uk cinemas listings

Kenilworth cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Kenilworth

Kenilworth cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Kenilworth. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Kenilworth.

Warwick Arts Centre Cinema
Change Festival: 2040
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Manon

Vue Cinemas - Leamington Spa
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Blinded By The Light
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
Toy Story 4

Odeon Cinema Skydome Coventry
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Ardab Mutiyaran
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Mrs Lowry & Son
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Royal Spa Centre
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
The Farewell
The Farewell (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Goldfinch
The Goldfinch (Parent And Baby Screening)

Belgrade Theatre
The Producers (1967 Version)

Square One 3D Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Showcase Cinemas Coventry
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Black And Blue
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
League Of Legends: World Finals 2019
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Autism Friendly Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld - Birmingham NEC
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: The IMAX Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: The IMAX Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jed
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld Multiplex Solihull
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Core Theatre, The(Solihull Arts Complex)
No films listed at the moment.

ODEON Nuneaton
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Mrs Lowry & Son
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
Western Stars + Q&A

Everyman Stratford-Upon-Avon
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Downton Abbey
Joker
Judy
Lost Lives + Q&A
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Shining Extended Cut

Stratford-upon-Avon Picturehouse
42nd Street - The Musical
A Dog Called Money
A Minuscule Adventure
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
After The Wedding
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Coco
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Downton Abbey
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Howl's Moving Castle
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
La Belle Epoque
Lost Lives + Q&A
Lucy In The Sky
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Messy Goes To Okido
My Neighbour Totoro
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Octonauts
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Princess Mononoke
Rastamouse
Room On The Broom
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera House Live Encore Screening: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Spirited Away
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Stick Man
Surprise Film
Tee And Mo
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary
The Grinch
The Gruffalo
The Gruffalo's Child
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Muppet Christmas Carol
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Shining Extended Cut
The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
To Sleep With Anger
Tommy
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
White Christmas (Sing-A-Long)
Wings Of Desire
Yves Saint Laurent: The Last Collections

Rugby Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld - Rugby
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Piccadilly Cinema - Birmingham
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld - Hinckley
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
Zombieland: Double Tap

mac birmingham cinema
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Are You Proud? + Q&A
Bait
By The Grace Of God
Don't Look Now
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Autism Friendly Screening)
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Farming
Gauguin From The National Gallery
Ghostwatch + Q&A
Good Posture
Hero: Inspired By The Extraordinary Life & Times Of Mr Ulric Cross + Q&A
Hocus Pocus
Honey, I Shrunk The Kids
Judy
Judy (Parent And Baby Screening)
Judy (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Autism Friendly Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Midnight Cowboy
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Mrs Lowry & Son + Talk
Non-Fiction
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Pakeezah (Autism Friendly Screening)
Primer + Q&A
Purple Rain
Ring (Ringu)
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Shiro's Story
Skin
Sorry We Missed You
Sorry We Missed You (Subtitled)
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Dead Center
The Goldfinch
The Goldfinch (Subtitled)
The Good Liar
The Good Liar (Subtitled)
The Last Tree
The Muppet Christmas Carol
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Run
The Silence Of The Lambs
The Third Man
Tomorrow/Demain + Q&A

Vue Cinemas - Redditch
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Vue Cinemas - Birmingham
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Ardab Mutiyaran
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Dream Girl
Everybody's Everything
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Housefull 4
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Lionel Richie At Glastonbury
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Nikka Zaildar 3
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Saand Ki Aankh
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Tara Mira
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Zombieland: Double Tap

Odeon Cinema Birmingham
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
League Of Legends: World Finals 2019
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Captain
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Electric Cinema
Joker
Judy
Nosferatu
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Official Secrets
The Blair Witch Project
The Day Shall Come
Zombieland: Double Tap

Everyman Mailbox Cinema
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Doctor Sleep
Gemini Man
Get Out
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Parent And Baby Screening)
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Shining Extended Cut

Town Hall
The Hunchback Of Notre Dame (1923 Film) + Live Accompaniment

Cineworld Cinema - Birmingham Broad Street
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: The IMAX Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jed
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Shining Extended Cut
Zombieland: Double Tap

Symphony Hall
Blade Runner + Live Musical Accompaniment
Grease + Live Musical Accompaniment
Margaret Atwood: Live In Cinemas: Encore Screening
The Gruffalo + The Gruffalo's Child + Live Musical Accompaniment
Zog + The Gruffalo + Live Musical Accompaniment

Crescent Theatre
Reel Rock Film Tour 14

ODEON Broadway Plaza
(Nie)znajomi
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Black And Blue
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Elf
Extra Ordinary
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Playmobil: The Movie
Promare
Promare (Dubbed)
Ready Or Not
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Drum, The
No films listed at the moment.

Empire - Sutton Coldfield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Christmas Carol (2009 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Apollo 11
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Mrs Lowry & Son + Q&A
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera House Live: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Polar Express

The Kenilworth cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

The Producers (1967 Version)
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019