London theatres listings,tickets

London Theatres

Theatres listings and details of show in London

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Theatres » London Shows » Alphabetical list of London Shows: B

Alphabetical list of London Shows

To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.



Baaba Maal
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Baby Broadway
@ Churchill Theatre

BAC Beatbox Academy: Showcase
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Bach To Baby Christmas Family Concert
@ Actors Church (St Paul's Church)

Bach To Baby Christmas Family Concert
@ Actors Church (St Paul's Church)

Bach To Baby Christmas Family Concert
@ Actors Church (St Paul's Church)

Bach To Baby Christmas Family Concert
@ Conway Hall

Bach: Christmas Oratorio
@ Kings Place

Bach: Christmas Oratorio
@ St John's, Smith Square

Back Of The Head With A Brick
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Back To Bacharach
@ Richmond Theatre

Bad Roads
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Baladi Blues Connects With Serena Ramzy
@ JW3

BalletBoyz: Fourteen Days
@ Richmond Theatre

BalletBoyz: Fourteen Days
@ Sadler's Wells Theatre

Ballistic
@ Jacksons Lane + Jackson Lane Community Centre

Bananaman
@ Southwark Playhouse

Bananaman The Musical
@ Tabard Theatre

Bananarama
@ Eventim Apollo

Band Project
@ Half Moon Putney

BANFF Mountain Film Festival 2017: World Tour: Blue Film Programme: Doing It Scared + Dream Ride + Give Me Five + La Liste + Locked In + Mira + The Super Salmon
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

BANFF Mountain Film Festival 2017: World Tour: Blue Film Programme: Doing It Scared + Dream Ride + Give Me Five + La Liste + Locked In + Mira + The Super Salmon
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

BANFF Mountain Film Festival 2017: World Tour: Red Film Programme: Dog Power + Fledglings + Four Mums In A Boat + Danny MacAskill's Wee Day Out + Max Your Days + Metronomic + Young Guns
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

BANFF Mountain Film Festival 2017: World Tour: Red Film Programme: Dog Power + Fledglings + Four Mums In A Boat + Danny MacAskill's Wee Day Out + Max Your Days + Metronomic + Young Guns
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Bang! Said The Gun
@ Soho Theatre and Studio

Bar Wotever
@ Royal Vauxhall Tavern

Barber Shop Chronicles
@ National Theatre dorfman (formerly the Cottesloe Theatre)

Barenaked Ladies
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Barnum
@ Menier Chocolate Factory

Barry Manilow
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Barry Steele & Friends: The Roy Orbison Story
@ Churchill Theatre

Barts Choir
@ Cadogan Hall

Basel Chamber Orchestra
@ Cadogan Hall

Basquiat: Boom For Real
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Batushka
@ Islington Assembly Hall

Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
@ Barbican Art Spaces

BBC Concert Orchestra: Double Indemnity & Music From Film Noir
@ Southbank Centre

BBC Symphony Orchestra
@ Barbican Art Spaces

BBC Symphony Orchestra
@ Barbican Art Spaces

BBC Symphony Orchestra: Finland Awakes!
@ Barbican Art Spaces

BBC Symphony Orchestra: Total Immersion: Esa-Pekka Salonen
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Bear And Butterfly
@ Half Moon Young People's Theatre

Beauty And The Beast
@ Queen's Theatre Hornchurch

Beauty And The Beast
@ King's Head Theatre

Beauty And The Beast + Musical Accompaniment
@ Royal Albert Hall

Beautycon
@ Olympia - Grand Hall

Bedtime Stories Variety Night: Christmas Bonanza
@ Hen and Chickens Theatre, The

Beefmince
@ Royal Vauxhall Tavern

Beegie Adair Trio
@ Pizza on the Park Jazz Club Soho

Beethoven Symphony Cycle
@ Barbican Hall

Beethoven Symphony Cycle (No 6)
@ Barbican Hall

Beginners
@ Unicorn Theatre

Beginning
@ Ambassadors Theatre

Being A Man: What Makes, And Unmakes, A Man?
@ Southbank Centre

Beirut
@ Park Theatre

Belief And Beyond Belief
@ Southbank Centre

Belief And Beyond Belief: London Philharmonic Orchestra
@ Southbank Centre

Belle And Sebastian
@ Troxy, The

Belleville
@ Donmar Warehouse Theatre

Belly
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Ben Waters
@ Half Moon Putney

Benjamin Clementine
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Benyounes Quartet With Harry Cameron-Perry
@ Kings Place

Berio & Walton With Shadwell Opera
@ Hoxton Hall Theatre

Berliner Philharmoniker Live: The New Year's Eve Concert
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Beth Hart
@ Royal Albert Hall

