uk cinemas listings

Bishopton cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

  1. UK Information
  2. UK Cinemas
  3. Cinemas around Bishopton

Bishopton cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Bishopton. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Bishopton.

Empire Cinemas - Clydebank
42nd Street - The Musical
A Christmas Carol (2009 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Apollo 11
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Dan TDM Presents: The Contest
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Downton Abbey
Elf
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Gemini Man
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans
Hustlers
Joker
Judy
Judy (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera House Live: The Nutcracker
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
Zombieland: Double Tap

Showcase Cinemas Paisley
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Parent And Baby Screening)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Subtitled)
Abominable
Downton Abbey
Gemini Man
Joker
Judy
Judy (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Official Secrets
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Gruffalo + Room On The Broom
The Shining Extended Cut
Zombieland: Double Tap

ODEON Braehead
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Billy Connolly: The Sex Life Of Bandages
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Doctor Sleep
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Gremlins
Hustlers
Hustlers (Subtitled)
INXS: Live Baby Live
It Chapter Two
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Knives Out
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
My People, My Country
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Playmobil: The Movie
Roger Waters: Us + Them
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Terminator: Dark Fate
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Day Shall Come
The Lion King
The Shining Extended Cut
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Paisley Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

Sea Life Loch Lomond - Community Cinema & Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

Pearce Institute
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: The People Versus The Rainbow Nation + Discussion

Grosvenor Cinema
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet

Kelvin Hall
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: An Opera Of The World
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Operation Legacy + Discussion

Gilmorehill G12
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Short Film Competition

Cineworld - Silverburn
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Asuran
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Hustlers
Jallikattu
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Lion King
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Cineworld - Glasgow IMAX at Glasgow Science Centre
A Beautiful Planet: An IMAX 3D Experience
Amazon Adventure: An IMAX 3D Experience
Hidden Universe 3D: An IMAX Experience
Jesus Is King: The IMAX Experience
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil: The IMAX Experience
Terminator: Dark Fate: The IMAX Experience
To The Arctic 3D
Under The Sea 3D: An IMAX 3D Experience

Scottish Exhibition and Conference Centre (SECC) & Clyde Auditorium (The Armadillo)
Titanic + Live Musical Accompaniment

Kinning Park Complex
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Black Mother

Seamore Neighbourhood Cinema, The
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema Springfield Quay Glasgow
(Nie)znajomi
42nd Street - The Musical
A Nightmare On Elm Street (1984 Film)
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
Abominable
Abominable (Subtitled)
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Billy Connolly: The Sex Life Of Bandages
CBeebies Christmas Show 2019: Hansel And Gretel
Corpus Christi
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Doctor Sleep
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
Gemini Man
Gemini Man (Subtitled)
Gremlins
Hustlers
Joker
Joker (Subtitled)
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Subtitled)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Playmobil: The Movie
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Aeronauts
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (Subtitled)
The Art Of Racing In The Rain
The Shining Extended Cut
War
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

CCA: Centre For Contemporary Arts - Glasgow
A Rowan Wards Off Witches
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: The Pan-African Festival Of Algiers + Introduction
Aluna + Q&A
Aperture: Asia & Pacific Film Festival 2019: Daniel Hui Shorts
Aperture: Asia & Pacific Film Festival 2019: The Sweet Requiem
Best Of Final Girls Berlin
Black History Month: Calalai: In Betweenness + Shorts
Black Sunday (La Maschera Del Demonio)
Chinese Visual Festival 2019: Four Springs
Chinese Visual Festival 2019: In Character
Chinese Visual Festival 2019: Tracey
City Of Lost Souls (Stadt Der Verlorenen Seelen) + Introduction
Destierros
Dial Code: Santa Claus (AKA Game Over, 3615 Code Pere Noel)
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Ana Vaz: The Voyage Out
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Arrows, Gazes, Points Of Intensity: The Films Of Ana Vaz
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Cemetery
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Chao
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: DOCMA Screening
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Fifth Cinema
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Fordlandia Malaise + Sour Lake
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Haydee And The Flying Fish + Discussion
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Honeyland
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Last Night I Saw You Smiling
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Lisbon Beat
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Lovemobil
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Mothers Of The Land
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Nuestra Voz De Tierra, Memoria y Futuro
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Our Voice Of Earth, Memory And Future
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Present.Perfect.
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Solidarity + Discussion
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: The Rest
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Truambi: Land, Memory And Indigeneity
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Voices Of Resistance: Performing The Communal
Document Human Rights Film Festival 2019: Who Is Europe? + Discussion
Documentary Traditions And Experiments In Lithuanian Cinema
Europa Transit: Sounds Of Resilience
Feel At Home
Havana Glasgow Film Festival 2019: De Vuelta Al Barrio (Back To The Neighbourhood) + Q&A
Havana Glasgow Film Festival 2019: Hasta Cierto Punto + Discussion
Havana Glasgow Film Festival 2019: La Muerte De Un Burocrata (Death Of A Bureaucrat)
Havana Glasgow Film Festival 2019: Mirtha
Havana Glasgow Film Festival 2019: New Cuban Shorts
Havana Glasgow Film Festival 2019: Se Vende (For Sale)
Havana Glasgow Film Festival 2019: Titon From Havana To Guantanamera + Talk
I Shot Andy Warhol
Of Sugar And Bones
Royal National Mod 2019: Na Millenni-Gaels
Scotland Catalan Film Festival: Catalan Shorts + Q&A
Spookers
The Craft
The Glasgow Diet
The Last Of England + Live Score
The Uprising + Q&A
UK Jewish Film Festival: Echo
UK Jewish Film Festival: Jewish Britain On Film
UK Jewish Film Festival: The Unorthodox
Utu
Why The Jews? + Starboy

