uk cinemas listings

Denny cinemas

Cinema listings with film information and movie reviews

Entertainments Search:

UK Information » UK Cinemas » Cinemas around Denny

Denny cinemas

Here is a list of cinemas around Denny. If you can't find the film you want at one of the cinema listed, you can use the search option, above, to find films showing at cinemas in cities, towns or villages near Denny.

F T H Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld Falkirk
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Ballerina
Black Sabbath: The End Of The End
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Carmen On The Lake
Cars 3
Cars 3 (Autism Friendly Screening)
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Girls Trip
It
King Lear
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Yerma
Overdrive
Patti Cake$
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Big Sick
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
Victoria And Abdul
War For The Planet Of The Apes

Vue Cinemas - Stirling
47 Metres Down
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Barbie: Dolphin Magic
Black Sabbath: The End Of The End
Blade Runner 2049
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Carmen On The Lake
Cars 3
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami
It
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Mayweather Vs McGregor
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Yerma
PAW Patrol - Mission: Big Screen
Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Coriolanus
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
Thomas & Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor
Thunderbirds Are Fab!
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
Victoria And Abdul
War For The Planet Of The Apes

Macrobert Arts Centre cinema
No films listed at the moment.

MacRobert Arts Centre theatre & Studio
NT Live: Angels In America: Part One: Millennium Approaches
NT Live: Angels In America: Part Two: Perestroika
NT Live: Yerma
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme

Hippodrome
No films listed at the moment.

Regal Community Theatre Bathgate
No films listed at the moment.

Bathgate Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Showcase Cinemas Glasgow
Annabelle: Creation
Annabelle: Creation (Subtitled)
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Cars 3
Cars 3 (Subtitled)
Despicable Me 3
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Girls Trip
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Stand By Me
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
War For The Planet Of The Apes

Vue Cinemas - Glasgow Fort
47 Metres Down
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Barbie: Dolphin Magic
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Cars 3
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Hampstead
It
Mayweather Vs McGregor
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Yerma
PAW Patrol - Mission: Big Screen
Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Coriolanus
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
Thomas & Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor
Thunderbirds Are Fab!
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
War For The Planet Of The Apes

Cineworld - Glasgow Parkhead
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Ballerina
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Cars 3
Cars 3 (Autism Friendly Screening)
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Girls Trip
It
Patti Cake$
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
Victoria And Abdul

Motherwell Civic Centre (Concert Hall & Theatre)
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld Cinemas - Glasgow Renfrew Street
A Ghost Story
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth To Power
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Ballerina
Black Sabbath: The End Of The End
Bolshoi Ballet Live: The Taming Of The Shrew
Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Carmen On The Lake
Cars 3
Cars 3 (Autism Friendly Screening)
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Girls Trip
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami
It
John Le Carre: An Evening With George Smiley
King Lear
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Yerma
Once Upon A Time
Patti Cake$
Pulp Fiction
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Coriolanus
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Metropolitan Opera Live: Norma
The Metropolitan Opera Live: The Exterminating Angel
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
Victoria And Abdul
War For The Planet Of The Apes

Andalus
No films listed at the moment.

Glasgow Film Theatre
A Ghost Story
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dogtooth
Final Portrait
Napping Princess
Philadelphia
Prick Up Your Ears
The Odyssey
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974 Version)
The Untamed
Three Colours: Red
Wattstax

Vue Cinemas - Hamilton
47 Metres Down
All Eyez On Me
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Barbie: Dolphin Magic
Black Sabbath: The End Of The End
Blade Runner 2049
Bolshoi Ballet Live: The Taming Of The Shrew
Bolshoi Ballet: Le Corsaire
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Carmen On The Lake
Cars 3
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Girls Trip
Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami
It
Jonas Kaufmann: My Italy
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Kingsman: The Golden Circle 3D
Mayweather Vs McGregor
Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Yerma
PAW Patrol - Mission: Big Screen
Predator
Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Coriolanus
SlipKnot - Day Of The Gusano
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
The Shining
The Zookeeper's Wife
Thomas & Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor
Thunderbirds Are Fab!
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
Victoria And Abdul
War For The Planet Of The Apes

CCA: Centre For Contemporary Arts - Glasgow
A Practical Guide To A Spectacular Suicide
After Coal: Welsh And Appalachian Mining Communities
Anna Unbound
Cowards Bend The Knee + Live Accompaniment
Death Watch
Natasha
Scottish Queer International Film Festival: The Misandrists

Vue Cinemas - Livingston
47 Metres Down
Annabelle: Creation
Atomic Blonde
Barbie: Dolphin Magic
Black Sabbath: The End Of The End
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Carmen On The Lake
Cars 3
Close Encounters Of The Third Kind
David Gilmour Live At Pompeii
Despicable Me 3
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Hampstead
It
Kingsman: The Golden Circle
NT Live Encore Screening: Hamlet
NT Live: Follies
NT Live: Yerma
PAW Patrol - Mission: Big Screen
Predator
RoboCop
Royal Ballet: Alice's Adventures In Wonderland
Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
RSC Live: Coriolanus
SlipKnot - Day Of The Gusano
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Taxi Driver
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Breakfast Club
The Dark Tower
The Emoji Movie
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
The Shining
Thomas & Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor
Thunderbirds Are Fab!
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets
Victoria And Abdul
War For The Planet Of The Apes

Carnegie Hall
Grease (Sing-A-Long)

Gilmorehill G12
No films listed at the moment.

Grosvenor Cinema
No films listed at the moment.

Odeon Cinema Springfield Quay Glasgow
Annabelle: Creation
Annabelle: Creation (Subtitled)
Atomic Blonde
Baby Driver
Bareilly Ki Barfi
Beauty And The Beast
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Dunkirk
Everything, Everything
Girls Trip
Going In Style
It
My Cousin Rachel
Odeon Screen Unseen
Smurfs: The Lost Village
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Terminator 2 - Judgment Day 3D
The Boss Baby
The Dark Tower
The Dark Tower (Subtitled)
The Emoji Movie
The Emoji Movie (Autism Friendly Screening)
The Hitman's Bodyguard
The Hitman's Bodyguard (Subtitled)
The Nut Job 2: Nutty By Nature
The Sense Of An Ending
Their Finest
Valerian And The City Of A Thousand Planets (Autism Friendly Screening)
Whisky Galore!
Whisky Galore! (1949 Film)
Wolf Warrior II

SSE Hydro, The
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets + Live Score

Tramway
No films listed at the moment.

Cineworld - Glasgow IMAX at Glasgow Science Centre
A Beautiful Planet: An IMAX 3D Experience
Born To Be Wild 3D
Dunkirk: The IMAX Experience
Hidden Universe 3D
Under The Sea 3D: An IMAX 3D Experience
Your Name: The IMAX Experience

The Denny cinemas listed on this page are for your reference. To view movie times, click on the name of the cinema. To find out details about a cinema click on the information icon in front of the cinema name.

Related Events:

NT Live: Yerma
Friday 25th August 2017 to Thursday 31st August 2017

NT Live: Angels In America: Part One: Millennium Approaches
Friday 1st September 2017 to Thursday 7th September 2017

NT Live: Angels In America: Part Two: Perestroika
Friday 8th September 2017 to Thursday 14th September 2017

Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Friday 15th September 2017 to Thursday 21st September 2017

Royal Opera House Live: Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute)
Friday 22nd September 2017 to Thursday 28th September 2017

Royal Opera Live: La Boheme
Friday 29th September 2017 to Thursday 5th October 2017