uk cinemas listings

Upper Bucklebury cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Cinemas » Cinemas around Upper Bucklebury

Upper Bucklebury cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Upper Bucklebury. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Upper Bucklebury.

Corn Exchange
A Ghost Story
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth To Power
Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire
Dirty Dancing (Sing-A-Long)
Dunkirk
England Is Mine
Final Portrait
John Le Carre: An Evening With George Smiley (Encore)
Maudie
Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children
NT Live: Yerma
Pulp Fiction
Royal Opera House Encore Screening: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
RSC Live: Coriolanus
The Boss Baby
The Limehouse Golem
The Odyssey

Vue Cinemas - Newbury
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Barbie: Dolphin Magic
Bolshoi Ballet Live: The Taming Of The Shrew
Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire
Bolshoi Ballet: The Nutcracker
Botoks
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Carmen On The Lake
Cars 3
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Exhibition On Screen: Canaletto And The Art Of Venice
Exhibition On Screen: David Hockney at The Royal Academy of Arts
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami
It
Jab Harry Met Sejal
Jonas Kaufmann: My Italy
King Lear
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Mayweather Vs McGregor
Monster Island
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Salome
NT Live: Yerma
NT Live: Young Marx
PAW Patrol - Mission: Big Screen
Royal Ballet Live: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Coriolanus
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Die Zauberflote
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Norma
The Metropolitan Opera Live: The Exterminating Angel
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
Thomas & Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor
Thunderbirds Are Fab!
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
Victoria And Abdul
War For The Planet Of The Apes

Corn Exchange Newbury Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Vue Cinemas - Reading
A Ghost Story
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Barbie: Dolphin Magic
Bareilly Ki Barfi
Botoks
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Carmen On The Lake
Cars 3
Close Encounters Of The Third Kind
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami
It
Jonas Kaufmann: My Italy
King Lear
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Kingsman: The Golden Circle 3D
Mayweather Vs McGregor
Monster Island
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Yerma
NT Live: Young Marx
PAW Patrol - Mission: Big Screen
Predator
RoboCop
Royal Ballet Live: The Nutcracker
Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Coriolanus
SlipKnot - Day Of The Gusano
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Taxi Driver
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Big Sick
The Breakfast Club
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Die Zauberflote
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Norma
The Metropolitan Opera Live: The Exterminating Angel
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
The Shining
Thomas & Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor
Thunderbirds Are Fab!
Toilet: Ek Prem Katha
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
Victoria And Abdul
War For The Planet Of The Apes

Odeon Basingstoke Leisure
Annabelle: Creation
Annabelle: Creation (Subtitled)
Atomic Blonde
Atomic Blonde (Subtitled)
Beauty And The Beast
Black Sabbath: The End Of The End
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: The Taming Of The Shrew
Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Carmen On The Lake
Cars 3
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Despicable Me 3 (Autism Friendly Screening)
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul (Subtitled)
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Everything, Everything (Subtitled)
Girls Trip
Going In Style
It
John Le Carre: An Evening With George Smiley
King Lear
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Kingsman: The Golden Circle 3D
My Cousin Rachel
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Yerma
NT Live: Young Marx
Odeon Screen Unseen
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: The Nutcracker
RSC Live: Coriolanus
Sing (Subtitled)
SlipKnot - Day Of The Gusano
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Boss Baby
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
The Sense Of An Ending
Their Finest
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
Victoria And Abdul
War For The Planet Of The Apes

Anvil, The
Exit 6 Film Festival : Exit 6 Film Festival

Vue Cinemas - Basingstoke Festival Place
47 Metres Down
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Barbie: Dolphin Magic
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Carmen On The Lake
Cars 3
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami
Hampstead
It
King Lear
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Kingsman: The Golden Circle 3D
Mayweather Vs McGregor
Monster Island
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Yerma
PAW Patrol - Mission: Big Screen
Perfect Blue
Predator
Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Coriolanus
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
The Shining
Thomas & Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor
Thunderbirds Are Fab!
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
Victoria And Abdul
Wonder Woman

Reading Film Theatre
No films listed at the moment.

