Alcester Information Online

Alcester Information Online

Alcester, Warwickshire, UK

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. Alcester Information Online
  3. Events
  4. Events at Hare & Hounds

Events at: Hare & Hounds

Hare & Hounds
High Street
Kings Heath
Birmingham
West Midlands
B14 7JZ
Website
Hare & Hounds Venue details


Venues in England, Scotland, Wales, and Northern Ireland are operating under different rules. There may also be local regulations on entertainment venues. These conditions can change so venues may close at short notice. Some will be able to open again, with social distancing limits but some venues will remain closed for the foreseeable future.

We will publish scheduled listings as soon as we get them but you should be aware of local regulation before going and may need to book your tickets in advance.


Common People - 80s / 90s / 00s Indie Disco
Sunday 29th August 2021 to Friday 22nd October 2021


Motorama
Sunday 19th September 2021 to Sunday 20th February 2022


MOVE ON UP - A SOUL MUSIC PARTY
Saturday 25th September 2021


Will Downing
Saturday 25th September 2021 to Monday 14th March 2022


Indigo Marshall - Exclusive EP Launch
Sunday 26th September 2021


Luca Stricagnoli
Sunday 26th September 2021


Pom Poko
Monday 27th September 2021


William The Conqueror
Tuesday 28th September 2021


King Biscuit Time
Wednesday 29th September 2021


Art School Girlfriend
Thursday 30th September 2021


Liz Lawrence
Thursday 30th September 2021


Mr Scruff [All Night Long]
Friday 1st October 2021


Oasis & Noel Gallagher High Flying Birds Tribute Show Birmingham
Friday 1st October 2021


Heritage 'The 80's Spectacular'
Saturday 2nd October 2021


THE JOHN O'BRIEN EXPERIENCE
Sunday 3rd October 2021


Willie J Healey
Sunday 3rd October 2021


Do Nothing
Tuesday 5th October 2021


seed.
Tuesday 5th October 2021


Bo Ningen
Wednesday 6th October 2021


Julia Bardo
Wednesday 6th October 2021


Beardyman
Thursday 7th October 2021


The Lounge Society
Thursday 7th October 2021


I Love Acid
Friday 8th October 2021


Horse Meat Disco
Saturday 9th October 2021


Jon Gomm
Saturday 9th October 2021


Laura Veirs
Sunday 10th October 2021


Marlowe
Sunday 10th October 2021


Anna B Savage
Monday 11th October 2021


Jordan Mackampa
Tuesday 12th October 2021


Starlite Campbell Band
Tuesday 12th October 2021


Ego Ella May
Wednesday 13th October 2021


Martin Stephenson & The Daintees
Wednesday 13th October 2021


Lauren Ruth Ward
Thursday 14th October 2021 to Sunday 6th February 2022


Unlocked Brum
Thursday 14th October 2021


Prince Party
Friday 15th October 2021


Broken Minds Presents: Fabio & Digital
Saturday 16th October 2021


David Keenan
Saturday 16th October 2021


DoUbLe DuTcH
Saturday 16th October 2021


Shonen Knife
Sunday 17th October 2021 to Thursday 28th April 2022


Bambara
Monday 18th October 2021 to Tuesday 19th April 2022


Sinead O'Brien
Monday 18th October 2021


Courtney Marie Andrews
Tuesday 19th October 2021


Jockstrap
Tuesday 19th October 2021


Bananagun
Wednesday 20th October 2021 to Tuesday 1st February 2022


Metz Jnr Band LIVE Special
Wednesday 20th October 2021


Soccer96
Thursday 21st October 2021


TV Priest
Thursday 21st October 2021


Mush
Friday 22nd October 2021


Quadrophenia Live Club Night *Postponed*
Friday 22nd October 2021


Wax On
Saturday 23rd October 2021


New Familiar
Sunday 24th October 2021


Silverbacks
Sunday 24th October 2021


Skinny Living
Sunday 24th October 2021


JW Francis
Monday 25th October 2021


The Howl & The Hum
Monday 25th October 2021


King Hannah
Tuesday 26th October 2021


Vanishing Twin
Tuesday 26th October 2021


Bdrmm
Wednesday 27th October 2021


The Last Internationale
Wednesday 27th October 2021


Oscar Jerome
Thursday 28th October 2021


The Mouse Outfit
Thursday 28th October 2021


Weird Wax
Saturday 30th October 2021


Sheep On Drugs
Sunday 31st October 2021


Grandmas House
Monday 1st November 2021


Nubya Garcia
Monday 1st November 2021


White Flowers
Tuesday 2nd November 2021


Ashley Henry
Wednesday 3rd November 2021 to Saturday 6th November 2021


Matthew Halsall & The Gondwana Orchestra
Wednesday 3rd November 2021


Nightingales / Pete Astor / Kamura Obscura
Thursday 4th November 2021


Real Lies
Thursday 4th November 2021


Jane Weaver
Friday 5th November 2021


Swiftogeddon: The Taylor Swift Club Night
Friday 5th November 2021


Funk City presents: FUNK CARTEL
Saturday 6th November 2021


The Style Councillors
Saturday 6th November 2021


Joel Culpepper
Sunday 7th November 2021


Plumhall with support from The Lost Notes
Sunday 7th November 2021


Broken Witt Rebels
Wednesday 10th November 2021


Jake Isaac
Wednesday 10th November 2021


Ren Harvieu
Thursday 11th November 2021


The Cool Greenhouse
Thursday 11th November 2021


Japanese Television
Friday 12th November 2021


Heritage:Krafty Kuts, Jon DaSilva, Mark Archer and DJ SS
Saturday 13th November 2021


