UK events

UK Events

UK Events information and tickets bookings

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Events
  3. UK Club/Dance events

UK Club/Dance events

Page 4 of 14

Spirit Of The Dance
Thursday 4th October 2018
@ Empire Theatre
Sunderland


Tom Dale Company: I Infinite
Thursday 4th October 2018 to Friday 5th October 2018
@ Stanley and Audrey Burton Theatre
Leeds


William Forsythe: A Quiet Evening Of Dance
Thursday 4th October 2018 to Saturday 6th October 2018
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre
London


Diversity: Ignite
Friday 5th October 2018 to Sunday 7th October 2018
@ Earlham Park
Norwich


Ellie Dubois: No Show
Friday 5th October 2018 to Sunday 7th October 2018
@ Lowry, The
Manchester


Flawless: Chase The Dream - The Reboot
Friday 5th October 2018
@ Sands Centre, The
Carlisle


James Wilton Dance: The Storm
Friday 5th October 2018
@ Barbican Theatre
Plymouth


Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo
Friday 5th October 2018 to Saturday 6th October 2018
@ New Theatre
Kingston-upon-Hull


Puzzle Creature
Friday 5th October 2018 to Saturday 6th October 2018
@ Tramway
Glasgow


Rip It Up
Friday 5th October 2018
@ New Theatre (Apollo Theatre)
Oxford


Shobana Jeyasingh Dance: Contagion
Friday 5th October 2018
@ Jerwood DanceHouse
Foundry Lane, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP4 1DJ
Ipswich


Spirit Of The Dance
Friday 5th October 2018
@ Waterside Theatre
Aylesbury


Uchenna Dance: The Head Wrap Diaries
Friday 5th October 2018
@ Theatre Royal & Studio
Norwich


Welcome to the Emerald Isle
Friday 5th October 2018
@ YMCA Theatre
Scarborough


Dance Umbrella 2018: Dadodans: KoKERS
Saturday 6th October 2018
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The
London


Flawless: Chase The Dream - The Reboot
Saturday 6th October 2018
@ Aberystwyth Arts Centre
Aberystwyth


RethINKING Tradition
Saturday 6th October 2018
@ Southbank Centre
London


Barrowland Ballet: Playful Tiger
Sunday 7th October 2018
@ Woodend Barn Arts Centre
Banchory


Barrowland Ballet: Tiger Tale
Sunday 7th October 2018
@ Woodend Barn Arts Centre
Banchory


Dance Umbrella 2018: Dadodans: KoKERS
Sunday 7th October 2018
@ Watermans Arts Centre
London


Dance Umbrella 2018: Everything That Rises Must Dance
Sunday 7th October 2018
@ Boxpark
London


Flawless: Chase The Dream - The Reboot
Sunday 7th October 2018
@ Devonshire Park Theatre
Eastbourne


Rip It Up
Sunday 7th October 2018
@ Wyvern Theatre & Arts Centre
Swindon


Spirit Of The Dance
Sunday 7th October 2018
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio
London


201 Dance Company: Skin
Monday 8th October 2018
@ Norwich Playhouse
Norwich


Emerald Storm
Monday 8th October 2018
@ Churchill Theatre
London


Rita Marcalo: One Last Dance
Monday 8th October 2018
@ Theatre in the Mill + Tasmin Little Music Centre
Bradford


Dance Umbrella 2018: Screensaver Series
Tuesday 9th October 2018
@ Siobhan Davies Studios
London


Igor Urzelai and Moreno Solinas: Idiot-Syncrasy
Tuesday 9th October 2018
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The
London


Richard Alston Dance Company: Mid Century Modern
Tuesday 9th October 2018
@ Theatre Royal
Brighton


Rip It Up
Tuesday 9th October 2018
@ Pavilion Dance
Bournemouth


Young Associates Mixed Bill
Tuesday 9th October 2018 to Wednesday 10th October 2018
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The
London


Dance Umbrella 2018: Via Kanana
Wednesday 10th October 2018 to Thursday 11th October 2018
@ Shoreditch Town Hall
London


Flawless: Chase The Dream - The Reboot
Wednesday 10th October 2018
@ Belgrade Theatre
Coventry


Jasmin Vardimon Company: Medusa
Wednesday 10th October 2018
@ Junction, The
Cambridge


Maison Foo: A Thing Mislaid
Wednesday 10th October 2018
@ MAC (Midlands Arts Centre)
Birmingham


Puzzle Creature
Wednesday 10th October 2018
@ Cornerstone Arts Centre
Didcot


Rambert: Life Is A Dream
Wednesday 10th October 2018 to Friday 12th October 2018
@ Lowry, The
Manchester


Rip It Up
Wednesday 10th October 2018
@ Derngate Theatre
Northampton


Rita Marcalo: One Last Dance
Wednesday 10th October 2018
@ Lowry, The
Manchester


Page 4 of 14