Civic House
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: About Some Meaningless Events
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Africa In Motion Digital Hub
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Digital Vanity
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Dreamstates
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Sakawa
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Virtual Reality Short Films

Garnethill Multicultural Centre
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Kings Of Mulberry Street

Glasgow Film Theatre
A Star Is Born (1954 Version)
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Sofia
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Talking About Trees
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
By The Grace Of God
Chained For Life
Connect
Connect (Subtitled)
Connect + Q&A
Doc 'n Roll Festival 2019: Where Does A Body End? + Q&A
Edinburgh Spanish Film Festival 2019: Carmen & Lola
Edinburgh Spanish Film Festival 2019: El Angel
French Film Festival 2019: Alice And The Mayor
French Film Festival 2019: Delphine And Carole
French Film Festival 2019: I Lost My Body
French Film Festival 2019: Invisibles
French Film Festival 2019: Jean Paul Gaultier: Freak And Chic
French Film Festival 2019: Jeannette: The Childhood Of Joan of Arc
French Film Festival 2019: Joan Of Arc
French Film Festival 2019: Oh Mercy!
French Film Festival 2019: On A Magical Night
French Film Festival 2019: Portrait Of A Lady On Fire
French Film Festival 2019: The Mystery Of Henri Pick
French Film Festival 2019: The Wolf's Call
French Film Festival 2019: Young Ahmed
Good Posture
Kill Bill Volumes 1 & 2
Lost Lives + Q&A
Malcolm X 35mm
Monos
Monos + Q&A
Non-Fiction
Pink Wall + Q&A
Pulp Fiction 35mm
Singin' In The Rain
The Addams Family (Subtitled)
The King
The Last Black Man In San Francisco
The Last Black Man In San Francisco (Subtitled)
The Peanut Butter Falcon
The Peanut Butter Falcon (Subtitled)
The Tingler
The Wicker Man (1973 Version)
UglyDolls (Subtitled)

Project Cafe
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Friday Couscous

Cineworld Cinemas - Glasgow Renfrew Street
42nd Street - The Musical
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Abominable
Ad Astra
Andre Rieu: 70 Years Young
Bolshoi Ballet Live Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Giselle
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet Live: Raymonda
Convergence
Depeche Mode: Spirits In The Forest
Dora And The Lost City Of Gold
Downton Abbey
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 1)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 2)
Friends 25th: The One With The Anniversary (Part 3)
From Dusk Till Dawn
Gemini Man
Hustlers
It Chapter Two
Joker
Judy
Kenneth Branagh Theatre Company Live Encore Screening: The Winter's Tale
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil 3D
Metallica & San Francisco Symphony: S&M2
Northern Ballet: Dracula
NT Live: Hansard
NT Live: Present Laughter
Official Secrets
Promare
Promare (Dubbed)
Royal Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet Live: The Sleeping Beauty
Royal Opera House Live: Coppelia
Royal Opera Live: Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Timon Of Athens
Shakira In Concert: El Dorado World Tour
Slayer: The Reprentless Killogy
Sorry We Missed You + Q&A
Terminator: Dark Fate
The Amazing Johnathan Documentary + Q&A
The Day Shall Come
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Akhnaten
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Madama Butterfly
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Manon
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Porgy And Bess
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Wozzeck
The Shining Extended Cut
Toy Story 4
UglyDolls
Western Stars + Q&A
Zombieland: Double Tap

Royal Scottish Academy Of Music & Drama (RSAMD), The
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Within Our Gates + Live Musical Accompaniment

West Coast Greenock Waterfront
No films listed at the moment.

Royal Concert Hall
Blade Runner + Live Musical Accompaniment
Grease + Live Musical Accompaniment

Glad Cafe
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Tchindas

Everyman Glasgow
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon
A Shaun The Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Autism Friendly Screening)
Brittany Runs A Marathon
Hitsville: The Making Of Motown + Introduction
Joker
Judy
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil
Maleficent: Mistress Of Evil (Parent And Baby Screening)
Matthew Bourne's Romeo + Juliet
Miles Davis: Birth Of The Cool
Official Secrets
Official Secrets (Subtitled)
Royal Opera House Live: Concerto, Enigma, & Raymonda Act III
Royal Opera Live: Don Pasquale
The Shining Extended Cut

Rum Shack, The
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Afro-Brazilian Shorts - Narratives On Memory

Tramway
No films listed at the moment.

University of Strathclyde
No films listed at the moment.

Glasgow Women's Library
Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: A Woman's Eye 180 Degrees More

The Bishopton cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Within Our Gates + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Tchindas
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: The Personal Archive: Back Home
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: The People Versus The Rainbow Nation + Discussion
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: An Opera Of The World
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: A Woman's Eye 180 Degrees More
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Black Mother
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Operation Legacy + Discussion
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Afro-Brazilian Shorts - Narratives On Memory
Friday 25th October 2019 to Thursday 31st October 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Friday Couscous
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Queer Africa: AIM Shorts
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Wax Print: 1 Fabric, 4 Continents, 200 Years Of History
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Kings Of Mulberry Street
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Africa In Motion Digital Hub
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Virtual Reality Short Films
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Digital Vanity
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: About Some Meaningless Events
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Sakawa
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Africa In Motion Film Festival 2019: Dreamstates
Friday 1st November 2019 to Thursday 7th November 2019

Grease + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 31st January 2020 to Thursday 6th February 2020

Blade Runner + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 27th March 2020 to Thursday 2nd April 2020