uk cinemas listings

Coleshill cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Coleshill

Coleshill cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Coleshill. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Coleshill.

Cineworld - Birmingham NEC
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Vue Cinemas - Birmingham
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Ardab Mutiyaran
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Dream Girl
Everybody's Everything
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
L.O.L. Surprise! On The Big Screen
Lionel Richie At Glastonbury
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Nikka Zaildar 3
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Tara Mira
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Sky Is Pink
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Zombieland: Double Tap

Empire - Sutton Coldfield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Christmas Carol (2009 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Apollo 11
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera House Live: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Shining Extended Cut

Cineworld Multiplex Solihull
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Core Theatre, The(Solihull Arts Complex)
No films listed at the moment.

Piccadilly Cinema - Birmingham
No films listed at the moment.

Drum, The
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema Birmingham
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Adhyaksha In America
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Doctor Sleep
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Mrs Lowry & Son
My People, My Country
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Captain
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Electric Cinema
Joker
Judy
Nosferatu
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
Official Secrets
The Blair Witch Project
The Day Shall Come
Zombieland: Double Tap

Everyman Mailbox Cinema
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Do The Right Thing
Gemini Man
Get Out
Hitsville: The Making Of Motown + Introduction
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Shining Extended Cut

Town Hall
The Hunchback Of Notre Dame (1923 Film) + Live Accompaniment

Symphony Hall
Blade Runner + Live Musical Accompaniment
Grease + Live Musical Accompaniment
Margaret Atwood: Live In Cinemas: Encore Screening
The Gruffalo + The Gruffalo's Child + Live Musical Accompaniment
Zog + The Gruffalo + Live Musical Accompaniment

Cineworld Cinema - Birmingham Broad Street
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Joker: The IMAX Experience
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Day Shall Come
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Zombieland: Double Tap

mac birmingham cinema
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Are You Proud? + Q&A
Bait
By The Grace Of God
Don't Look Now
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Autism Friendly Screening)
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Farming
Gauguin From The National Gallery
Ghostwatch + Q&A
Good Posture
Hero: Inspired By The Extraordinary Life & Times Of Mr Ulric Cross + Q&A
Hocus Pocus
Honey, I Shrunk The Kids
Judy
Judy (Parent And Baby Screening)
Judy (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Autism Friendly Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Midnight Cowboy
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Mrs Lowry & Son + Talk
Non-Fiction
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Pakeezah (Autism Friendly Screening)
Primer + Q&A
Purple Rain
Ring (Ringu)
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Shiro's Story
Skin
Sorry We Missed You
Sorry We Missed You (Subtitled)
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Dead Center
The Goldfinch
The Goldfinch (Subtitled)
The Good Liar
The Good Liar (Subtitled)
The Last Tree
The Muppet Christmas Carol
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Run
The Silence Of The Lambs
The Third Man
Tomorrow/Demain + Q&A

Crescent Theatre
Reel Rock Film Tour 14

Odeon Cinema - Tamworth
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Mrs Lowry & Son
Playmobil: The Movie
Playmobil: The Movie (Subtitled)
Roger Waters: Us + Them
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
Zombieland: Double Tap

ODEON Broadway Plaza
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Corpus Christi
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Gremlins
Hustlers
Hustlers (Subtitled)
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Playmobil: The Movie
Promare
Ready Or Not
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (Subtitled)
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

ODEON Nuneaton
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey (Subtitled)
Gemini Man
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Mrs Lowry & Son
Playmobil: The Movie
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Art Of Racing In The Rain

Belgrade Theatre
The Producers (1967 Version)

Odeon Cinema Skydome Coventry
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Adhyaksha In America
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Ardab Mutiyaran
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Jallikattu
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Shining Extended Cut
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Warwick Arts Centre Cinema
Change Festival: 2040
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Manon

Square One 3D Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Aldridge Youth Theatre + Aldridge Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

ODEON West Bromwich
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Ardab Mutiyaran
Corpus Christi
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Mrs Lowry & Son
Playmobil: The Movie
Terminator: Dark Fate
Zombieland: Double Tap

Showcase Cinemas Coventry
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Ad Astra
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Northern Ballet: Dracula
Official Secrets
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap

Reel Cinemas - Quinton
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Terminator: Dark Fate
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Light Cinema Walsall
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Lichfield Garrick
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Rambo: Last Blood
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale

Cineworld - Hinckley
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Terminator: Dark Fate
Zombieland: Double Tap

Showcase Cinemas Walsall
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Northern Ballet: Dracula
Official Secrets
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Lion King
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap

The Coleshill cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

The Hunchback Of Notre Dame (1923 Film) + Live Accompaniment
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

The Producers (1967 Version)
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Margaret Atwood: Live In Cinemas: Encore Screening
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Zog + The Gruffalo + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

The Gruffalo + The Gruffalo's Child + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Reel Rock Film Tour 14
Friday 15th November 2019 to Thursday 21st November 2019

Grease + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 7th February 2020 to Thursday 13th February 2020

Blade Runner + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 20th March 2020 to Thursday 26th March 2020