London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Play/Drama

London Shows : Play/Drama

There are plenty of good plays in London and many new plays are performed in the fringe and repertory theatres throughout the year.

A Christmas Carol
@ Old Vic, The

A Female Power
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

A Girl In School Uniform (Walks Into A Bar)
@ New Diorama Theatre

A Lesson From Auschwitz
@ Tara Theatre

A Monster Calls
@ Old Vic, The

A Passage To India
@ Churchill Theatre

A Passage To India
@ Park Theatre

A Princess Undone
@ Park Theatre

Absolute Hell
@ National Theatre Lyttelton

Alice
@ Landor Theatre - Landor Pub

Amadeus
@ National Theatre Olivier

Amadeus
@ National Theatre Olivier

An Oak Tree
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Angels With Dirty Accents
@ Cockpit Theatre

Angry
@ Southwark Playhouse

At One Point. by RL/P
@ Landor Theatre - Landor Pub

Bad Cinderella
@ Cockpit Theatre

Beginners
@ Unicorn Theatre

Beginning
@ Ambassadors Theatre

Beirut
@ Park Theatre

Belleville
@ Donmar Warehouse Theatre

Beowulf
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Birdsong
@ Churchill Theatre

Black Men Walking
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Booby's Bay
@ Finborough Theatre

Borderline
@ Pleasance Theatre

Building The Wall
@ Park Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Enticement Machine
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Psychopomp
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: So Many Reasons
@ Camden People's Theatre

Calm Down Dear 2018: Temporary (Work-In-Progress)
@ Camden People's Theatre

Cell Mates
@ Hampstead Theatre

Checkpoint Chana
@ Finborough Theatre

Close Up
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Cowboy Mouth - A Play By Sam Shepard
@ Courtyard Theatre

Cry, Blueberry
@ Cockpit Theatre

Dates And Measures
@ Churchill Theatre

Dig For Love
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Does My Bomb Look Big In This?
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

Dominoes
@ Stratford Circus

Don't Stop Thinking About Tomorrow
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Dust
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Dying To Please You
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

East
@ King's Head Theatre

Everything's Going To Be KO
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East

Faceless
@ Park Theatre

Fanny & Alexander
@ Old Vic, The

Fatherland
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Fiction
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Fighter: Work in Progress
@ Stratford Circus

Five Easy Pieces
@ Unicorn Theatre

For A Black Girl
@ Camden People's Theatre

Frankenstein
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

From Ibiza To The Norfolk Broads
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

Frozen
@ Theatre Royal Haymarket

Fun Home
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

Geppetto: Extraordinary Extremities
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Girl From The North Country
@ Noel Coward Theatre (formerly the Albery Theatre)

Girls & Boys
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Glengarry Glen Ross
@ Playhouse Theatre

Googlefeet
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Great Expectations
@ Richmond Theatre

Gundog
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Harold And Maude
@ Charing Cross Theatre (formerly the New Players Theatre)

Harry Potter And The Cursed Child Part I
@ Palace Theatre

Harry Potter And The Cursed Child Part II
@ Palace Theatre

Humble Boy
@ Orange Tree Theatre

I'd Be Lost Without It
@ Stratford Circus

Ile la Wa (We are Home)
@ Stratford Circus

Imaginationship
@ Finborough Theatre

Intimacy
@ Rotunda Cafe Theatre

Into The Numbers
@ Finborough Theatre

It Made Me Consider Me
@ New Diorama Theatre

Jesus & Lucifer: The Greatest Love Story Never Told
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

John
@ National Theatre dorfman (formerly the Cottesloe Theatre)

Johnny Partridge: Stripped
@ St. James Theatre

Jubilee
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Judgement
@ Rotunda Cafe Theatre

Kindertransport
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Lewisham Live: Lewisham Live!
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Life And Fate
@ Theatre Royal Haymarket

Live Before You Die
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

London International Mime Festival: A Brave Face
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

London Student Drama Festival
@ Pleasance Theatre

Long Day's Journey Into Night
@ Wyndham's Theatre

Lost Dog: Juliet And Romeo - A Guide To Long Life And Happy Marriage
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Lost Dog: Juliet And Romeo - A Guide To Long Life And Happy Marriage
@ Place: Robin Howard Dance Theatre, The

Luca Rutherford's Political Party
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Marie
@ Drayton Arms, The + Drayton Theatre

Mary Stuart
@ Duke of York's Theatre

Mayfly
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Mia: Daughters Of Fortune
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Mia: Daughters Of Fortune
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

monolog
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Mood Music
@ Old Vic, The

