UK events

UK Events

UK Events information and tickets bookings

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Events
  3. Stand Comedy Club, The
  4. List Events

Events at: Stand Comedy Club, The

Stand Comedy Club, The
31 High Bridge
Newcastle upon Tyne
NE1 1EW
Website
Stand Comedy Club, The Venue details


Red Raw
Wednesday 21st August 2019


The Thursday Show
Thursday 22nd August 2019


The Friday Show
Friday 23rd August 2019


The Saturday Show
Saturday 24th August 2019


Pug Performance Club Night
Sunday 25th August 2019


"The Best Show" By Zoe
Monday 26th August 2019


Red Raw
Wednesday 28th August 2019


The Thursday Show
Thursday 29th August 2019


The Friday Show
Friday 30th August 2019


The Saturday Show
Saturday 31st August 2019


Matt And Hal's Gag Reels
Sunday 1st September 2019


Faking The News
Monday 2nd September 2019


Bright Club
Tuesday 3rd September 2019


Red Raw
Wednesday 4th September 2019


The Thursday Show
Thursday 5th September 2019


The Friday Show
Friday 6th September 2019


The Saturday Show
Saturday 7th September 2019


Seymour Mace Makes It Up As He Goes Along
Sunday 8th September 2019


Good Grief: Gavin Webster: Newcastle United Ruined My Bloody Life
Monday 9th September 2019


Benefit In Aid Of Tyneside Samaritans
Tuesday 10th September 2019


Red Raw
Wednesday 11th September 2019


The Thursday Show
Thursday 12th September 2019


The Friday Show
Friday 13th September 2019


The Saturday Show
Saturday 14th September 2019


Rob Newman: Total Eclipse Of Descartes
Sunday 15th September 2019


Benefit In Aid Of Comedy Support Act
Monday 16th September 2019


Donald Trumps
Tuesday 17th September 2019


Red Raw
Wednesday 18th September 2019


The Suggestibles
Thursday 19th September 2019


The Friday Show
Friday 20th September 2019


The Saturday Show
Saturday 21st September 2019


Spontaneous Potter
Sunday 22nd September 2019


"The Best Show" By Zoe
Monday 23rd September 2019


The Footbaaaall Show
Tuesday 24th September 2019


Red Raw
Wednesday 25th September 2019


The Thursday Show
Thursday 26th September 2019


The Friday Show
Friday 27th September 2019


The Saturday Show
Saturday 28th September 2019


Tony Jameson: Idealist
Sunday 29th September 2019


Benefit In Aid Of Northern Heart
Monday 30th September 2019


Sindhu Vee: Sandhog
Tuesday 1st October 2019


Red Raw
Wednesday 2nd October 2019


Susie McCabe: Born Believer
Thursday 3rd October 2019


Paul Foot: Image Conscious
Friday 4th October 2019


Nick Helm: Phoenix From The Flames
Saturday 5th October 2019


Matt And Hal's Gag Reels
Sunday 6th October 2019


Tez Ilyas: Work In Progress
Monday 7th October 2019


Andy Zaltzman: The Bugle Live
Tuesday 8th October 2019


Red Raw
Wednesday 9th October 2019


Ed Gamble: Blizzard
Thursday 10th October 2019


Richard Herring's Leicester Square Theatre Podcast
Friday 11th October 2019


Fern Brady: Power And Chaos
Saturday 12th October 2019


The Thinking Drinkers: Heroes Of Hooch
Saturday 12th October 2019


Abigoliah Schamaun: Do You Know Who I Think I Am?!
Sunday 13th October 2019


Seymour Mace Is My Name, Climb Up My Nose And Sit In My Brain: Edinburgh Preview
Sunday 13th October 2019


The Scummy Mummies Show
Monday 14th October 2019


Donald Trumps
Tuesday 15th October 2019


Red Raw
Wednesday 16th October 2019


The Suggestibles
Thursday 17th October 2019


Best Of Northern
Friday 18th October 2019 to Saturday 19th October 2019


Vikki Stone: Song Bird
Friday 18th October 2019


Ashley Storrie: Hysterical
Saturday 19th October 2019


All Killa No Filla Podcast Live
Sunday 20th October 2019


Dane Baptiste: Work In Progress
Sunday 20th October 2019


Jonny Pelham: Off Limits
Sunday 20th October 2019


Gary Delaney: Gagster's Paradise
Monday 21st October 2019


Dave Johns: From Byker To The Baftas
Tuesday 22nd October 2019


Red Raw
Wednesday 23rd October 2019


Geoff Norcott: Taking Liberties
Friday 25th October 2019


Ashley Blaker & Imran Yusuf: Prophet Sharing
Saturday 26th October 2019


Mark Watson: The Infinite Show
Saturday 26th October 2019


Harry And Chris: This One's For The Aliens
Sunday 27th October 2019


Louise Young & Anja Atkinson: Big Div Energy
Sunday 27th October 2019


The Hoovering Podcast
Sunday 27th October 2019


Rhys James: Snitch
Saturday 2nd November 2019


Hal Cruttenden: Chubster
Monday 11th November 2019


Darren Harriott: Good Heart Yute
Saturday 16th November 2019


Glenn Moore: Love Don't Live Here Glenny Moore
Saturday 30th November 2019


Clinton Baptiste: In The Paranormalist Returns
Sunday 19th January 2020


Stuart Goldsmith: End Of
Saturday 1st February 2020


Daliso Chaponda: Blah Blah Blacklist
Sunday 16th February 2020


Josie Long: Tender
Monday 17th February 2020


Lou Sanders: Say Hello To Your New Step Mummy
Saturday 22nd February 2020


John-Luke Roberts: After Me Comes The Flood (But In French)
Sunday 23rd February 2020


Sam Avery: Toddlergeddon
Sunday 8th March 2020 to Monday 9th March 2020

The events listed on this page are supplied by the venues and/or event organisers. Some venues may not have events listed at the moment either because there are no events or that we have not been informed about some events. Some events run over a period of time, so you should check weekend and bank holiday opening times with the venue.