UK events

UK Events

UK Events information and tickets bookings

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Events
  3. Green Note
  4. List Events

Events at: Green Note

Green Note
106 Parkway
London
NW1 7AN
Website
Green Note Venue details


Choro Matiz
Sunday 22nd July 2018


Jinder
Sunday 22nd July 2018


Ange Hardy
Monday 23rd July 2018


Elizabeth & Jameson
Tuesday 24th July 2018


Laura Cortese & The Dance Cards
Tuesday 24th July 2018


Wesley Randolph Eader
Wednesday 25th July 2018


Rachel Laven
Thursday 26th July 2018


Moscow Drug Club
Friday 27th July 2018


Ninotchka
Friday 27th July 2018


FB Pocket Orchestra
Saturday 28th July 2018


Kat & Co
Saturday 28th July 2018


Creations
Sunday 29th July 2018


GypsyFingers
Sunday 29th July 2018


Open-Mic Hosted By Rob Thom
Tuesday 31st July 2018


The Marriage
Wednesday 1st August 2018


Meaghan Blanchard
Thursday 2nd August 2018


Dunajska Kapelye
Friday 3rd August 2018


Marcus Bonfanti & The Delta Duo
Friday 3rd August 2018


Ramon Goose
Saturday 4th August 2018


Tim Penn
Saturday 4th August 2018


Allison Sleator And Daria Kulesh
Monday 6th August 2018


William Crighton
Tuesday 7th August 2018


Steve Dagleish
Wednesday 8th August 2018


Jeannine Barry
Thursday 9th August 2018


Dom Pipkin
Friday 10th August 2018


Flats And Sharps
Friday 10th August 2018


Porchlight Smoker
Saturday 11th August 2018


The David Broad Trio
Saturday 11th August 2018


Gabriel Moreno
Monday 13th August 2018


Soul Stripped Sessions
Wednesday 15th August 2018


The Magic Lantern - Genevieve Dawson
Thursday 16th August 2018


Ian Beetlestone & The Drowning Rats
Friday 17th August 2018


The Corn Potato String Band
Friday 17th August 2018


Deelee Dube
Saturday 18th August 2018


Trio Manouche
Saturday 18th August 2018


The Georgia Lewis Trio
Monday 20th August 2018


Korby Lenker
Wednesday 22nd August 2018


The FoBo Jug Band
Friday 24th August 2018


The Vagaband
Friday 24th August 2018


Lucy Orme
Saturday 25th August 2018


The Thumping Tommys
Saturday 25th August 2018


Boo Hewerdine
Monday 27th August 2018


Amanda Anne Platt & The Honeycutters
Tuesday 28th August 2018


Paddy Nash
Wednesday 29th August 2018


Caroline Spence & Robby Hecht
Thursday 30th August 2018


The Mountain Firework Company
Friday 31st August 2018


Betty And The Bootleggers
Saturday 1st September 2018


Levent & Taylor
Saturday 1st September 2018


Daniel Cainer: Gefilte Fish & Chips (And Other Stories)
Sunday 2nd September 2018


Dave Storey Trio
Sunday 2nd September 2018


Marcus Bonfanti & The Delta Duo
Tuesday 4th September 2018


The Ben Somers's String Band
Tuesday 4th September 2018


Rose-Lynn Harlan
Wednesday 5th September 2018


Olivia Awbrey
Thursday 6th September 2018


Gypsy Dynamite
Friday 7th September 2018


Philip Rambow, Martin Belmont And Bob Collum
Saturday 8th September 2018


The Hot Club Of Jupiter
Sunday 9th September 2018


Sassafras Trio
Monday 10th September 2018


Bridget St John
Tuesday 11th September 2018


Tuulikki Barosik
Tuesday 11th September 2018


Steve Young
Wednesday 12th September 2018


Clark & Zuppardi
Friday 14th September 2018


Seby Ntege & Band
Friday 14th September 2018


Bina Williamson
Saturday 15th September 2018


Carmen Souza
Saturday 15th September 2018


Diz 'Honeybear' Watson & Tony 'Groco' Uter
Saturday 15th September 2018


Girls To The Front
Sunday 16th September 2018


Ed Romanoff
Monday 17th September 2018


Lucy Ward
Monday 17th September 2018


John Craigie
Tuesday 18th September 2018


Soul Stripped Sessions
Wednesday 19th September 2018


Young Waters
Thursday 20th September 2018


Tashkezar
Friday 21st September 2018


Mad King Ludwig & The Mojo Co
Saturday 22nd September 2018


Tsvey Kipperim
Sunday 23rd September 2018


Solasta
Monday 24th September 2018


Carousel
Wednesday 26th September 2018


Mean Mary
Thursday 27th September 2018


Case Hardin
Friday 28th September 2018


Dave Peabody & Regina Mudrich + Tim Penn
Saturday 29th September 2018


Jake Leg Jug Band
Saturday 29th September 2018


Dan Webster
Sunday 30th September 2018


De Fuego
Sunday 30th September 2018


Marcus Bonfanti & The Delta Duo
Sunday 7th October 2018


Twelfth Day
Monday 8th October 2018


Robert Harbron and Emma Reid
Monday 15th October 2018


MoltenAmba
Monday 22nd October 2018


The Askew Sisters
Monday 5th November 2018


The Trials Of Cato
Monday 4th March 2019

The events listed on this page are supplied by the venues and/or event organisers. Some venues may not have events listed at the moment either because there are no events or that we have not been informed about some events. Some events run over a period of time, so you should check weekend and bank holiday opening times with the venue.