Guildford Information Online

Guildford Information Online

Guildford, Surrey, UK

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. Guildford Information Online
  3. Events
  4. Events at Southbank Centre

Events at: Southbank Centre

Southbank Centre
Southbank Centre
Belvedere Road
London

SE1 8XX
Website
Southbank Centre Venue details


Pop-Up Bars And Restaurants
Monday 1st July 2019 to Sunday 22nd September 2019


Guernica Remakings
Friday 26th July 2019 to Sunday 22nd September 2019


Thabiso Sekgala: Here Is Elsewhere
Wednesday 28th August 2019 to Sunday 6th October 2019


Africa Utopia: Bino And Fino
Friday 13th September 2019 to Thursday 19th September 2019


Africa Utopia: Black Sheep
Friday 13th September 2019 to Thursday 19th September 2019


Harry Potter And The Philosopher's Stone + Live Score
Friday 13th September 2019 to Thursday 19th September 2019


Another Me
Thursday 19th September 2019 to Sunday 3rd November 2019


Khoalesce
Friday 20th September 2019


Michel Legrand Remembered: Keep The Music Playing
Friday 20th September 2019


The Great Escape+ Musical Accompaniment
Friday 20th September 2019 to Thursday 26th September 2019


Covent Garden Sinfonia
Sunday 22nd September 2019


Richard Dawkins: An Argument For Atheism: Talk
Sunday 22nd September 2019


Philharmonia Orchestra
Monday 23rd September 2019


Richard Hills
Tuesday 24th September 2019


Rival Consoles & London Contemporary Orchestra
Tuesday 24th September 2019


Tunday Akintan
Wednesday 25th September 2019


Orchestra Unwrapped
Thursday 26th September 2019


Philharmonia Orchestra
Thursday 26th September 2019


Caoimhin O Raghallaigh And Thomas Bartlett
Friday 27th September 2019


London Philharmonic Orchestra
Friday 27th September 2019


British Paraorchestra
Saturday 28th September 2019


London Concert Orchestra
Saturday 28th September 2019


Akademi: Descendants
Sunday 29th September 2019


Philharmonia Orchestra
Sunday 29th September 2019


Southbank Sinfonia
Sunday 29th September 2019


The Totally Football Show Live With James Richardson
Monday 30th September 2019


Yulia Chapina
Tuesday 1st October 2019


Yulianna Avdeeva
Tuesday 1st October 2019


Dominique Dillon De Byington
Wednesday 2nd October 2019


London Philharmonic Orchestra
Wednesday 2nd October 2019


Penguin Cafe
Wednesday 2nd October 2019


Jambinai
Thursday 3rd October 2019


Manu Delago
Thursday 3rd October 2019


Orchestra Of The Age Of Enlightenment
Thursday 3rd October 2019


Dayme Arocena
Friday 4th October 2019


Jasdeep Singh Degun
Friday 4th October 2019


Ministry Of Sound: The Annual Classical
Friday 4th October 2019


Sumie
Friday 4th October 2019


London Mozart Players And Crouch End Festival Chorus
Saturday 5th October 2019


London Philharmonic Orchestra And Sheku Kanneh-Mason
Saturday 5th October 2019


Reiko Fujisawa
Saturday 5th October 2019


Southbank Sinfonia Family Concert (Ages 5-11)
Saturday 5th October 2019


HarrisonParrott's Anniversary Concert: Brahms, Chopin And Debussy
Sunday 6th October 2019


HarrisonParrott's Anniversary Concert: Music From Bach To Birtwistle
Sunday 6th October 2019


HarrisonParrott's Anniversary Concert: Philharmonia Orchestra
Sunday 6th October 2019


London Philharmonic Orchestra
Wednesday 9th October 2019


Arlo Day
Friday 11th October 2019


Dance Umbrella 2019: Hard To Be Soft: A Belfast Prayer
Friday 11th October 2019


Kayham Kalhor And The Rembrandt Trio
Friday 11th October 2019


Reckless Sleepers: Negative Space
Friday 11th October 2019 to Saturday 12th October 2019


London Philharmonic Orchestra And Choir
Saturday 12th October 2019


Out Of Order
Saturday 12th October 2019 to Monday 14th October 2019


Philharmonia Orchestra
Sunday 13th October 2019


London Sinfonietta
Tuesday 15th October 2019


Paul Lewis
Tuesday 15th October 2019


Alisa Weilerstein & Trondheim Soloists
Wednesday 16th October 2019


George Dalaras
Wednesday 16th October 2019


Lawrence Ferlinghetti: A 21st Century Ferlinghetti
Wednesday 16th October 2019 to Sunday 17th November 2019


