uk cinemas listings

Chesterfield cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Chesterfield

Chesterfield cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Chesterfield. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Chesterfield.

Pomegranate Theatre
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Cineworld Chesterfield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bigil
Black And Blue
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Countdown
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Abbeydale Picture House
Reel Rock Film Tour 14

Grand Pavilion, The
Reel Rock Film Tour 14

Leadmill, The
Die Hard
Grease
Home Alone
Love Actually

Light Cinema, The
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Autism Friendly Screening)
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Official Secrets
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Showroom, The
#RIPVine
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Bait
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Raymonda
Burning An Illusion + Q&A
Celluloid Screams 2019: After Midnight + Occupant + How To Be Alone
Celluloid Screams 2019: Antrum: The Deadliest Film Ever Made
Celluloid Screams 2019: Bliss + Together + Wakey Wakey
Celluloid Screams 2019: Come To Daddy + Maggie May + Creaker
Celluloid Screams 2019: Corporate Animals + The Only Thing You Love More Than You Is Ranch Dressing
Celluloid Screams 2019: Daniel Isn't Real + Fears + Making Friends
Celluloid Screams 2019: Extra Ordinary + The Cabinet + Asparagus Tips
Celluloid Screams 2019: Girl On The Third Floor + Malacostraca + Five Course Meal
Celluloid Screams 2019: Little Monsters
Celluloid Screams 2019: Making Monsters + The Burden + It's Not Custard
Celluloid Screams 2019: Outback + Coyote + Reformed
Celluloid Screams 2019: Secret Film I + Shorts
Celluloid Screams 2019: Secret Film II + Shorts
Celluloid Screams 2019: The Golden Glove + Eject
Celluloid Screams 2019: The Nightingale + Shorts
Celluloid Screams 2019: Tone-Deaf + The House + Hearth
Celluloid Screams 2019: Why Don't You Just Die! + The Video Store Commerical + Pig
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Gauguin From The National Gallery
Handsworth Songs + Introduction
Hitsville: The Making Of Motown
Judy
Judy (Dementia Friendly Screening)
Judy (Subtitled)
Magic Mike XXL
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Monos
Non-Fiction
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Parent And Baby Screening)
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Okko's Inn
Rudeboy: The Story Of Trojan Records + Discussion
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Tehran: City Of Love
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Elephant Queen
The Farewell
The Little Shop Of Horrors
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Peanut Butter Falcon (Subtitled)
Western Stars + Q&A

Odeon Cinema Sheffield
(Nie)znajomi
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Hustlers
INXS: Live Baby Live
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Mrs Lowry & Son
My People, My Country
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Curzon Sheffield
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
By The Grace Of God
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Non-Fiction
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: Hansard
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard
Official Secrets
Romeo And Juliet: Beyond Words
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Sea Of Shadows
Singin' In The Rain
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate (Subtitled)
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Cave
The Dirty War On The National Health Service
The Irishman
The King
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
Toy Story 4
Western Stars

Film Unit - University of Sheffield
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld - Sheffield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Beetlejuice
Bigil
Black And Blue
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Countdown
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Die Hard + Die Hard 2
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold (Subtitled)
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Housefull 4
Hustlers
Independence Day
It Chapter Two
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Promare (Dubbed)
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Ballet Live: Within The Golden Hour/Medusa/Flight Pattern
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: An IMAX 3D Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: The IMAX Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jed
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Addams Family
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Day Shall Come
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Muppet Christmas Carol
The Polar Express
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

ODEON Mansfield
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gremlins
Home Alone
Joker
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live Encore Screening: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker (Subtitled)
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker: The IMAX Experience
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens: An IMAX 3D Experience + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last J
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The Aeronauts
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap
Zombieland: Double Tap (Subtitled)

Northern Light Cinema
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes Of Grindelwald
Hotel Mumbai
Judy
ParaNorman
Poms
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: Don Pasquale
The Goldfinch
Western
Wise Children

Vue Cinemas - Sheffield
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bing's Christmas
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Countdown
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Everybody's Everything
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man 3D
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
League Of Legends: World Finals 2019
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker
Star Wars Episode IX: The Rise Of Skywalker 3D
Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens + Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi + Star Wars Episode
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Addams Family
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Savoy Cinemas - Worksop
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Peanut Butter Falcon
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
UglyDolls (Autism Friendly Screening)
Zombieland: Double Tap

Tideswell Cinema
42nd Street - The Musical
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Fisherman's Friends
Green Book
L'Amant Double
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Fidelio
Royal Opera Live: Marston & Scarlett
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Stan & Ollie
The Breadwinner
The Keeper

Ritz Cinema
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Montgomery Hall
No films listed at the moment.

Reel Cinemas - Scala / Ilkeston
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
The Addams Family

The Chesterfield cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Reel Rock Film Tour 14
Friday 22nd November 2019 to Thursday 28th November 2019

Grease
Friday 22nd November 2019 to Thursday 28th November 2019

Home Alone
Friday 29th November 2019 to Thursday 5th December 2019

Love Actually
Friday 6th December 2019 to Thursday 12th December 2019

Die Hard
Friday 13th December 2019 to Thursday 19th December 2019