Bracknell Information Online

Bracknell Information Online

Bracknell, Berkshire, UK

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. Bracknell Information Online
  3. Events
  4. List Events
  5. Dance/Club

Events around Bracknell - Dance/Club

Here is a list of events in and around Bracknell of type Dance/Club.

Page: 1 of 3

Stomp
Thursday 27th September 2007- Ongoing
@ Ambassadors Theatre


Salsa dance classes every Tuesday in Gerrards Cross
Tuesday 13th August 2019 to Tuesday 17th December 2019
   Every Tuesday

@ Gerrards Cross Memorial Centre


Salsa Dance Classes every Thursday
Thursday 5th September 2019 to Thursday 19th December 2019
   Every Thursday

@ Chalfonts Community College
Narcot Lane, Chalfont St Peter, Bucks, SL9 8TP


Dance Umbrella 2019: Out Of The System: Mixed Bill
Tuesday 22nd October 2019 to Wednesday 23rd October 2019
@ Bernie Grant Arts Centre


Scottish Dance Theatre: Double Bill
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The


Richard Alston Dance Company
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
@ Churchill Theatre


Dance Umbrella 2019: Why Should It Be More Desirable For Green Fire Balls To Exist Than Not?
Wednesday 23rd October 2019 to Thursday 24th October 2019
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre


ZooNation: Some Like It Hip Hop
Wednesday 23rd October 2019 to Saturday 9th November 2019
@ Peacock Theatre


Inala: Sisters Grimm
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
@ Royal Albert Hall


Akademi: The Milk White Ocean (Over 3s)
Thursday 24th October 2019
@ Southbank Centre


Dance Umbrella 2019: The Future Bursts In
Thursday 24th October 2019 to Saturday 26th October 2019
@ Royal Opera House + Linbury Studio


Dance Umbrella 2019: Hocus Pocus
Thursday 24th October 2019
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio


Shall We Take This Outside?
Friday 25th October 2019 to Saturday 26th October 2019
@ Stratford Circus


Ceilidh Club
Friday 25th October 2019
@ Cecil Sharp House


Morvell Dance: Turtle Dove
Friday 25th October 2019
@ Phoenix Theatre


Leonardo da Vinci: Masterpieces Of Motion
Friday 25th October 2019 to Sunday 3rd November 2019
@ Windsor Castle


Weight/Wait
Friday 25th October 2019
@ Blue Elephant Theatre


Dance Umbrella 2019: Hocus Pocus
Saturday 26th October 2019
@ Stratford Circus


Diversity: Born Ready
Tuesday 29th October 2019
@ Hexagon Theatre


Sum Im Her: Nutcrusher
Wednesday 30th October 2019
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The


Three Score Dance Company: A New Beginning
Thursday 31st October 2019
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio


Igor & Moreno: Beat
Friday 1st November 2019 to Saturday 2nd November 2019
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The


Ceilidh Club
Friday 1st November 2019
@ Cecil Sharp House


Rambert 2
Monday 4th November 2019 to Tuesday 5th November 2019
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre


Shobana Jeyasingh Dance: Staging Schiele
Monday 4th November 2019 to Tuesday 5th November 2019
@ Southbank Centre


Frauke Requardt And Daniel Oliver: Dadderrs
Tuesday 5th November 2019 to Wednesday 6th November 2019
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The


Rambert Event
Thursday 7th November 2019 to Saturday 9th November 2019
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre


I Ride In Colour And Soft Focus No Longer Anywhere
Friday 8th November 2019
@ Stratford Circus


Ceilidh Club
Friday 8th November 2019
@ Cecil Sharp House


Diversity: Born Ready
Saturday 9th November 2019
@ Eventim Apollo