uk cinemas listings

Shifnal cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Shifnal

Shifnal cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Shifnal. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Shifnal.

Telford International Centre
Telford Film Festival 2019: Chopping Mall

Cineworld Cinema - Telford
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Do The Right Thing
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Odeon Cinema - Telford
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Billy Connolly: The Sex Life Of Bandages
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Corpus Christi
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Joker
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Mrs Lowry & Son
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Roger Waters: Us + Them
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Lion King
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Telford Steam Railway
No films listed at the moment.

Wellington Orbit
No films listed at the moment.

Wellington Orbit
No films listed at the moment.

Edge Arts Centre, The
No films listed at the moment.

Reel Cinemas - Majestic / Bridgnorth
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Zombieland: Double Tap

Light House
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld - Wolverhampton
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
UglyDolls
Zombieland: Double Tap

Stafford Cinema, The
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Luxe Stafford
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Billy Connolly: The Sex Life Of Bandages
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Mrs Lowry & Son
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Roger Waters: Us + Them
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Gatehouse Theatre
Beats
Border
Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Disobedience
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream

Electric Palace Picture House
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld - Shrewsbury
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Old Market Hall
Harry Birrell Presents Films Of Love And War
Jonathan Agassi Saved My Life
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
The Goldfinch
The Goldfinch (Subtitled)

Showcase Cinemas Walsall
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Northern Ballet: Dracula
Official Secrets
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Lion King
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap

Theatre Severn
Wilderland Wildlife Film Festival

Showcase Cinemas Dudley
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Northern Ballet: Dracula
Official Secrets
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Lion King
The Lion King (Subtitled)
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap

Festival Drayton Centre
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III

Light Cinema Walsall
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Odeon Cinema - Dudley
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Gremlins
Hustlers
INXS: Live Baby Live
It Chapter Two
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Mrs Lowry & Son
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Roger Waters: Us + Them
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (Subtitled)
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

ODEON West Bromwich
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Ardab Mutiyaran
Corpus Christi
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Mrs Lowry & Son
Playmobil: The Movie
Terminator: Dark Fate
Zombieland: Double Tap

Rugeley Rose Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

Wem Town Hall
No films listed at the moment.

Aldridge Youth Theatre + Aldridge Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

The Shifnal cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.