London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Play/Drama

London Shows : Play/Drama

There are plenty of good plays in London and many new plays are performed in the fringe and repertory theatres throughout the year.

A Christmas Carol
@ Old Vic, The

A Christmas Carol As Told By Jacob Marley (Deceased)
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

A Fly In The Blizzard
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

A Passage To India
@ Park Theatre

A Princess Undone
@ Park Theatre

A Woman Of No Importance
@ Vaudeville Theatre

Action At A Distance
@ New Diorama Theatre

Adam Foster & Susan Kempster: Matador(a)/Living Record Productions: Reunion
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Adventures In Black And White
@ Camden People's Theatre

Agent Of Influence
@ JW3

Ajax
@ Space Arts Centre, The

Albion
@ Almeida Theatre

Amadeus
@ National Theatre Olivier

And The Rope Still Tugging Her Feet
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Anne Meets Jeffrey
@ Camden People's Theatre

Around The World In 80 Days
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Bad Roads
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Ballistic
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

Barber Shop Chronicles
@ National Theatre dorfman (formerly the Cottesloe Theatre)

Beginners
@ Unicorn Theatre

Beginning
@ Ambassadors Theatre

Beirut
@ Park Theatre

Belleville
@ Donmar Warehouse Theatre

Binaural Dinner Date
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East

Black Men Walking
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Book Of Darkness & Light
@ Camden People's Theatre

Building The Wall
@ Park Theatre

Cell Mates
@ Hampstead Theatre

Chitrangada: The Warrior Princess
@ Brady Art Centre, The

Concoct-a-Tale
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Dear Brutus
@ Southwark Playhouse

Dogmatic
@ Camden People's Theatre

Don't Stop Thinking About Tomorrow
@ Chickenshed Theatre

East
@ King's Head Theatre

Faceless
@ Park Theatre

Fatherland
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Five Easy Pieces
@ Unicorn Theatre

Follow Suit
@ Pleasance Theatre

From Ibiza To The Norfolk Broads
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

Frozen
@ Theatre Royal Haymarket

Fun Home
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

Geppetto: Extraordinary Extremities
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Get Therapy
@ Pleasance Theatre

Girl From The North Country
@ Noel Coward Theatre (formerly the Albery Theatre)

Girls & Boys
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Glengarry Glen Ross
@ Playhouse Theatre

Goats
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Gundog
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Hannah Jane Walker: Highly Sensitive/The People Show: 135
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Harry Potter And The Cursed Child Part I
@ Palace Theatre

Harry Potter And The Cursed Child Part II
@ Palace Theatre

Hason Raza
@ Brady Art Centre, The

Heisenberg: The Uncertainty Principle
@ Wyndham's Theatre

Homegrown Company: Showcase
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Ink
@ Duke of York's Theatre

Intimacy
@ Rotunda Cafe Theatre

Jamaica Inn
@ Tabard Theatre

Joey S/he
@ Camden People's Theatre

Judgement
@ Rotunda Cafe Theatre

Knock Knock
@ St. James Theatre

Leaf By Niggle
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Live
@ Camden People's Theatre

London International Mime Festival: A Brave Face
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

Long Day's Journey Into Night
@ Wyndham's Theatre

M R James Ghost Stories For Christmas
@ Old Red Lion Theatre

Man On The Moon
@ Camden People's Theatre

Mary Stuart
@ Duke of York's Theatre

Measure For Measure
@ Cockpit Theatre

Miss Julie
@ Jermyn Street Theatre

Miss Represented: Can You See Me Now?
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

monolog
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Mother Courage And Her Children
@ Southwark Playhouse

Mr Mineshaft
@ Camden People's Theatre

National Youth Music Theatre: The Great American Songbook
@ St. James Theatre

Network
@ National Theatre Lyttelton

New Age Boxing
@ Etcetera Theatre (Oxford Arms)

Night's End
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Nightfall
@ Bridge Theatre, The

