre, The
Ormskirk


Belfast International Arts Festival 2019: To Da Bone
Friday 25th October 2019 to Saturday 26th October 2019
@ Grand Opera House
Belfast


Ceilidh Club
Friday 25th October 2019
@ Cecil Sharp House
London


Celtic Pride
Friday 25th October 2019
@ YMCA Theatre
Scarborough


Dada Masilo: Giselle
Friday 25th October 2019 to Saturday 26th October 2019
@ Milton Keynes Theatre
Milton Keynes


Dance International Glasgow: Scottish Dance Theatre And 7Oito: Looping
Friday 25th October 2019 to Saturday 26th October 2019
@ Tramway
Glasgow


Dance International Glasgow: Scottish Dance Theatre: The Circle
Friday 25th October 2019 to Saturday 26th October 2019
@ Tramway
Glasgow


Gary Clarke Company: Wasteland
Friday 25th October 2019 to Saturday 26th October 2019
@ Nottingham Playhouse
Nottingham


Page 1 of 11