Palmers Green Information Online

Palmers Green Information Online

Palmers Green, Greater London, UK

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. Palmers Green Information Online
  3. Events
  4. List Events
  5. Dance/Club

Events around Palmers Green - Dance/Club

Here is a list of events in and around Palmers Green of type Dance/Club.

Page: 1 of 5

Stomp
Thursday 27th September 2007- Ongoing
@ Ambassadors Theatre


Salsa dance classes every Tuesday in Gerrards Cross
Tuesday 13th August 2019 to Tuesday 17th December 2019
   Every Tuesday

@ Gerrards Cross Memorial Centre


Heartbeat Of Home
Wednesday 4th September 2019 to Sunday 13th October 2019
@ Piccadilly Theatre


Salsa Dance Classes every Thursday
Thursday 5th September 2019 to Thursday 19th December 2019
   Every Thursday

@ Chalfonts Community College
Narcot Lane, Chalfont St Peter, Bucks, SL9 8TP


Beginners Lindy Hop Course
Sunday 8th September 2019 to Sunday 13th October 2019
@ CitySport
124 Goswell Road,London, EC1V 7DP


A Dream Is A Wish The Dance Makes!
Saturday 21st September 2019 to Sunday 22nd September 2019
@ Towngate Theatre


From The Top
Tuesday 24th September 2019
@ Rich Mix Arts centre


Diversity: Born Ready
Tuesday 24th September 2019 to Wednesday 25th September 2019
@ G Live


Impermanence: Baal
Tuesday 24th September 2019
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The


Tribe: Still I Rise
Thursday 26th September 2019
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio


Boy Blue: Redd
Thursday 26th September 2019 to Saturday 5th October 2019
@ Barbican Art Spaces


Amy Bell: The Forecast
Thursday 26th September 2019
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The


The Ballroom Boys
Friday 27th September 2019
@ Rhodes Arts Complex - Bishop's Stortford Museum and Thorleybourne Gallery


Breakin' Convention: 1mm Au Dessus Du Sol (1mm Above The Floor)
Friday 27th September 2019 to Saturday 28th September 2019
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The


Company of Elders: Workshop
Friday 27th September 2019
@ Albany Centre and Theatre


Company Of Elders: Mixed Bill
Friday 27th September 2019
@ Albany Centre and Theatre


Rip It Up
Friday 27th September 2019
@ Central Theatre & cinema


Ceilidh Club
Friday 27th September 2019
@ Cecil Sharp House


The Ballroom Boys
Saturday 28th September 2019
@ G Live


Akademi: Descendants
Sunday 29th September 2019
@ Southbank Centre


Chantry Dance Company: Alice: Wonderland Through The Looking Glass
Sunday 29th September 2019
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The


The Ballroom Boys
Sunday 29th September 2019
@ Camberley Theatre (formerly Artslink), The


The Ballroom Boys
Monday 30th September 2019
@ Stag Community Arts Centre


Rip It Up
Tuesday 1st October 2019
@ New Victoria Theatre


Gary Clarke Company: Wasteland
Wednesday 2nd October 2019 to Thursday 10th October 2019
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The


Rip It Up
Thursday 3rd October 2019
@ Wycombe Swan


Ceilidh Club
Friday 4th October 2019
@ Cecil Sharp House


Dada Masilo: Giselle
Friday 4th October 2019 to Saturday 5th October 2019
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre


Rip It Up
Saturday 5th October 2019
@ Alban Arena, The


Theatre Of Nations: Shukshin's Stories
Monday 7th October 2019 to Wednesday 9th October 2019
@ Barbican Art Spaces