No Exit
@ Baron's Court Theatre, The Curtain's Up

No Place Like Hope
@ Old Red Lion Theatre

Northanger Abbey
@ Pleasance Theatre

Of Mice And Men
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Once Upon A Christmas Song
@ Blue Elephant Theatre

Orange Juice
@ Pleasance Theatre

Oslo
@ Harold Pinter Theatre (formerly The Comedy Theatre)

Othello
@ Unicorn Theatre

Out Of Love
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Outrage
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

Parliament Square
@ Bush Theatre

Picasso
@ Playground Theatre, The

Pixel Tears
@ Camden People's Theatre

Poison
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Pressure
@ Park Theatre

Quaint Honour
@ Finborough Theatre

Rita, Sue And Bob Too
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Saint George And The Dragon
@ National Theatre Olivier

Schism
@ Park Theatre

Secondary Victim
@ Park Theatre

Seesaw
@ Unicorn Theatre

Sex Worker's Opera
@ Oval House Theatre

Shakespeare Schools Festival 2017
@ Rose Theatre, Kingston

Shakespeare Schools Festival 2017
@ Richmond Theatre

Shakespeare Schools Festival 2017
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Sisu
@ Camden People's Theatre

Snow White On Ice
@ Alexandra Palace

Sold
@ Space Arts Centre, The

Sold
@ Space Arts Centre, The

Strangers In Between
@ Trafalgar Studios (formerly Whitehall Theatre)

Strangers On A Train
@ Richmond Theatre

Summer And Smoke
@ Almeida Theatre

Sweeney Todd
@ Cockpit Theatre

The Bearpit
@ Camden People's Theatre

The Brothers Size
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

The Busy World Is Hushed.
@ Finborough Theatre

The Captive Queen
@ Shakespeare Globe Theatre

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
@ Gielgud Theatre, The

The Dark Room
@ Theatre 503 (formerly the Grace Theatre at the Latchmere)

The Divide - Part 1
@ Old Vic, The

The Divide - Part 2
@ Old Vic, The

The Drill
@ Camden People's Theatre

The Ferryman
@ Gielgud Theatre, The

The Firm
@ Hampstead Theatre

The Flint Street Nativity
@ Upstairs at The Gatehouse

The Importance Of Being Earnest
@ Brockley Jack Theatre

The Inheritance
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

The Invisible
@ Blue Elephant Theatre

The Jungle
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

The Knitting Pattern Play
@ Theatre 503 (formerly the Grace Theatre at the Latchmere)

The Lady From The Sea
@ Donmar Warehouse Theatre

The Melting Pot
@ Finborough Theatre

The Passing Of The Third Floor Back
@ Finborough Theatre

The Red Lion
@ Trafalgar Studios (formerly Whitehall Theatre)

The Slaves Of Solitude
@ Hampstead Theatre

The Strange Case Of Dr Jekyll And Mr Hyde
@ Broadway Theatre - Barking

The Suppliant Women
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

The Tricycle
@ Blue Elephant Theatre

The Twilight Zone
@ Almeida Theatre

The Wily Widow
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

The Wolves Of Willoughby Chase
@ Brockley Jack Theatre

There But For The Grace Of God (Go I)
@ Camden People's Theatre

This Beautiful Future
@ Yard Theatre, The

This Is Just Who I Am
@ Camden People's Theatre

Tiny Dynamite
@ Old Red Lion Theatre

Tipping Point
@ Stratford Circus

Torycore
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Trestle
@ Southwark Playhouse

Twilight: Los Angeles, 1992
@ Gate Theatre - The Prince Albert Pub

Underground Man
@ Rotunda Cafe Theatre

Vincent River
@ Park Theatre

Wake Me Up At Waterloo
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

White Fang
@ Park Theatre

Wild Life FM
@ Unicorn Theatre

Winter
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

Xposed
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Yellowman
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

Yentl - The Play
@ JW3


Click on the type of show to see a list of performances in that category: