Bracknell Information Online

Bracknell Information Online

Bracknell, Berkshire, UK

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. Bracknell Information Online
  3. Events
  4. List Events
  5. Dance/Club

Events around Bracknell - Dance/Club

Here is a list of events in and around Bracknell of type Dance/Club.

Page: 1 of 3

Stomp
Thursday 27th September 2007- Ongoing
@ Ambassadors Theatre


Magic Mike Live!
Saturday 10th November 2018 to Sunday 28th April 2019
@ Hippodrome Casino, The


Rip It Up
Thursday 7th February 2019 to Sunday 2nd June 2019
@ Garrick Theatre


Underbelly Festival 2019: Gravity & Other Myths: A Simple Space
Friday 5th April 2019 to Sunday 5th May 2019
@ Underbelly Festival, Southbank
Belvedere Road Coach Park (between Southbank Centre and Jubilee Gardens),London, SE1 8XX


Flamenco Show Passion Y Fuego
Friday 19th April 2019 to Friday 17th May 2019
@ Tabernacle, The


Shen Yun
Monday 22nd April 2019 to Wednesday 1st May 2019
@ Eventim Apollo


Dance Taster Days
Wednesday 24th April 2019
@ Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance including Bonnie Bird Theatre


Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Jean-Guihen Queyras & Rosas: Mitten Wir Im Leben Sind
Wednesday 24th April 2019 to Thursday 25th April 2019
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre


Nora Invites Deborah Hay: Where Home Is
Wednesday 24th April 2019 to Thursday 25th April 2019
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The


Clod Ensemble: On The High Road
Wednesday 24th April 2019 to Thursday 25th April 2019
@ Southbank Centre


Aljaz Skorjanec & Janette Manrara: Remembering The Movies
Wednesday 24th April 2019
@ Watford Colosseum

 Buy Tickets 


Smack That (A Conversation)
Thursday 25th April 2019
@ Playhouse Theatre


Fevered Sleep: Men & Girls Dance
Thursday 25th April 2019 to Tuesday 30th April 2019
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The


Aljaz Skorjanec & Janette Manrara: Remembering The Movies
Thursday 25th April 2019
@ Wycombe Swan

 Buy Tickets 


JV2 2019
Friday 26th April 2019 to Saturday 27th April 2019
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The


UK Tango Festival And Championship
Friday 26th April 2019 to Sunday 28th April 2019
@ Porchester Hall


Ceilidh Club
Friday 26th April 2019
@ Cecil Sharp House


Israel Galvan: La Fiesta
Saturday 27th April 2019 to Sunday 28th April 2019
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre


Celebration Of International Dance Day
Sunday 28th April 2019
@ Rich Mix Arts centre


Uchenna Dance: Hansel & Gretel
Sunday 28th April 2019
@ Albany Centre and Theatre


Inala: Sisters Grimm
Tuesday 30th April 2019 to Saturday 18th May 2019
@ Peacock Theatre


Rambert: McGregor/Motin/Shechter
Friday 3rd May 2019
@ Churchill Theatre


Breakin' Convention 2019: International Festival of Hip Hop Dance Theatre
Saturday 4th May 2019 to Sunday 5th May 2019
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre


Burn The Floor: Rebels Of Ballroom
Sunday 5th May 2019
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio


Aljaz Skorjanec & Janette Manrara: Remembering The Movies
Sunday 5th May 2019
@ Waterside Theatre


Deborah Colker Dance Company: Dog Without Feathers
Tuesday 7th May 2019 to Friday 10th May 2019
@ Southbank Centre


Burn The Floor: Rebels Of Ballroom
Tuesday 7th May 2019
@ Watford Colosseum


Aljaz Skorjanec & Janette Manrara: Remembering The Movies
Wednesday 8th May 2019
@ Alban Arena, The


Burn The Floor: Rebels Of Ballroom
Wednesday 8th May 2019
@ Wycombe Swan


Aljaz Skorjanec & Janette Manrara: Remembering The Movies
Thursday 9th May 2019
@ Richmond Theatre

 Buy Tickets