UK events

UK Events

UK Events information and tickets bookings

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Events
  3. Wigmore Hall
  4. List Events

Events at: Wigmore Hall

Wigmore Hall
36 Wigmore Street
London
W1U 2BP
Website
Wigmore Hall Venue details


Ian Bostridge
Monday 17th September 2018 to Wednesday 19th September 2018


Classical Opera/The Mozartists: Mozart: Bastien Und Bastienne
Tuesday 18th September 2018


Alexander Melnikov
Thursday 20th September 2018


James Ehnes
Friday 21st September 2018


Olena Tokar Soprano, Pavel Kolgatin Tenor, Nikolay Didenko Bass, Iain Burnside Piano
Saturday 22nd September 2018


Heath Quartet
Sunday 23rd September 2018


Louise Alter Soprano, Nicky Spence Tenor, William Vann Piano: Parry Centenary Song Recital
Sunday 23rd September 2018


Natalie Clein
Sunday 23rd September 2018


Christian Blackshaw And Soloists Of The Berliner Philharmoniker
Monday 24th September 2018


Lucy Crowe
Monday 24th September 2018


Pavel Haas Quartet
Tuesday 25th September 2018


Elena Bashkirova
Wednesday 26th September 2018


The Cardinall's Musick: The Company Of Heaven
Thursday 27th September 2018


Elias String Quartet with Pianist Jonathan Bliss
Friday 28th September 2018


Royal Academy Of Music: For Crying Out Loud! (Under Ones)
Friday 28th September 2018


Steven Isserlis: Composers And Their Muses
Saturday 29th September 2018


Hermes Quartet
Sunday 30th September 2018


Manuel Walser
Sunday 30th September 2018


Chiaroscuro Quartet
Monday 1st October 2018


Mahan Esfahani
Monday 1st October 2018


Castalian String Quartet
Tuesday 2nd October 2018


Narek Hakhnazaryan
Tuesday 2nd October 2018


Robin Tritschler
Wednesday 3rd October 2018


Angela Hewitt
Thursday 4th October 2018


IMS Prussia Cove
Friday 5th October 2018


Pieter Wispelwey
Saturday 6th October 2018


Pieter Wispelwey
Saturday 6th October 2018


Adrian Brendel & Christian Ihle Hadland
Sunday 7th October 2018


English National Opera Harewood Artists
Sunday 7th October 2018


Francois-Frederic Guy
Sunday 7th October 2018


Catriona Morison & Yuka Beppu
Monday 8th October 2018


Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
Monday 8th October 2018


Marlis Petersen & Stephan Matthias Lademann
Tuesday 9th October 2018


Sir Andras Schiff
Wednesday 10th October 2018 to Friday 12th October 2018


Benjamin Appl & Graham Johnson
Thursday 11th October 2018


Robert Holl & Sir Andras Schiff
Saturday 13th October 2018


Veronika Eberle & Denes Varjon
Saturday 13th October 2018


Jennifer Pike & Petr Limonov
Sunday 14th October 2018


Trio Sora
Sunday 14th October 2018


Nicholas Daniel & Charles Owen
Monday 15th October 2018


Richard Egarr
Monday 15th October 2018


Danish String Quartet
Tuesday 16th October 2018


Orion String Trio
Wednesday 17th October 2018


Jeremy Denk
Thursday 18th October 2018


Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2018
Friday 19th October 2018


Nash Ensemble
Saturday 20th October 2018


Ensemble Correspondances
Sunday 21st October 2018


Quatuor Voce
Sunday 21st October 2018


Tareq Nazmi & Gerold Huber
Sunday 21st October 2018


Karina Gauvin & Maciej Pikulski
Monday 22nd October 2018


Piotr Beczala & Helmut Deutsch
Monday 22nd October 2018


Martin Helmchen
Tuesday 23rd October 2018


Tenebrae
Wednesday 24th October 2018


Michaela Schuster & Matthias Veit
Thursday 25th October 2018


Andrew Watts & Iain Burnside
Friday 26th October 2018


Endellion String Quartet
Friday 26th October 2018


Ensemble NAYA
Saturday 27th October 2018


Emma Johnson & Finghin Collins
Sunday 28th October 2018


The English Concert
Sunday 28th October 2018


Magnard Ensemble
Monday 29th October 2018


Thibaut Garcia
Monday 29th October 2018


Nicolas Hodges
Tuesday 30th October 2018


The Hermes Experiment
Tuesday 30th October 2018


L'Arpeggiata
Wednesday 31st October 2018


Federico Colli
Thursday 1st November 2018


Marie-Nicole Lemieux & Roger Vignoles
Friday 2nd November 2018


Ensemble 360
Saturday 3rd November 2018


Ensemble 360
Sunday 4th November 2018


Hanna-Elisabeth Muller & Juliane Ruf
Sunday 4th November 2018


Aleksey Semenenko & Inna Firsova
Monday 5th November 2018


Florilegium
Monday 5th November 2018


Olivier Stankiewicz, Luise Buchberger & Ashok Gupta
Tuesday 6th November 2018


Rene Pape & Camillo Radicke
Tuesday 6th November 2018


Takacs Quartet
Wednesday 7th November 2018


Vox Luminis
Thursday 8th November 2018


Takacs Quartet
Friday 9th November 2018


Cedric Tiberghien
Saturday 10th November 2018


Endellion String Quartet Concert - 40th Anniversary Concert
Sunday 20th January 2019


Endellion String Quartet - 40th Anniversary Series
Wednesday 29th May 2019

The events listed on this page are supplied by the venues and/or event organisers. Some venues may not have events listed at the moment either because there are no events or that we have not been informed about some events. Some events run over a period of time, so you should check weekend and bank holiday opening times with the venue.