UK events

UK Events

UK Events information and tickets bookings

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Events » Kings Place » List Events

Events at: Kings Place

Kings Place
90 York Way
London
N1 9AG
Website
Kings Place Venue details


William Crozier: Savagery Beneath The Surface
Monday 2nd October 2017 to Saturday 18th November 2017


Leveret
Wednesday 18th October 2017


Christoph Richter & Denes Varjon
Thursday 19th October 2017


John Hegley: Peace, Love And Potatoes
Thursday 19th October 2017


Gary Husband
Friday 20th October 2017


Matthew Barley, Sukhwinder Singh & Soumik Datta With O/Modernt: Indian Inflections
Friday 20th October 2017


Equator Festival 2017: Anna Mudeka
Saturday 21st October 2017


Equator Festival 2017: Invicta Voices & Invicta Upper Voices
Saturday 21st October 2017


Equator Festival 2017: Olcay Bayir
Saturday 21st October 2017


Martin Simpson
Saturday 21st October 2017


Albion Quartet
Sunday 22nd October 2017


Tommy Foggo: Superhero
Sunday 22nd October 2017


Maddy Prior
Monday 23rd October 2017


Jiha Park: Communion
Wednesday 25th October 2017


London Guitar Festival 2017: VIDA Guitar Quartet:
Thursday 26th October 2017


Noel Hill & Artisan Row
Friday 27th October 2017


Rafael Aguirre & Nadege Rochat
Friday 27th October 2017


London Guitar Festival 2017: ASPIRE Stage – UK Conservatoires Present
Saturday 28th October 2017


London Guitar Festival 2017: Eduardo Niebla
Saturday 28th October 2017


London Guitar Festival 2017: Jack Hancher & Joao Lima
Saturday 28th October 2017


Onyx Brass
Sunday 29th October 2017


London International Arts Festival 2017: Raga Garage
Wednesday 1st November 2017


Natalie Clein
Thursday 2nd November 2017


Trio Dhoore
Thursday 2nd November 2017


English Chamber Orchestra
Friday 3rd November 2017


London Sinfonietta: Turning Points
Saturday 4th November 2017


Global Pillage
Sunday 5th November 2017


Primrose Piano Quartet
Sunday 5th November 2017


Deborah Frances-White: The Guilty Feminist
Monday 6th November 2017


Schubert Ensemble
Thursday 9th November 2017


EFG London Jazz Festival 2017: Keith Tippett Octet
Friday 10th November 2017


EFG London Jazz Festival 2017: Andy Sheppard Quartet
Saturday 11th November 2017


EFG London Jazz Festival 2017: The Traveller's Tale: John Warren, John Surman & The Brass Project Live
Sunday 12th November 2017


Rosamunde Trio
Sunday 12th November 2017


Jon Ronson's Psychopath Night
Wednesday 15th November 2017


EFG London Jazz Festival 2017: Bill Laurance
Thursday 16th November 2017


EFG London Jazz Festival 2017: Darcy James Argue's Secret Society
Friday 17th November 2017


EFG London Jazz Festival 2017: Henri Texier
Friday 17th November 2017


EFG London Jazz Festival 2017: The Ballad Of Fred Hersch
Friday 17th November 2017 to Thursday 23rd November 2017


EFG London Jazz Festival 2017: Yazz Ahmed
Friday 17th November 2017


EFG London Jazz Festival 2017: Fred Hersch Trio
Saturday 18th November 2017


EFG London Jazz Festival 2017: Misterioso: A Journey Into The Silence Of Thelonious Monk
Saturday 18th November 2017


Global Pillage
Saturday 18th November 2017


Paul & Huw Watkins
Sunday 19th November 2017


Blazin' Fiddles
Monday 20th November 2017


Christophe Coin With Ailish Tynan & Maggie Cole
Thursday 23rd November 2017


Talisk
Thursday 23rd November 2017


Aurora Orchestra
Friday 24th November 2017


Aurora Orchestra
Friday 24th November 2017


Fine Arts Quartet
Saturday 25th November 2017


Peni Candra Rini And Ade Suharto With ‘Ontosoroh'
Saturday 25th November 2017


Orchestra Of The Age Of Enlightenment
Sunday 26th November 2017


Melrose Quartet
Thursday 30th November 2017


Molsky's Mountain Drifters
Friday 1st December 2017


Throwing Shade Live
Friday 1st December 2017


Raphael Wallfisch With The Orchestra Of The Swan
Sunday 3rd December 2017


Deborah Frances-White: The Guilty Feminist
Monday 4th December 2017


The English Concert
Wednesday 6th December 2017


Sacconi Quartet
Thursday 7th December 2017


In Search Of Mozart
Friday 8th December 2017 to Thursday 14th December 2017


Pieter Wispelwey
Friday 8th December 2017


Aurora Orchestra
Saturday 9th December 2017


Aurora Orchestra: The Lock-In - The Masque Of The Red Death
Saturday 9th December 2017


Odysseus Piano Trio
Sunday 10th December 2017


East Meets West: Dance
Wednesday 13th December 2017


Hanover Band
Thursday 14th December 2017


Laura Van Der Heijden With Academy Of St Martin In The Fields
Friday 15th December 2017


The Snowman (1982 Film) + Live Musical Accompaniment
Friday 15th December 2017 to Thursday 21st December 2017


Thomas Gould, Ant Law, Tim Garland, Yuri Goloubev & John Turville
Friday 15th December 2017


Oliver Coates With Tenebrae
Saturday 16th December 2017


Camerata Tchaikovsky
Sunday 17th December 2017


Orchestra Of The Age Of Enlightenment
Sunday 17th December 2017


Septura
Monday 18th December 2017


The Snowman And Carnival Of The Animals
Tuesday 19th December 2017


Bach: Christmas Oratorio
Wednesday 20th December 2017


The Albion Christmas Band
Friday 22nd December 2017


Julie Fowlis
Wednesday 17th January 2018


Estonian Voices at the London A Cappella Festival
Wednesday 24th January 2018


The Beatbox Collective
Friday 26th January 2018


London A Cappella Festival - Kids Day
Saturday 27th January 2018


Musae
Saturday 27th January 2018


New York Voices
Saturday 27th January 2018


The Swingles
Saturday 27th January 2018


The Tallis Scholars
Saturday 27th January 2018

The events listed on this page are supplied by the venues and/or event organisers. Some venues may not have events listed at the moment either because there are no events or that we have not been informed about some events. Some events run over a period of time, so you should check weekend and bank holiday opening times with the venue.