Cornerstone Arts Centre
Hidden Figures
The Graduate
Things To Come

Corn Exchange Wallingford
Grease (Sing-A-Long)
Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children
NT Live: Yerma
Pulp Fiction
Sully: Miracle On The Hudson
The Boss Baby
The Jungle Book

Cineworld - Didcot
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Ballerina
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Carmen On The Lake
Cars 3 (Autism Friendly Screening)
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Dunkirk
It
King Lear
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Kingsman: The Golden Circle 3D
Kingsman: The Secret Service + Kingsman: The Golden Circle
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Yerma
NT Live: Young Marx
Patti Cake$
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: The Nutcracker
RSC Live: Coriolanus
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Norma
The Metropolitan Opera Live: The Exterminating Angel
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
Victoria And Abdul

Showcase Cinemas Reading
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Atomic Blonde (Subtitled)
Baby Driver
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (Subtitled)
Cars 3
Despicable Me 3
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Final Portrait
Girls Trip
Spider-Man: Homecoming 3D
Stand By Me
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Emoji Movie 3D
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets 3D
War For The Planet Of The Apes 3D
Your Name

Regal Picturehouse - Henley
A Ghost Story
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth To Power
Cars 3
Dunkirk
England Is Mine
Final Portrait
Hairspray
Land Of Mine
Metamorphoses
NT Live: Yerma
Patti Cake$
Ratatouille
Singin' In The Rain
Souvenir
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Metropolitan Opera Live Encore Screening: Carmen
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
Timmy Time: Timmy On Wheels And Other Adventures
Tractor Ted: Down On The Farm

Amey Hall & Arts Centre
Ocean Film Festival 2017

ODEON Andover
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Beauty And The Beast
Bolshoi Ballet Live Encore Screening: The Nutcracker
Bolshoi Ballet Live: The Taming Of The Shrew
Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Despicable Me 3 (Autism Friendly Screening)
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Girls Trip
Going In Style
It
John Le Carre: An Evening With George Smiley
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
My Cousin Rachel
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Yerma
NT Live: Young Marx
Odeon Screen Unseen
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Royal Opera Live: The Nutcracker
RSC Live: Coriolanus
Smurfs: The Lost Village
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Boss Baby
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
The Sense Of An Ending
Their Finest
Victoria And Abdul

South Hill Park Arts Centre
No films listed at the moment.

The Upper Bucklebury cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children
Friday 18th August 2017 to Thursday 24th August 2017

The Boss Baby
Friday 18th August 2017 to Thursday 24th August 2017

Pulp Fiction
Friday 18th August 2017 to Thursday 24th August 2017

Dunkirk
Friday 18th August 2017 to Thursday 24th August 2017

Maudie
Friday 25th August 2017 to Thursday 31st August 2017

NT Live: Yerma
Friday 25th August 2017 to Thursday 31st August 2017

England Is Mine
Friday 1st September 2017 to Thursday 7th September 2017

A Ghost Story
Friday 1st September 2017 to Thursday 7th September 2017

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth To Power
Friday 1st September 2017 to Thursday 7th September 2017

John Le Carre: An Evening With George Smiley (Encore)
Friday 8th September 2017 to Thursday 14th September 2017

The Odyssey
Friday 8th September 2017 to Thursday 14th September 2017

Final Portrait
Friday 8th September 2017 to Thursday 14th September 2017

The Limehouse Golem
Friday 15th September 2017 to Thursday 21st September 2017

Royal Opera House Encore Screening: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Friday 15th September 2017 to Thursday 21st September 2017

RSC Live: Coriolanus
Friday 6th October 2017 to Thursday 12th October 2017

Royal Opera Live Encore Screening: La Boheme
Friday 6th October 2017 to Thursday 12th October 2017

Dirty Dancing (Sing-A-Long)
Friday 13th October 2017 to Thursday 19th October 2017

Royal Opera Live: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Friday 20th October 2017 to Thursday 26th October 2017

Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire
Friday 20th October 2017 to Thursday 26th October 2017