Nicola Gunn: Piece For Person And Ghetto Blaster
Wednesday 16th October 2019


An Evening With Armistead Maupin
Thursday 17th October 2019


The Bach Choir And Philharmonia Orchestra
Thursday 17th October 2019


Lex Amour
Friday 18th October 2019


Novelist
Friday 18th October 2019


London Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 19th October 2019


Philharmonia Orchestra
Sunday 20th October 2019


Baba Yaga: Windmill Theatre Company (Ages 7-12)
Tuesday 22nd October 2019 to Wednesday 23rd October 2019


I Believe In Unicorns
Tuesday 22nd October 2019 to Wednesday 23rd October 2019


Bridget Riley
Wednesday 23rd October 2019 to Sunday 26th January 2020


London Philharmonic Orchestra
Wednesday 23rd October 2019


LPO Showcase
Wednesday 23rd October 2019


Akademi: The Milk White Ocean (Over 3s)
Thursday 24th October 2019


King Midas Sound
Thursday 24th October 2019


Philharmonia Orchestra
Thursday 24th October 2019


Philharmonia Orchestra
Thursday 24th October 2019


Hannah Gadsby: Douglas
Friday 25th October 2019 to Sunday 3rd November 2019


Sinead O Brien
Friday 25th October 2019


Zog + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019


Helen Highwater
Saturday 26th October 2019


London Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 26th October 2019


Ives Ensemble
Monday 28th October 2019


James Morrison
Tuesday 29th October 2019


Kyungso Park
Tuesday 29th October 2019


Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Wednesday 30th October 2019


Daniil Trifonov
Thursday 31st October 2019


Henry V (1944 Version) + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019


London Philharmonic Orchestra
Friday 1st November 2019


Jimeoin: Ramble On!
Saturday 2nd November 2019


Philharmonia Orchestra
Sunday 3rd November 2019


Shobana Jeyasingh Dance: Staging Schiele
Monday 4th November 2019 to Tuesday 5th November 2019


Orion Orchestra, Orion Chorus And Streetwise Opera
Tuesday 5th November 2019


London Philharmonic Orchestra
Wednesday 6th November 2019


Steven Osborne
Wednesday 6th November 2019


Chineke! Orchestra
Thursday 7th November 2019


Josin
Friday 8th November 2019


Opia
Friday 8th November 2019


Opia Lates
Friday 8th November 2019


London Philharmonic Orchestra
Saturday 9th November 2019


Maria Friedman: From The Heart
Sunday 10th November 2019


Sara Daneshpour
Sunday 10th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Jazz Voice
Friday 15th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Total Refreshment Centre And Blue Note: Artists & Repertoire
Friday 15th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Trevor Watts Quartet
Friday 15th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Barry Guy
Saturday 16th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Ozmosys
Saturday 16th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Ozmosys
Saturday 16th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: She Is Jazz
Saturday 16th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Debris Stevenson
Sunday 17th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Jan Garbarek Ft. Trilok Gurtu
Sunday 17th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Joe Lovano's Trio Tapestry
Sunday 17th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Julia Hulsmann Quartet
Sunday 17th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Black String
Monday 18th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Corinne Bailey Rae
Monday 18th November 2019


Dave Gorman: With Great PowerPoint Comes Great ResponsibilityPoint
Tuesday 19th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Chassol
Tuesday 19th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Lucia Cadotsch
Tuesday 19th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Gazelle Twin + NYX
Wednesday 20th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
Wednesday 20th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Stubbleman
Wednesday 20th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Marious Nesset: Viaduct
Thursday 21st November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Danilo Perez: Global Messengers
Friday 22nd November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Elliot Galvin Trio & Laura Jurd Trio
Friday 22nd November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Rhiannon Giddens & Francesco Turrisi
Friday 22nd November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: BBC Concert Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Calexico And Iron & Wine
Saturday 23rd November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Evelyn & The Yellow Birds
Saturday 23rd November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Ingrid & Christine Jensen With The Whirlwind Recordings Jazz Orchestra
Saturday 23rd November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Royal Academy Big Band With Tim Garland
Saturday 23rd November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Chrissie Hynde
Sunday 24th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Cleveland Watkiss: Great Jamaican Songbook
Sunday 24th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Next Generation Takes Over
Sunday 24th November 2019


EFG London Jazz Festival 2019: Rowland Sutherland: The Pentangle's Basket Of Light
Sunday 24th November 2019


Dweezil Zappa: Hot Rats Live Plus Other Hot Stuff 1969 Tour
Wednesday 4th December 2019


Kate Rusby
Tuesday 10th December 2019


Ralph McTell
Friday 13th December 2019


Ben Fogle: Tales From The Wilderness
Sunday 2nd February 2020


Iain Stirling: Failing Upwards
Thursday 12th March 2020

The events listed on this page are supplied by the venues and/or event organisers. Some venues may not have events listed at the moment either because there are no events or that we have not been informed about some events. Some events run over a period of time, so you should check weekend and bank holiday opening times with the venue.