London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Alphabetical list of London Shows: F

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



Fabrizio Cassol & Alain Platel: Requiem Pour L
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Faceless
@ Park Theatre

Fairport Convention
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Fairytales Gone Bad: Grannylocks / The Monstrous Duckling
@ Cockpit Theatre

Fairytales Gone Bad: Grannylocks/The Monstrous Duckling: Half Moon
@ Half Moon Young People's Theatre

Fairytales Gone Bad: Grannylocks/The Monstrous Duckling: Half Moon
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Faith - The George Michael Legacy
@ Millfield Theatre

Faith - The George Michael Legacy
@ Millfield Theatre

Faith - The George Michael Legacy
@ Troxy, The

Fall Out Boy
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

False Lights
@ Water Rats Theatre

Family Jazz Sessions
@ Stratford Circus

Famous Potatoes
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Fanfare Ciocarlia
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

Fanny & Alexander
@ Old Vic, The

Fara
@ Kings Place

Fast And Furious Live
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Fastlove: A Tribute To George Michael
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Fastlove: A Tribute To George Michael
@ Piccadilly Theatre

Fastlove: A Tribute To George Michael
@ Churchill Theatre

Fat Freddy's Drop
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Fat Friends - The Musical
@ Churchill Theatre

Fatboy Slim
@ Alexandra Palace

Fatherland
@ Lyric Theatre Hammersmith and Studio

Faure Requiem / Bernstein Chichester Psalms
@ Cadogan Hall

Faustus
@ Blackheath Halls

FB Pocket Orchestra
@ Royal Albert Hall

Feeder
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Felipe Araujo
@ Electric Brixton

Fern Brady: Suffer, Fools!
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Festival Of The Spoken Nerd: You Can't Polish A Nerd
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Fever Ray
@ Troxy, The

Fiction
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Field Music
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Fighter: Work in Progress
@ Stratford Circus

Filarmonica Della Scala
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Fin Taylor: Work In Progress
@ Pleasance Theatre

Finbar Furey
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Finders Keepers
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Fire By Samyo
@ Beck Theatre

Firebird Orchestra
@ Kings Place

First Aid Kit
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Five Easy Pieces
@ Unicorn Theatre

Flamenco Express
@ Red Hedgehog, The

Flamenco Festival London: Alba Molina & Rycardo Moreno
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The

Flamenco Festival London: Angelita Montoya
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The

Flamenco Festival London: Ballet Flamenco Jesus Carmona: Impetus
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Flamenco Festival London: Carmen Linares, Arcangel & Marina Heredia: Tempo Of Light
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Flamenco Festival London: Compania Rafaela Carrasco: Born A Shadow
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Flamenco Festival London: Gala Flamenca La Chana: Godess Of Compas
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Flamenco Festival London: Guitarrisimo: Antonia Jimenez With Alicia Morales & Nasrine Rahmani: Entre Primas
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The

Flamenco Festival London: Isabel Bayon Compania: Dju-Dju
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Flamenco Festival London: La Chana
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The

Flamenco Festival London: Maria Pages Compania: Yo Carmen
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Flamenco Festival London: Sharing Of Songs For The Silence
@ Lilian Baylis Theatre, The

Flamenco Festival London: Ursula Lopez, Tamara Lopez And Leonor Leal: Painter And Flamenco: J.R.T.
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Flanders Symphony Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Fleetwood Bac: Fleetwood Mac Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

Flight Of The Conchords
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Flight Of The Conchords
@ Eventim Apollo

Flights of Fancy
@ Stratford Circus

Flo And Joan: The Kindness Of Stranglers
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Florian Boesch & Malcolm Martineau
@ Wigmore Hall

Florilegium
@ St John's, Smith Square

Florilegium
@ Wigmore Hall

Foil, Arms And Hog: Oink
@ Eventim Apollo

Foo Fighters
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Footlight Singer Showcase
@ Leicester Square Theatre

For A Black Girl
@ Camden People's Theatre

Foreigner
@ Royal Albert Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: At The Drive-In
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: Autumn Short Selection Screening
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: Blue Hollywood
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: Chasing Niagara
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: Late Blossom Blues
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: Magnetic + This Is Home
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: One Year On A Bike
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: Selling Isobel
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: Spring Short Selection Screening
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: Summer Short Selection Screening
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: The Seventh Summit
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Seasons Film Festival: Winter Short Selection Screening
@ Cadogan Hall

Four Tet
@ Village Underground

Francis Dunnery
@ Bush Hall

Frankenstein
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Frankly Sinatra: Frank Sinatra Tribute
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Franz Ferdinand
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Friendly Fires
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Friends For All: A Simon Mole Production (Ages 5-11)
@ Watermans Arts Centre

Frightened Rabbit
@ O2 Forum ( Formerly HMV Forum)

From Bat To Broadway
@ Leicester Square Theatre

From Ibiza To The Norfolk Broads
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

Frozen
@ Theatre Royal Haymarket

Fun Home
@ Young Vic and Young Vic Studio

Funky Fridays
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.