Beth Orton
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Better Together: The Family Clown Show
@ Half Moon Young People's Theatre

Bianca Del Rio: Blame It On Bianca
@ Eventim Apollo

Bicep
@ Roundhouse Theatre

Big Fish The Musical
@ St. James Theatre

Big Wooden Horse: The Night Before Christmas (Over 3s)
@ Arts Depot (Previously operating from The Bull, Barnet) including Pentland Theatre & Studio

Bilbao Is Not In Spain
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Bill Bailey: Larks In Transit
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Bill Bailey: Larks In Transit
@ Eventim Apollo

Bill Bailey: Larks In Transit
@ Eventim Apollo

Bill Bailey: Larks In Transit
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Bill Bailey: Work In Progress
@ Leicester Square Theatre

Billy Lockett
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Binaural Dinner Date
@ Theatre Royal Stratford East

Birmingham Royal Ballet: The Nutcracker
@ Royal Albert Hall

Black Country Communion
@ Eventim Apollo

Black Feminism and Post-Cyber Feminism
@ Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA)

Black Lips
@ Coronet Theatre

Black Men Walking
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Black Mountain
@ Orange Tree Theatre

Black Veil Brides / Asking Alexandria
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Blackbear
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Blaenavon
@ O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Blazin' Fiddles
@ Kings Place

Blazin' Squad
@ Electric Brixton

Blick Bassy
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Blondie
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Blue Sky Actors' Word Workshops
@ Stratford Circus

Blues & Roots Ensemble: The Music Of Charles Mingus
@ Royal Albert Hall

BMT & Friends
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Boing!
@ Unicorn Theatre

Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Bon Iver
@ Eventim Apollo

Bonobo
@ Alexandra Palace

Boogie Back
@ Broadway Theatre & Studio (formerly Lewisham Theatre)

Book Of Darkness & Light
@ Camden People's Theatre

Boot Led Zeppelin: Led Zeppelin Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

Boot Led Zeppelin: Led Zeppelin Tribute
@ Half Moon Putney

Bowie Experience: David Bowie Tribute
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Bowling For Soup
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Boys In The Buff: The Concert
@ King's Head Theatre

Brand New
@ O2 Academy Brixton

Breakin Science NYE
@ Coronet Theatre

Breaking The Ice
@ Oval House Theatre

Brendan Cole: All Night Long
@ Churchill Theatre

Brendan Cole: All Night Long
@ New Wimbledon Theatre and Studio

Brian Cox and Robin Ince's Christmas Compendium Of Reason 2017
@ Eventim Apollo

Bridget Christie
@ BAC (Battersea Arts Centre)

Bring Your Own Baby Comedy
@ Half Moon Putney

Bring Your Own Baby Comedy
@ Churchill Theatre

Bring Your Own Baby Comedy
@ Churchill Theatre

Bring Your Own Baby Comedy
@ Half Moon Putney

Bring Your Own Baby Comedy
@ Landmark Arts Centre

Bring Your Own Baby Comedy
@ Half Moon Putney

Bring Your Own Baby Comedy
@ Landmark Arts Centre

Bring Your Own Baby Comedy
@ Churchill Theatre

Bring Your Own Baby Comedy
@ Churchill Theatre

Bring Your Own Baby Comedy
@ Half Moon Putney

Brit Floyd: Pink Floyd Tribute
@ London Palladium Theatre

Britten Sinfonia & The Choir Of King's College, Cambridge
@ Barbican Art Spaces

Bromance
@ Albany Centre and Theatre

Brooke Sharkey
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Bruckner Orchester
@ Cadogan Hall

Bruno Mars
@ Hyde Park

Brussels Philharmonic
@ Cadogan Hall

Bryan Adams
@ SSE Arena, Wembley (formerly Wembley Arena)

Bryan Adams
@ O2 Arena (The O2)

Bryan Ferry
@ London Palladium Theatre

Bryan Ferry
@ Eventim Apollo

Bryson Tiller
@ Eventim Apollo

Bugge Wesseltoft/ Henrik Schwarz/ Dan Berglund
@ Union Chapel Project & Theatre

Building And Backstage Tours
@ Royal Court Theatre & Jerwood Theatre

Building The Wall
@ Park Theatre

Bumper Blyton - The Improvised Adventure
@ Canal Cafe Theatre

Burlesque Night - Christmas Edition
@ Tabernacle, The

Bush Hall Presents
@ Bush Hall

Bushstock 2018
@ Bush Hall


To find out about a show click on the first letter of the show name.