uk cinemas listings

Cowbridge cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Cowbridge

Cowbridge cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Cowbridge. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Cowbridge.

St Donats Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema Bridgend
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Informer
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Showcase Cinemas Cardiff (Nantgarw)
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Black And Blue
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
League Of Legends: World Finals 2019
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Midway
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Chapter Arts Centre
1BR
Abominable
Abominable (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable (Subtitled)
Artik
Cosa Avete Fatto A Solange? (What Have You Done To Solange?)
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Subtitled)
Farming
Farming (Subtitled)
Finale
Ghost Killers vs. Bloody Mary
Hanna's Homecoming
Here Comes Hell
Impossible Crimes
It Chapter Two
Judy
Judy (Dementia Friendly Screening)
Judy (Subtitled)
My Bloody Valentine (1981 Version)
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
One Must Fall
Puppet Killer
Summer Stock (If You Feel Like Singing)
Tehran: City Of Love
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Little Shop Of Horrors
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Manon
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Peanut Butter Falcon (Subtitled)
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
Tumbbad
War Of The Worlds + Q&A

Muni Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Vue Cinemas - Cardiff
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Everybody's Everything
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

St David's Hall
Grease + Live Musical Accompaniment

Grand Pavilion
Top Dog Film Festival 2019: Top Dog Film Festival

Cineworld - Cardiff
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Black And Blue
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Premiere Cinemas - Cardiff
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Lion King
Zombieland: Double Tap

University of South Wales, Cardiff Campus
Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Cardiff International Film Festival Launch Night
Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Down The Caravan
Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Dunno Y3
Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Living My Illusion
Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Milkshake Girls
Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Troll Bridge

Penarth Pier Pavilion
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema - Cardiff
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Black And Blue
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Housefull 4
INXS: Live Baby Live
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie (Subtitled)
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: The IMAX Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: An IMAX 3D Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last J
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Biggest Little Farm
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Pierhead Building
Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Time & Again

Wales Millennium Centre; Canolfan Mileniwm Cymru, Donald Gordon Theatre, Weston Studio Theatre
Salome + Live Musical Accompaniment

Phoenix Cinema and Theatre
Downton Abbey
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Playmobil: The Movie (Autism Friendly Screening)

Maesteg Town Hall
No films listed at the moment.

Park & Dare Theatre cinema
Downton Abbey

Cwmaman Public Hall
No films listed at the moment.

Cwmaman Institute
No films listed at the moment.

Maxime Cinema Blackwood
No films listed at the moment.

Coliseum Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

Reel Cinemas - Port Talbot
A Good Woman Is Hard To Find
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Aladdin
Black And Blue
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
It Chapter Two
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Official Secrets
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Queen's Corgi
The Secret Life Of Pets 2
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

The Cowbridge cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Dunno Y3
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Troll Bridge
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Milkshake Girls
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Down The Caravan
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Living My Illusion
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Cardiff International Film Festival Launch Night
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Cardiff International Film Festival 2019: Time & Again
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Top Dog Film Festival 2019: Top Dog Film Festival
Friday 8th November 2019 to Thursday 14th November 2019

Salome + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 15th November 2019 to Thursday 21st November 2019

Grease + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 7th February 2020 to Thursday 13th February 2020