Moonfleece
@ Pleasance Theatre

Moot Moot
@ Yard Theatre, The

Mountains: The Dreams Of Lily Kwok
@ Stratford Circus

National Theatre Connections: The Changing Room
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Network
@ National Theatre Lyttelton

Nightfall
@ Bridge Theatre, The

Not I
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Of Mice And Men
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Old Fools
@ Southwark Playhouse

One Festival
@ Space Arts Centre, The

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
@ Chickenshed Theatre

Othello
@ Unicorn Theatre

Out Of Love
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Passages To Somewhere
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Picnic At Hanging Rock
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Power - Because Well-behaved Women Seldom Make History
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Pressure
@ Richmond Theatre

Pressure
@ Park Theatre

PwC Pantomime: The Wizard Of Oz
@ Peacock Theatre

Quiz
@ Noel Coward Theatre (formerly the Albery Theatre)

Really Want To Hurt Me
@ Old Red Lion Theatre

Red
@ Wyndham's Theatre

Returning To Haifa
@ Finborough Theatre

Rita, Sue And Bob Too
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Rope
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Schism
@ Park Theatre

Scratch Night
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Seesaw
@ Unicorn Theatre

Smile Upon Us, Lord
@ Barbican Art Spaces

So Many Reasons
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Sprint 2018: Celluloid Souls
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: I Want You To Admire Me/But You Shouldn't
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Just Like Real Life
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: The Welcome Revolution
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Typical
@ Camden People's Theatre

Sprint 2018: Zoog
@ Camden People's Theatre

Still Ill
@ New Diorama Theatre

Strangers In Between
@ Trafalgar Studios (formerly Whitehall Theatre)

Strangers On A Train
@ Richmond Theatre

Stuffed
@ Brockley Jack Theatre

Summer And Smoke
@ Almeida Theatre

Superman & Me: A Festival Of Loves In Crisis
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Teechers
@ Harrow Arts Centre

The Audit
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

The B*easts
@ Bush Theatre

The Believers Are But Brothers
@ Bush Theatre

The Brighton Academy Graduation Showcase
@ Leicester Square Theatre

The Brothers Size
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

The Captive Queen
@ Shakespeare Globe Theatre

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
@ Gielgud Theatre, The

The Dead, Live
@ Etcetera Theatre (Oxford Arms)

The Divide
@ Old Vic, The

The Drill
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

The Ferryman
@ Gielgud Theatre, The

The Girl With Glitter In Her Eye
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East

The Golden F**king Years
@ Brockley Jack Theatre

The Handan Dream
@ Hackney Empire & Bullion Room Theatre + Stage 3

The Inheritance: Part 1
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

The Inheritance: Part 2
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

The Jungle Book
@ Richmond Theatre

The Jungle Book
@ Richmond Theatre

The Jungle Book
@ Churchill Theatre

The Maids
@ Baron's Court Theatre, The Curtain's Up

The Merchant Of Venice
@ Orange Tree Theatre

The Moderate Soprano
@ Duke of York's Theatre

The Paper Cinema's Macbeth
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

The Plough And The Stars
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

The Promise
@ New Diorama Theatre

The Quantum Physics Of My Heart
@ JW3

The Remarkable Tale Of Robert Desnos
@ Rich Mix Arts centre

The Shape Of The Pain
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

The Snow Queen
@ Shaftesbury Theatre

The Strange Case Of Dr Jekyll And Mr Hyde
@ Broadway Theatre - Barking

The Time Machine
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

The Twilight Zone
@ Almeida Theatre

The Vagina Monologues By Eve Ensler
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

The York Realist
@ Donmar Warehouse Theatre

Theatre In The Dark Scratch Night
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Three Sisters
@ Brockley Jack Theatre

Thunder Road
@ Camden People's Theatre

Turbulence
@ Rosemary Branch Theatre

Twilight: Los Angeles, 1992
@ Gate Theatre - The Prince Albert Pub

Uncle Vanya
@ Theatre Royal Haymarket

Underground Man
@ Rotunda Cafe Theatre

Use Your Words: Scratch
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Utility
@ Orange Tree Theatre

VAULT Festival 2018: All Boxed Up
@ Waterloo East Theatre

VAULT Festival 2018: Belle Fontaine
@ Waterloo East Theatre

VAULT Festival 2018: Shell And Davey At The Start And The End
@ Network Theatre

VAULT Festival 2018: The Breaks In You And I
@ Waterloo East Theatre

Vincent River
@ Park Theatre

Wild Life FM
@ Unicorn Theatre

Wind In the Willows
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Winter
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

Woman Before A Glass
@ Jermyn Street Theatre

Word
@ Stratford Circus

Yugpurush
@ Kenneth More Theatre

[BLANK]
@ Orange Tree Theatre


Click on the type of show to see a list of performances in that category: