uk cinemas listings

Kirkintilloch cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Kirkintilloch

Kirkintilloch cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Kirkintilloch. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Kirkintilloch.

Vue Cinemas - Glasgow Fort
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Blinded By The Light
Busby
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Good Boys
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Once Upon A Time... In Hollywood
Playmobil: The Movie
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Scary Stories To Tell In The Dark
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Lion King
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A

Cineworld - Glasgow Parkhead
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Ready Or Not
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Lion King
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Vampirina: Fang-tastic Party

Seamore Neighbourhood Cinema, The
No films listed at the moment.

Royal Concert Hall
Blade Runner + Live Musical Accompaniment
Grease + Live Musical Accompaniment

University of Strathclyde
Edinburgh Spanish Film Festival 2019: Soldados De Salamina (Salamina Soldiers)

Cineworld Cinemas - Glasgow Renfrew Street
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Convergence
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Downton Abbey
From Dusk Till Dawn
Gauguin From The National Gallery
Gemini Man
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Captain
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A

Glasgow Film Theatre
A Star Is Born (1954 Version)
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Talking About Trees
American Woman
By The Grace Of God
Children Of The Sea
Edinburgh Spanish Film Festival 2019: Carmen & Lola
Edinburgh Spanish Film Festival 2019: El Angel
Good Posture
Her Century
Jackie Brown
Judy
Judy (Subtitled)
Lost Lives + Q&A
Malcolm X 35mm
Mirai
Monos + Q&A
Mystery Film
Mystify: Michael Hutchence + Q&A
Non-Fiction
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Pink Wall + Q&A
Promare
Pulp Fiction 35mm
Redline
Ride Your Wave
Singin' In The Rain
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The King
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Peanut Butter Falcon (Subtitled)
The Relative Worlds
The Wonderland
UglyDolls (Subtitled)
Weathering With You

CCA: Centre For Contemporary Arts - Glasgow
Aperture: Asia & Pacific Film Festival 2019: Daniel Hui Shorts
Aperture: Asia & Pacific Film Festival 2019: Nakorn-Sawan
Aperture: Asia & Pacific Film Festival 2019: The Sweet Requiem
Black Sunday (La Maschera Del Demonio)
Calalai: In Betweenness + Shorts
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Ana Vaz: The Voyage Out
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Arrows, Gazes, Points Of Intensity: The Films Of Ana Vaz
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Cemetery
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Chao
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: DOCMA Screening
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Fifth Cinema
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Fordlandia Malaise + Sour Lake
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Haydee And The Flying Fish + Discussion
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Honeyland
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Last Night I Saw You Smiling
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Lisbon Beat
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Lovemobil
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Mothers Of The Land
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Nuestra Voz De Tierra, Memoria y Futuro
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Present.Perfect.
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Solidarity + Discussion
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: The Rest
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Truambi: Land, Memory And Indigeneity
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Voices Of Resistance: Performing The Communal
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Who Is Europe? + Discussion
Documentary Traditions And Experiments In Lithuanian Cinema
Elvira: Mistress Of The Dark
Europa Transit: Sounds Of Resilience
Film London Jarman Award
Four Springs
Hamada
In Character
Medical Movies 1918-1965
Of Sugar And Bones
Portrait Of Jason
Royal National Mod 2019: Bannan: Series 6: Episode 1
Royal National Mod 2019: Coisir Eurovision
Royal National Mod 2019: DIY Le Donnie
Royal National Mod 2019: FUNC: Series 2: Episode 1 + Q&A
Royal National Mod 2019: Na Millenni-Gaels
Royal National Mod 2019: The Rocket Post
The Craft
The Inland Road
Tracey
Wadjda

Everyman Glasgow
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Brittany Runs A Marathon
Downton Abbey
Hitsville: The Making Of Motown + Introduction
Joker
Judy
Judy (Parent And Baby Screening)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Shining

Gilmorehill G12
No films listed at the moment.

Grosvenor Cinema
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet

Kelvin Hall
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Operation Legacy + Discussion

Showcase Cinemas Glasgow
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Abominable (Parent And Baby Screening)
Ad Astra
Ad Astra (Subtitled)
Billy Connolly: The Sex Life Of Bandages
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man 3D
Howards End
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
Ready Or Not
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining
Toy Story 4
Western Stars

Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) & Clyde Auditorium (The Armadillo)
Titanic + Live Musical Accompaniment

Odeon Cinema Springfield Quay Glasgow
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gauguin From The National Gallery
Gemini Man
Gemini Man 3D
Ghostbusters
Gremlins
Hustlers
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
The Shining
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4 (Subtitled)
War
Western Stars + Q&A

Cineworld - Glasgow IMAX at Glasgow Science Centre
A Beautiful Planet: An IMAX 3D Experience
Amazon Adventure: An IMAX 3D Experience
Gemini Man: The IMAX Experience
Joker: The IMAX Experience
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
To The Arctic 3D
Under The Sea 3D: An IMAX 3D Experience

Kinning Park Complex
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Black Mother

Tramway
No films listed at the moment.

Pearce Institute
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: The People Versus The Rainbow Nation + Discussion

Rum Shack, The
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Afro-Brazilian Shorts - Narratives On Memory

ODEON Braehead
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man 3D
Gemini Man: The IMAX Experience
Ghostbusters
Gremlins
Hustlers
INXS: Live Baby Live
It Chapter Two
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Joker: The IMAX Experience
Judy
Judy (Subtitled)
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
My People, My Country
Mystify: Michael Hutchence + Q&A
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Shining
Toy Story 4
Toy Story 4 (Subtitled)
Western Stars + Q&A

Empire Cinemas - Clydebank
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
Mystify: Michael Hutchence + Q&A
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
The Lion King
The Shining
Yesterday

Cineworld - Silverburn
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Lion King
The Shining
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A

East Kilbride Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema - East Kilbride
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Ghostbusters
Gremlins
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining
Western Stars + Q&A

Vue Cinemas - Hamilton
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Blinded By The Light
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Crawl
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man 3D
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Good Boys
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Matthew Bourne's Romeo & Juliet
Mrs Lowry & Son
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Once Upon A Time... In Hollywood
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda
Royal Opera Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Goldfinch
The Lion King
The Shining
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Zombieland: Double Tap

Paisley Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Motherwell Civic Centre (Concert Hall & Theatre)
No films listed at the moment.

Showcase Cinemas Paisley
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Abominable (Parent And Baby Screening)
Billy Connolly: The Sex Life Of Bandages
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Judy (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Lion King
The Shining

Macrobert Arts Centre cinema
No films listed at the moment.

The Kirkintilloch cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

Edinburgh Spanish Film Festival 2019: Soldados De Salamina (Salamina Soldiers)
Friday 11th October 2019 to Thursday 17th October 2019

Grease + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 31st January 2020 to Thursday 6th February 2020

Blade Runner + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 27th March 2020 to Thursday 2nd April 2020