uk cinemas listings

Caldicot cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Caldicot

Caldicot cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Caldicot. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Caldicot.

Vue Cinemas - Bristol Cribbs Causeway
2040
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Angel Has Fallen
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Everybody's Everything
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition On Screen: Lucian Freud: A Self Portrait
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Lionel Richie At Glastonbury
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Singin' In The Rain
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld - Newport
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Scott Cinemas - The Orpheus Cinema
42nd Street - The Musical
A Bag Of Marbles
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Back To Berlin
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Can You Ever Forgive Me?
Downton Abbey
Fisherman's Friends
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Head Full Of Honey
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Late Night
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Rocketman
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Some Like It Hot
The Aftermath
The Queen's Corgi
The White Crow
Toy Story 4
Wild Rose

Cineworld - Newport Friars Walk
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Corpus Christi
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Official Secrets
Terminator: Dark Fate
Toy Story 4
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Riverfront, The
No films listed at the moment.

Everyman Bristol
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Exhibition On Screen: Leonardo: The Works
Joker
Judy
Labyrinth
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Night Of The Creeps
NT Live Encore Screening: Fleabag
NT Live Encore Screening: One Man, Two Guvnors
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Parent And Baby Screening)
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
The Shining Extended Cut
The Witch

Victoria Rooms
Ocean Film Festival 2019
Reel Rock Film Tour 14
Top Dog Film Festival 2019: Top Dog Film Festival

Cube Cinema, The
Cables & Cameras
From Shock To Awe
Last Stop Coney Island: The Life And Photography Of Harold Feinstein
Last Stop Coney Island: The Life And Photography Of Harold Feinstein (Parent And Baby Screening)
My Boy + Manhatta + Live Musical Accompaniment
The Asphalt Jungle
The Haunting (1963 Version)
The Naked City
The Witness (El Testigo: Cain Y Abel)

St Georges Bristol
Bristol Keyboard Festival : Entr'Acte + Musical Accompaniment
Bristol Keyboard Festival : Magic Piano + The Chopin Shorts

Curzon Community Cinema
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

ODEON Bristol
(Nie)znajomi
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Corpus Christi
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Mrs Lowry & Son
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Playmobil: The Movie
Western Stars + Q&A

SS Great Britain
Afrika Eye Film Festival 2019: Return To Goree (Retour A Goree) + Q&A

Showcase Bristol Cinema de Lux
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Hustlers
Hustlers (Subtitled)
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Northern Ballet: Dracula
Official Secrets
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars
Zombieland: Double Tap

Watershed Cinema
1984 + Q&A
Afrika Eye Film Festival 2019: Daughters Of The Dust + Discussion
Afrika Eye Film Festival 2019: Everything Must Fall + Discussion
Afrika Eye Film Festival 2019: Eyeful Shorts
Afrika Eye Film Festival 2019: Girlhood + Discussion
Afrika Eye Film Festival 2019: Ruth
Afrika Eye Film Festival 2019: Thank You For The Rain + Discussion
Afrika Eye Film Festival 2019: The Boy Who Harnessed The Wind
Bait
Non-Fiction
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
The Day Shall Come
The Day Shall Come (Subtitled)
The Day Shall Come + Q&A
The Devious Path
The Dilapidated Dwelling + Introduction
The Experimental City + Q&A
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Peanut Butter Falcon (Autism Friendly Screening)
The Peanut Butter Falcon (Parent And Baby Screening)
The Peanut Butter Falcon (Subtitled)
What Is Democracy? + Q&A

Tobacco Factory
No films listed at the moment.

Vue Cinemas - Cwmbran
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Angel Has Fallen
Blinded By The Light
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hey Duggee
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Fleabag
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Lion King
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

South Wales Cinemas - Scene Cinemas Cwmbran
No films listed at the moment.

Showcase Bristol Avonmeads
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Official Secrets
Once Upon A Time... In Hollywood
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Pilgrim's Progress
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Studio Cinema
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Downton Abbey
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live Encore Screening: Present Laughter
NT Live: Hansard

Cineworld Cinemas - Bristol
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Corpus Christi
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld Yate
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Terminator: Dark Fate
Zombieland: Double Tap

South Wales Cinemas - Blaenavon
No films listed at the moment.

Scala
No films listed at the moment.

Vue Cinemas - Bristol Longwell Green
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Big Screen Heroes: Take Flight - Paw Patrol And Top Wing
Blinded By The Light
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
Gemini Man
Ghostbusters (1984 Film)
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Masha And The Bear On The Big Screen
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
NT Live Encore Screening: A Midsummer Night's Dream
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Rambo: Last Blood
Ready Or Not
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Angry Birds Movie 2
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Lion King
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Zombieland: Double Tap

Blake Theatre
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Savoy Theatre Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Electric Picture House
Asterix: The Secret Of The Magic Potion
Hitsville: The Making Of Motown
Judy

Palace Cinema Cinderford
No films listed at the moment.

Playhouse Weston-Super-Mare Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Maxime Cinema Blackwood
No films listed at the moment.

The Caldicot cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

Ocean Film Festival 2019
Friday 18th October 2019 to Thursday 24th October 2019

Afrika Eye Film Festival 2019: Return To Goree (Retour A Goree) + Q&A
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Bristol Keyboard Festival : Entr'Acte + Musical Accompaniment
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Bristol Keyboard Festival : Magic Piano + The Chopin Shorts
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Top Dog Film Festival 2019: Top Dog Film Festival
Friday 8th November 2019 to Thursday 14th November 2019

Reel Rock Film Tour 14
Friday 15th November 2019 to Thursday 21st November 2019