UK events

UK Events

UK Events information and tickets bookings

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Events
  3. Cambridge Corn Exchange
  4. List Events

Events at: Cambridge Corn Exchange

Cambridge Corn Exchange
3 Parson's Court
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB2 3QB
Website
Cambridge Corn Exchange Venue details


Jimmy Carr: Terribly Funny
Sunday 7th July 2019 to Thursday 27th February 2020


Shed Seven
Monday 9th December 2019


Romesh Ranganathan: Cynic's Mixtape
Wednesday 11th December 2019


Josh Widdicombe: Bit Much...
Thursday 12th December 2019


Adam Kay: 'Twas The Nightshift Before Christmas
Saturday 14th December 2019


Kate Rusby
Sunday 15th December 2019


Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Monday 16th December 2019


Fastlove: A Tribute To George Michael
Tuesday 17th December 2019


Live At Christmas With Rob Delaney
Wednesday 18th December 2019


Saint Petersburg Classic Ballet: The Nutcracker
Sunday 29th December 2019 to Tuesday 31st December 2019


European Union Chamber Orchestra
Tuesday 31st December 2019


Saint Petersburg Classic Ballet: Sleeping Beauty
Wednesday 1st January 2020 to Thursday 2nd January 2020


Saint Petersburg Classic Ballet: Swan Lake
Friday 3rd January 2020 to Saturday 4th January 2020


Luther - A Luther Vandross Celebration
Thursday 16th January 2020


Bombay Bicycle Club
Monday 20th January 2020


The Classic Rock Show
Friday 24th January 2020


Caravan Palace
Saturday 25th January 2020


Sandi Toksvig Live! National Trevor
Wednesday 29th January 2020


David Baddiel: Trolls: Not The Dolls
Wednesday 5th February 2020


City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Friday 7th February 2020


Jimeoin: Ramble On!
Saturday 8th February 2020


Jimmy Carr: Terribly Funny
Thursday 27th February 2020


Jake Bugg
Thursday 5th March 2020


Paul Carrack
Friday 6th March 2020


Ed Byrne: If I'm Honest
Saturday 7th March 2020


Fisherman's Friends
Sunday 8th March 2020


Michael Kiwanuka
Monday 9th March 2020


Ben Fogle: Tales From The Wilderness
Wednesday 11th March 2020


BANFF Mountain Film Festival World Tour 2020: BANFF Mountain Film Festival 2020: World Tour: Red Film Programme
Friday 13th March 2020 to Thursday 19th March 2020


Milton Jones: Milton: Impossible
Friday 13th March 2020


The Cat Empire
Sunday 15th March 2020


The Boys Are Back
Monday 16th March 2020


The Bootleg Beatles: The Beatles Tribute
Wednesday 18th March 2020


The Bowie Collective
Sunday 22nd March 2020


Riverdance: 25th Anniversary Tour
Friday 27th March 2020 to Sunday 29th March 2020


Gorka Marquez & Karen Hauer: Firedance
Saturday 4th April 2020


Agnes Obel
Sunday 5th April 2020


Barenaked Ladies
Thursday 9th April 2020


BANFF Mountain Film Festival World Tour 2020: BANFF Mountain Film Festival 2020: World Tour: Blue Film Programme
Friday 17th April 2020 to Thursday 23rd April 2020


Aljaz Skorjanec & Janette Manrara: Remembering The Oscars
Thursday 30th April 2020


Paul Weller
Friday 1st May 2020


Jack Dee: Off The Telly
Saturday 2nd May 2020


Ross Noble: Humournoid
Wednesday 6th May 2020


The Shires
Saturday 9th May 2020


Trixie Mattel: One Woman Show
Thursday 21st May 2020


Giovanni Pernice: This Is Me!
Tuesday 9th June 2020


Dionne Warwick
Sunday 4th October 2020


Level 42
Wednesday 28th October 2020


The Hairy Bikers: Around The World And Back Again
Friday 30th October 2020


The Australian Pink Floyd Show
Thursday 12th November 2020


Deacon Blue
Friday 13th November 2020


Katie Melua
Monday 16th November 2020


Steve Hackett: Genesis Revisited 2019
Tuesday 17th November 2020


Billy Ocean
Thursday 19th November 2020


Mo Gilligan: There's Mo To Life
Friday 27th November 2020


Jason Donovan: Even More Good Reasons
Tuesday 8th December 2020

The events listed on this page are supplied by the venues and/or event organisers. Some venues may not have events listed at the moment either because there are no events or that we have not been informed about some events. Some events run over a period of time, so you should check weekend and bank holiday opening times with the venue.