uk cinemas listings

Heswall cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Heswall

Heswall cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Heswall. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Heswall.

ODEON Bromborough
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate

Vue Cinemas - Birkenhead
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Odeon Theatres - Liverpool ONE
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Extra Ordinary
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
Hustlers
INXS: Live Baby Live
It Chapter Two
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
League Of Legends: World Finals 2019
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Becoming Me
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Everton, Howard's Way
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: NoJoke
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Tommy Emmanuel: The Endless Road
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie (Subtitled)
Promare
Promare (Dubbed)
Ready Or Not
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: The IMAX Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: An IMAX 3D Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last J
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Picturehouse At Fact
42nd Street - The Musical
A Dog Called Money
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
After The Wedding
Berliner Philharmoniker: New Year's Eve 2019
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Citizen Kane
Coco
Deep In Vogue
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Event Horizon
Everton, Howard's Way
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Good Posture
Hero Inspired By The Extraordinary Life & Times Of Mr Ulric Cross + Q&A
Hoop Dreams + Q&A
Howl's Moving Castle
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
La Belle Epoque
Liverpool Irish Festival 2019: The Dark Green Horror
Lost Lives + Q&A
Love In Suspenders
Lucy In The Sky
Manic Street Preachers: Be Pure, Be Vigilant, Behave + Q&A
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Messy Goes To Okido
Miracle On 34th Street (1947 Version)
Monos
My Neighbour Totoro
Nowhere Boy
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Octonauts
Official Secrets
Once Upon A Time... In Hollywood
Playmobil: The Movie
Princess Mononoke
Rare Exports: A Christmas Tale
Room On The Broom
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live Encore Screening: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Selma
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Solomon And Gaenor (Solomon A Gaenor)
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Spirited Away
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Surprise Film
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary
The Apartment
The Birdcatcher
The Fly
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Wozzeck
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Neolith
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
The Shining Extended Cut
The Trip (1967 Film)
The Umbrellas Of Cherbourg
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas
To Sleep With Anger
Tommy
Western Stars + Q&A
White Christmas (Sing-A-Long)
Wings Of Desire
Xanadu
Yves Saint Laurent: The Last Collections
Zodiac

Everyman Liverpool
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Bohemian Rhapsody
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Get Out
Joker
Judy
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Cronofobia
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Little Monsters
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Locusts
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Mabata Bata
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Seagull
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Shorts Session 1
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Shorts Session 2
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Shorts Session 3
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Shorts Session 4
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Shorts Session 5
Liverpool Film Festival 2019: Their Lucky Stars
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Scream
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Parent And Baby Screening)
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Shining Extended Cut

A Small Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Liverpool Philharmonic Hall
Downton Abbey

Floral Pavilion Theatre
The Greatest Showman (Sing-Along)

Light Cinema
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Autism Friendly Screening)
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Lion King
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld - Liverpool
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld Speke
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Official Secrets
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Vue Cinemas - Cheshire Oaks
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Everybody's Everything
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Gremlins
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
INXS: Live Baby Live
It Chapter Two
Jesus Is King
Joker
Joker: The IMAX Experience
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: The IMAX Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: The IMAX Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jed
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Woolton Picture House
No films listed at the moment.

Plaza community cinema
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Doctor Sleep
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
Zombieland: Double Tap

Clwyd Theatr Cymru
Abominable
Ad Astra
Ad Astra (Subtitled)
Butch Cassidy And The Sundance Kid (Dementia Friendly Screening)
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Hitsville: The Making Of Motown
It Chapter Two
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Mrs Lowry & Son
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Pain & Glory
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
The Kitchen
The Kitchen (Subtitled)
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon

Odeon Cinema Liverpool Switch Island
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Gremlins
Home Alone
It Chapter Two
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Showcase Cinemas Liverpool
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
League Of Legends: World Finals 2019
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Autism Friendly Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Midway
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld Chester (Formerly UGC Chester)
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld - Broughton & IMAX
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: Within The Golden Hour/Medusa/Flight Pattern
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: The IMAX Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jed
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Scala Cinema & Art Centre
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Terminator: Dark Fate
Zombieland: Double Tap

Brindley Arts Centre and Studio
No films listed at the moment.

Reel Cinemas - Widnes
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Secret Life Of Pets 2
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Vue Cinemas - Rhyl
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
Toy Story 4

Cineworld - Runcorn
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld - St Helens
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Arts Centre, The
Rocketman

The Heswall cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

The Greatest Showman (Sing-Along)
Friday 22nd November 2019 to Thursday 28th November 2019