Athletic Progression
Sunday 14th November 2021


Ranagri
Sunday 14th November 2021


Pongo
Monday 15th November 2021


Cassandra Jenkins
Tuesday 16th November 2021


Me Rex
Tuesday 16th November 2021


Melt Yourself Down
Tuesday 16th November 2021 to Saturday 12th March 2022


False Heads
Wednesday 17th November 2021


Gaye Bykers On Acid
Thursday 18th November 2021


Sorry
Thursday 18th November 2021


Norman Jay MBE
Saturday 20th November 2021


Pozi
Saturday 20th November 2021


Part Chimp
Sunday 21st November 2021


Peggy Sue plus support
Sunday 21st November 2021


Ishmael Ensemble
Tuesday 23rd November 2021


Self Esteem
Wednesday 24th November 2021


Bess Atwell
Thursday 25th November 2021


Greentea Peng
Thursday 25th November 2021


Mungo's Hi Fi
Friday 26th November 2021


Wobble 30 Finale
Saturday 27th November 2021


Admiral Fallow
Sunday 28th November 2021


Alabaster dePlume
Sunday 28th November 2021


Young Knives
Monday 29th November 2021


Luke Burr
Wednesday 1st December 2021


Psychic Markers
Thursday 2nd December 2021


Chartreuse
Friday 3rd December 2021


Halcyon Wax Presents Eliza Rose
Friday 3rd December 2021


Wax On
Saturday 4th December 2021


Only Sun
Sunday 5th December 2021


Bad Vibrations Presents: Rats On Rafts
Monday 6th December 2021


Ozric Tentacles
Monday 6th December 2021


Deeper
Tuesday 7th December 2021


Manchester Calling
Thursday 9th December 2021 to Friday 10th December 2021


Penelope Isles
Thursday 9th December 2021


Zuzu
Sunday 12th December 2021


The Rills
Monday 13th December 2021


W. H. Lung
Tuesday 14th December 2021


The Specials Ltd.
Friday 14th January 2022


Mala [Deep Medi] *Sold Out*
Saturday 15th January 2022


Lonelady
Monday 17th January 2022


Grant-Lee Phillips
Wednesday 19th January 2022


Shopping
Thursday 20th January 2022


London Calling: A Tribute to The Clash
Friday 21st January 2022


Quadrophenia Live Club Night
Saturday 22nd January 2022


The Districts
Saturday 22nd January 2022 to Wednesday 26th January 2022


Brendan Benson
Thursday 27th January 2022


The Parrots
Sunday 30th January 2022


Adult Mom
Monday 31st January 2022


Porridge Radio
Tuesday 1st February 2022


Josh Rouse & Vetiver
Thursday 3rd February 2022


The Surfing Magazines
Thursday 3rd February 2022


KennyHoopla
Thursday 10th February 2022


Motorheadache - The Ultimate Tribute to Lemmy & Motorhead
Friday 11th February 2022


Sharon Shannon
Wednesday 16th February 2022


Emma-Jean Thackray
Wednesday 23rd February 2022


Los Bitchos
Thursday 24th February 2022


Bob Log III
Sunday 27th February 2022


Night Beats
Sunday 27th February 2022


Kid Klumsy
Sunday 6th March 2022


Wild Youth
Thursday 10th March 2022


Gong
Tuesday 15th March 2022


Roddy Woomble
Wednesday 16th March 2022


Current Joys
Thursday 17th March 2022


Enola Gay
Tuesday 22nd March 2022


Pictish Trail
Tuesday 22nd March 2022


Iceage
Sunday 27th March 2022


Mdou Moctar
Thursday 7th April 2022


Young Guv
Friday 8th April 2022


Laura Stevenson
Tuesday 12th April 2022


Trials of Cato
Thursday 21st April 2022


Joshua Radin
Saturday 23rd April 2022


Heather Peace
Thursday 28th April 2022


Dizraeli
Friday 29th April 2022


Leif Vollebekk
Tuesday 3rd May 2022


Tom Robinson Band: Glad To Be Back Tour
Wednesday 11th May 2022


Jessica Lynn
Thursday 12th May 2022


Coco & Clair Clair
Sunday 15th May 2022


Donny Benét
Friday 20th May 2022


Space
Friday 27th May 2022


Chuck Prophet & the Mission Express
Wednesday 1st June 2022


The Felice Brothers
Monday 4th July 2022

The events listed on this page are supplied by the venues and/or event organisers. Some venues may not have events listed at the moment either because there are no events or that we have not been informed about some events. Some events run over a period of time, so you should check weekend and bank holiday opening times with the venue.